Home > Newsroom

2011 Wofford College graduates

Basketball Players 382x255
2011-05-25

SPARTANBURG, S.C. - Wofford College conferred degrees on 340 graduates during the 2011 Commencement exercise on Sunday, May 22.

(More about Commencement 2011) 

 

 

 

Alabama  

Virginia Providence D'Alessandro, Birmingham, Ala. - B.A. in accounting, minor in mathematics
Jamie Rebecca Lane,  Point Clear, Ala. - B.A. in history, minor in religion, cum laude
Philip Benjamin Long, Mobile, Ala. - B.A. in intercultural studies and Spanish, cum laude
Scott Ian Redding, Montgomery, Ala. - B.A. in Spanish, minor in business
Taylor Paul Stearns, Birmingham, Ala. - B.A. in history
Caitlin Esther Walton, Mobile, Ala. - B.A. in business economics and French
Aleah Irene White, Stapleton, Ala. - B.A. in English, minor in philosophy, cum laude 

Arkansas 

Madison Taylor Helms, Cabot, Ark. - B.S. in biology
Mahagony Shanté Williams, Little Rock, Ark. - B.A. in English

Austria 

Armin Roland Kinigadner, Innsbruck, Austria - B.A. in intercultural studies for business in French

Brazil 

Paulo Henrique Esteves Bonfim, Sao Paulo, Brazil - B.A. in accounting, summa cum laude 

California 

Tomas Victor Moreno, Modesto, Calif. - B.A. in government and sociology, concentration in world politics

Florida 

 Matthew Woodson Boggs, Naples, Fla. - B.A. in finance, minor in economics
Stacy Lauren Byrd, Jacksonville, Fla. - B.S. in accounting
Jordan Richard Ingman, Port Charlotte, Fla. - B.A. in business economics
Ashley Anne Kroker, Altamonte Springs, Fla. - B.A. in business economics
Charles Dickinson LaPrade, Jacksonville, Fla. - B.A. in finance and French
Robert McDonough Turk, Jacksonville, Fla. - B.A. in history


Georgia 

Monier Mufid Abusaft, Summerville, Ga. - B.A. in religion, minor in government, cum laude
Sonia Anand, Loganville, Ga. - B.S. in biology
Kathleen Anne Wray Bazaz, Marietta, Ga. - B.A. in business economics, minor in finance
Landon Coleman Bennett, Duluth, Ga. - B.A. in business economics
Clark Cameron Bishop, Leesburg, Ga. - B.A. in economics and finance
Francis Thomas Dineen IV, St. Simons Island, Ga. - B.A. in history, program in secondary teacher education
Caitlin Elizabeth Dodd, Atlanta, Ga. - B.S. in psychology
Margaret Rose Flinn, Powder Springs, Ga. - B.A. in business economics and Spanish
Leslie Ord Hankey, Marietta, Ga. - B.A. in history
Jill Thrasher Hauserman, Decatur, Ga. - B.A. in environmental studies and government, cum laude
Mary Elston Heaner, Atlanta, Ga. - B.A. in Spanish, program in secondary teacher education
Onyx Camille Henry, Atlanta, Ga. - B.A. in German
Virginia Carlton Lewis, Savannah, Ga. - B.A. in history, minor in environmental studies, magna cum laude
Meghan Leigh Lindsay, Marietta, Ga. - B.A. in English and philosophy, cum laude
Ryan Andrew McNair, Fayetteville, Ga. - B.A. in economics and Spanish
Laura Faye Mitchell, Columbus, Ga. - B.A. in finance, minor in art history
James Jeremy Panter, Gainesville, Ga. - B.A. in economics, minor in government
Katherine Lamar Plunkett, Carrollton, Ga. - B.A. in environmental studies
Devin William Reed, Buford, Ga. - B.A. in business economics
Michael Hughe Schecter, Rome, Ga. - B.S. in psychology, concentration in neuroscience, cum laude
James Allen Perry Shuman, Savannah, Ga. - B.S. in biology and Spanish
Kristin Elizabeth Strickland, Savannah, Ga. - B.A. in Spanish, B.S. in biology, cum laude
Mary Beirne Taylor, Atlanta, Ga. - B.S. in psychology
Keaton Bryce Thompson, Eastanollee, Ga. - B.A. in environmental studies
Lawrence Andrew Vess, Stone Mountain, Ga. - B.A. in business economics and government
Megan Marguerite Wellborn, Decatur, Ga. - B.A. in English, minor in business
William Andrew Whitmire, Gainesville, Ga. - B.A. in English, minor in philosophy

