Home > Newsroom

Greek Award Winners


2009-03-23

AWARDS

New Member Pledge Class Scholarship Award
Panhellenic: Kappa Alpha Theta
Inter-Fraternity Council: Sigma Nu
NPHC: Kappa Alpha Psi

Most Improved Chapter Scholarship Award
Panhellenic: Delta Delta Delta
Inter-Fraternity Council: Pi Kappa Phi

Organizational Scholarship Award
Panhellenic- Kappa Alpha Theta
Inter-Fraternity Council: Pi Kappa Phi
National Panhellenic Council: Kappa Alpha Psi

Organizational Philanthropy Award
Panhellenic: Zeta Tau Alpha
Inter-Fraternity Council: Sigma Alpha Epsilon
National Panhellenic Council: Kappa Alpha Psi

Brotherhood/Sisterhood
Panhellenic: Kappa Alpha Theta
Inter-Fraternity Council: Pi Kappa Alpha
NPHC: Omega Psi Phi

New Member Education
Panhellenic: Kappa Delta
Inter-Fraternity Council: Pi Kappa Phi
NPHC: Kappa Alpha Psi

Educational Programming
Panhellenic: Kappa Delta
Inter-Fraternity Council: Kappa Alpha Order
NPHC: Omega Psi Phi

Chapter Financial Management Award
Panhellenic: Kappa Delta
Inter-Fraternity Council: Kappa Alpha Order

Relationship with National Organization Award
Panhellenic: Zeta Tau Alpha
Inter-Fraternity Council: Kappa Sigma
NPHC: Omega Psi Phi

Alumni Relations Award
Panhellenic: Kappa Delta
Inter-Fraternity Council: Kappa Sigma

Campus Activities and Organizations Award
Panhellenic: Zeta Tau Alpha
Inter-Fraternity Council: Sigma Alpha Epsilon
NPHC: Omega Psi Phi

Varsity Athletics Awards
Panhellenic: Kappa Alpha Theta
Inter-Fraternity Council: Sigma Alpha Epsilon
NPHC: Kappa Alpha Psi

Intramural Athletics
Panhellenic: Zeta Tau Alpha
Inter-Fraternity Council: Sigma Alpha Epsilon
NPHC: Omega Psi Phi

Social Events
Panhellenic: Zeta Tau Alpha
Inter-Fraternity Council: Sigma Alpha Epsilon
NPHC: Kappa Alpha Psi

Outstanding Greek Senior Scholar
Panhellenic: Jessica Miller, Delta Delta Delta
Inter-Fraternity Council: Austin Fitch, Sigma Alpha Epsilon

Outstanding Greek Scholar
Panhellenic: Tracy Boorman, Kappa Delta
Inter-Fraternity Council: Daniel Mackey, Sigma Alpha Epsilon

Greek Athlete of the Year
Panhellenic: Cayley Wetzig (tennis), Zeta Tau Alpha
Inter-Fraternity Council: Justin Hunter (cross-country), Pi Kappa Alpha

Greek New Member of the Year
Panhellenic: Courtney Green, Kappa Alpha Theta
Inter-Fraternity Council: Andrew Parrish, Pi Kappa Alpha

Panhellenic Make-A-Difference Award
DDD:
Taylor Stukes
KAT: Sarah Collins
KD: Margaret Strom
ZTA: Kristen Davis

Greek Man and Woman of the Year
Panhellenic: Frances Glenn, Kappa Delta
Inter-Fraternity Council: Nelson Seabrook, Kappa Alpha Order

Panhellenic Chapter of the Year:
Zeta Tau Alpha

Inter-Fraternity Council Chapter of the Year:
Sigma Alpha Epsilon

NPHC Council Chapter of the Year:
-Kappa Alpha Psi

Staff Member of the Year
- Mr. Phillip L. Pace, Jr.

Faculty Member of the Year
-Dr. Philip N. Racine