Hong Kong 

KaYan Chan, North Point, Hong Kong - B.A. in mathematics, B.S. in physics and economics

Illinois 

Sean Edward Lees, Libertyville, Ill. - B.A. in government
Nicole Bianca Siebert, Naperville, Ill. - B.S. in psychology

Kentucky 

Barrett Elizabeth Clifton, Lexington, Ky. - B.A. in English, minor in business
Chelsea Taylor Dowell, Fisherville, Ky. - B.A. in business economics and mathematics, magna cum laude
Elizabeth Katharyn Tyrie, Glasgow, Ky. - B.S. in biology, program in computational science

Massachusetts 

Alexander Edward Lee, Auburndale, Mass. - B.A. in business economics
Jennifer Lynn Tatelman, Marblehead, Mass. - B.A. in business economics

Maryland 

Caitlin Elizabeth Baker, Baltimore, Md. - B.A. in government, minor in history, concentration in political thought, cum laude
Jacqueline Marie Dudas, Salisbury, Md. - B.A. in intercultural studies for business in Spanish

Minnesota 

Noah James Dahlman, Braham, Minn. - B.A. in history, program in secondary teacher education
Jamar Anthony Diggs, Minneapolis, Minn. - B.A. in business economics, minor in sociology
Cameron Clifford Rundles, Minneapolis, Minn. - B.A. in sociology

North Carolina 

Syeda Amna Ahmed, Shelby, N.C. - B.S. in biology, minor in government, cum laude
Josiah Michael Allen, Concord, N.C. - B.A. in business economics, cum laude
Paul Thomas Bartholomy, Charlotte, N.C. - B.A. in philosophy
William Jordan Beavers, Morrisville, N.C. - B.S. in chemistry, cum laude
Caroline Kirk Burton, Charlotte, N.C. - B.A. in finance
Lauten Addison Crow, Greensboro, N.C. - B.A. in business economics
Christopher Barry Cummings, Fletcher, N.C. - B.A. in finance, minor in mathematics
Leah Jeanne Davis, Charlotte, N.C. - B.A. in Spanish, minor in business
Richard William De la Vega, Gastonia, N.C. - B.A. in finance and history, cum laude
Douglas Alan Donald III, Wilmington, N.C. - B.A. in economics, minor in sociology
James Wilson Douglas Jr., Winston-Salem, N.C. - B.A. in English, minors in creative writing and history
Madison Durrett, Charlotte, N.C. - B.A. in English, minor in theatre, concentration in creative writing
David Mason Ellerbe Jr., Charlotte, N.C. - B.A. in finance
Daniella Marie Fatti, Charlotte, N.C. - B.A. in Spanish, minor in business
Leverett Ladson Garing, Elkin, N.C. - B.S. in chemistry, minor in economics
Robert Mitchell Goolsby, Raleigh, N.C. - B.A. in English, minor in business
Paul Farrell Gores Jr., Charlotte, N.C. - B.A. in business economics
Kari Noel Harris, Concord, N.C. - B.A. in intercultural studies, B.S. in biology
Elisabeth Ann Hauer, Gastonia, N.C. - B.A. in Spanish, magna cum laude
John Theus Hinson, Charlotte, N.C. - B.A. in intercultural studies for business in Spanish
Wilson Thomas Hood, Asheville, N.C. - B.A. in sociology
Byron Coleman Hornaday Jr., Cary, N.C. - B.A. in government
Thomas Hall Irvin, Davidson, N.C. - B.A. in business economics
Abigail Elizabeth James, Charlotte, N.C. - B.A. in Spanish, cum laude
Charles Walter Johnson III, Oak Island, N.C. - B.A. in government and history
Patterson Ingle Maker, Charlotte, N.C. - B.A. in Spanish, magna cum laude
Katie Lee McChesney, Raleigh, N.C. - B.A. in sociology, minor in business
Mary Nicholson McCrory, Charlotte, N.C. - B.A. in business economics, magna cum laude
Randall Lamont McLeod, Greensboro, N.C. - B.A. in business economics, program in information management
Graham Strowd Miller, Charlotte, N.C. - B.A. in finance
Stephen Alexander Nodell, Charlotte, N.C. - B.A. in finance
Alfred Kentrel Owens, Charlotte, N.C. - B.A. in accounting and Spanish
Arsenio O'Bryant Parks, Shelby, N.C. - B.A. in English
Anna Gibbs Post, Sanford, N.C. - B.A. in environmental studies
Isaac Deter Rankin, Mount Holly, N.C. - B.S. in psychology, minor in history, summa cum laude
Catherine Adams Raymer, Greensboro, N.C. - B.A. in Spanish, B.S. in biology, magna cum laude
David Wyeth Royster IV, Shelby, N.C. - B.A. in business economics
Albert Randolph Smith III, Charlotte, N.C. - B.A. in history
Elizabeth Pearce Tapp, Durham, N.C. - B.A. in business economics, B.S. in biology
Ayat Tayebi, Charlotte, N.C. - B.S. in psychology
Bruce Rustin Thomas, High Point, N.C. - B.A. in Spanish
James Wilson Tindall, Asheville, N.C. - B.A. in accounting, minor in economics
Margaret Lloyd Tyson, Durham, N.C. - B.A. in German, minor in economics, cum laude
Clark Hughes Witzleben, Durham, N.C. - B.A. in business economics, minor in government
David Bradley Zusin, Charlotte, N.C. - B.S. in biology, minor in business, program in medical humanities

New Jersey 

Katherine Scott Campbell, Lawrenceville, N.J. - B.A. in government, B.S. in psychology, concentration in world politics, cum laude 

New York 

Jillian Morgan Hamel, Syracuse, N.Y. - B.A. in finance
Caitlyn Elizabeth Horton, Amityville, N.Y. - B.S. in biology and French

Ohio 

Lindsey Gayle Huston, Cincinnati, Ohio - B.A. in philosophy, minor in English

Pennsylvania 

Morgan Elizabeth Donohue, Pittsburgh, Pa. - B.A. in English
Corey Mitchell Gelbaugh, Carlisle, Pa. - B.A. in mathematics, concentration in applied mathematics, summa cum laude
Patrick David Illig, Pittsburg, Pa. - B.A. in accounting and economics
Daniel Strickler Mackey, Chambersburg, Pa. - B.S. in chemistry, cum laude
Mallory Rose Smith, Butler, Pa. - B.A. in government, minors in history and theatre, concentration in world politics

Russia 

Ekaterina Aleksandrovna Filina, Tambov, Russia - B.A. in finance and German, magna cum laude 

South Carolina 

Elizabeth Caroline Able, Laurens, S.C. - B.A. in government and history, concentration in american politics
Kayla Dallal Afkinich, Rock Hill, S.C. - B.A. in intercultural studies for business in French
Claudia Brownlee Albergotti, Anderson, S.C. - B.A. in English, minor in business, summa cum laude
Christopher Ryan Allen, Spartanburg, S.C. - B.A. in German, B.S. in biology
Catelyn Jean Amende, Charleston, S.C. - B.A. in business economics
Covington Lee Avent, Florence, S.C. - B.S. in psychology, minor in history
David Paul Babb, Bishopville, S.C. - B.S. in biology, minor in business
Haley Parker Baird, Columbia, S.C. - B.S. in business economics, cum laude
Anna Rutherford Barber, Columbia, S.C. - B.A. in art history, program in gender studies
Benjamin William Barnette, Lyman, S.C. - B.S. in biology, magna cum laude
John Philip Bell, Greenwood, S.C. - B.S. in biology, cum laude
Kelly Richele Berry, Moore, S.C. - B.S. in biology, minor in sociology, cum laude
Mollie Katherine Boison, Camden, S.C. - B.A. in history, program in medical humanities, cum laude
Margaret Grace Borden, Charleston, S.C. - B.A. in theatre
Savitra Akilah Bostick, Tega Cay, S.C. - B.A. in art history
Bailey Elizabeth Bridges, Gaffney, S.C. - B.S. in psychology, cum laude
Barbara Marie Brown, Columbia, S.C. - B.A. in business economics
Lauren Ashley Brown, Easley, S.C. - B.S. in chemistry
Tramaine De'argo Brown, Spartanburg, S.C. - B.A. in English and Spanish, program in African/African American studies, cum laude
Benjamin Adam Brune, Spartanburg, S.C. - B.S. in business economics
Thomas Dubose Bryan, Columbia, S.C. - B.S. in biology, cum laude
John Sherrod Bumgardner, Lexington, S.C. - B.A. in history, minor in business
Richard Patton Bunch, Columbia, S.C. - B.A. in government
William McSwain Burdett III, Powdersville, S.C. - B.S. in biology and philosophy, program in medical humanities
Ryan Matthew Byrne, Isle of Palms, S.C. - B.A. in economics
Craig Mitchell Calhoun, Spartanburg, S.C. - B.A. in accounting, minor in history
Kyra Megan Carroll, Gaffney, S.C. - B.S. in biology
Rebecca Eleanor Carter, Charleston, S.C. - B.A. in French, B.S. in biology
James Marshall Cason, McCormick, S.C. - B.A. in history
Raul Ceballos III, Drayton, S.C. - B.A. in Spanish and theatre
Amy Madeline Chalmers, Spartanburg, S.C. - B.A. in art history and French, magna cum laude
Frances Eugyoung Choe, Rock Hill, S.C. - B.A. in French and sociology, summa cum laude
Sarah Elizabeth Coleman, Saluda, S.C. - B.A. in government and history, concentration in political thought
Sarah Elizabeth Collins, Florence, S.C. - B.S. in biology, cum laude
Justin David Cook, Greenville, S.C. - B.A. in government, magna cum laude
John Joseph Corella, Summerville, S.C. - B.A. in accounting
Chandler Fuller Corley, Monetta, S.C. - B.S. in biology
Francis John Cornely IV, Mount Pleasant, S.C. - B.A. in government
Robert Hale DaSilva, Columbia, S.C. - B.A. in business economics and Spanish
Grace Perry Daughtridge, Charleston, S.C. - B.A. in art history
Chad Michael Davis, Williamston, S.C. - B.A. in Spanish, B.S. in biology
Leena Wajdi Dbouk, Anderson, S.C. - B.A. in history and philosophy, program in gender studies
Kristina Demosthenes, Greenville, S.C. - B.S. in chemistry, cum laude
Robert James Donaldson IV, Mount Pleasant, S.C. - B.A. in history, minor in government
Bradley Christiaan Dowbak, Dillon, S.C. - B.A. in business economics
Kariesha Natwaun Drayton, Charleston, S.C. - B.A. in intercultural studies for business in Spanish
John Lesley DuBose, Easley, S.C. - B.S. in physics, minors in business and mathematics, magna cum laude
Susan Ellen Dunbar, Union, S.C. - B.S. in biology
Caleb Ramsey Dunn, Anderson, S.C. - B.S. in biology, magna cum laude
Beverly Hammond Duvall, Greer, S.C. - B.A. in history
Joshua Forrester Edwards, Spartanburg, S.C. - B.S. in biology, minor in business
Bryan Adam Emily, Greenwood, S.C. - B.S. in biology and Spanish
Robert Andrew Eppelsheimer Jr., Mount Pleasant, S.C. - B.S. in biology
Scott Macklin Estes, Lexington, S.C. - B.A. in economics
Chance Michael Farr, Lexington, S.C. - B.A. in philosophy
Meredith Grace Few, Aiken, S.C. - B.A. in business economics
Jennifer Leonora Finley, Laurens, S.C. - B.A. in Spanish, B.S. in biology, cum laude
Sydney Elizabeth Fogle, Aiken, S.C. - B.A. in Spanish, B.S. in biology, cum laude
Paige Elyse Forrester, Pauline, S.C. - B.S. in psychology, minor in religion
Magen Michele Fowler, Union, S.C. - B.A. in English, cum laude
Emily Tyler Francis, Aiken, S.C. - B.S. in chemistry
Whitley Klyce Fulcher, Easley, S.C. - B.A. in religion, minor in philosophy
Regina Yvonne Fuller, Spartanburg, S.C. - B.A. in intercultural studies and Spanish, program in African/African American studies, magna cum laude
Amelia Bryant Gayle, Greenville, S.C. - B.A. in accounting and Spanish, magna cum laude
Ryan Edward Gill, Camden, S.C. - B.S. in chemistry
Melissa Evans Goings, Jonesville, S.C. - B.A. in sociology
Luisa Maria Gonzalez, Columbia, S.C. - B.S. in psychology and Spanish, cum laude
Amy Catherine Green, Georgetown, S.C. - B.A. in accounting, minor in philosophy, cum laude
Amber Danielle Green, Union, S.C. - B.A. in Spanish, minor in mathematics, program in secondary teacher education, summa cum laude
Austin Thomas Gresham, Greenwood, S.C. - B.A. in Chinese, minor in creative writing, cum laude
Mary Margaret Gunn, Spartanburg, S.C. - B.A. in art history, minor in government
Sarah Katherine Hager, Rock Hill, S.C. - B.A. in intercultural studies, minor in philosophy, program in Arican/African American studies, cum laude
Daniel Wesley Hall, Easley, S.C. - B.S. in biology, minor in business, magna cum laude
Mary Elizabeth Hanna, Batesburg-Leesville, S.C. - B.S. in biology
Nathaniel Thomas Harceg, Lancaster, S.C. - B.A. in intercultural studies for business
Rachel Summer Harris, Spartanburg, S.C. - B.A. in English and French, cum laude
Elaine Elizabeth Hass, Aiken, S.C. - B.A. in business economics, minor in art history
Margaret Elizabeth Heil, Easley, S.C. - B.A. in business economics
Rebecca Lynn Heiser, Pelzer, S.C. - B.A. in history and Spanish, summa cum laude, high honors in history
Brett Houston Henderson, Boiling Springs, S.C. - B.S. in chemistry
Holly Diane Holladay, Manning, S.C. - B.A. in sociology, minor in government
Allison Brooke Holmes, Spartanburg, S.C. - B.A. in accounting, minor in religion, magna cum laude
Glenn Alexander Hope, Due West, S.C. - B.A. in computer sceince, minor in mathematics
Joseph Jared Horton, Landrum, S.C. - B.A. in business economics
Sadia Iqbal, Spartanburg, S.C. - B.S. in biology
William Dwyer James, Gaffney, S.C. - B.S. in biology, minor in sociology
Marjorie Louise Jeffrey, Spartanburg, S.C. - B.A. in government, concentrations in political though and world politics, summa cum laude
Sarah Diane Johnson, Beaufort, S.C. - B.S. in biology, summa cum laude, honor graduate
Sarah Katherine Johnson, Florence, S.C. - B.A. in government, minor in English, concentration in world politics, magna cum laude
Julie Krista Jones, Columbia, S.C. - B.A. in environmental studies and Spanish, magna cum laude
James Alexander Joyner, Spartanburg, S.C. - B.A. in business economics, minor in government
Sarah Ann Kana, Spartanburg, S.C. - B.A. in art history, minor in government
Matthew Jay Keckeisen, Irmo, S.C. - B.S. in biology, summa cum laude
Victoria Therese Kepes, Sullivans Island, S.C. - B.A. in art history and mathematics, cum laude
Sara Nabil Khalil, Dillon, S.C. - B.S. in biology, minor in religion, program in medical humanities, cum laude
David Henry King, Hartsville, S.C. - B.A. in finance, minor in economics, cum laude
Emily Jean Knight, Charleston, S.C. - B.S. in psychology
Brandon Conyers Knox, Columbia, S.C. - B.A. in economics
Kyle Jeffrey Kreiger, Greer, S.C. - B.A. in accounting
Devika Ramesh Kumar, Spartanburg, S.C. - B.S. in chemistry
Elizabeth Lucius Laffitte, Beaufort, S.C. - B.A. in history, summa cum laude
Andrew Brandon Lake, Chesnee, S.C. - B.A. in mathematics, program in secondary teacher education
Evanthia Lakis, Bennettsville, S.C. - B.S. in biology, minor in business
Alex Vincent Lash, Simpsonville, S.C. - B.S. in physics, minor in mathematics, program in computational science, magna cum laude
Sakina Leighann Lawson, Whitmire, S.C. - B.A. in accounting
Caroline Francis Lazaro, Moore, S.C. - B.A. in Chinese, B.S. in biology
Cameron Michael Ledbetter, Union, S.C. - B.S. in physics, minors in computer science and mathematics
Jessica Lorraine Lee, Aiken, S.C. - B.A. in English, minor in history, summa cum laude
Ingrid Rena Lesemann, Johns Island, S.C. - B.A. in government, concentration in world politics
Bennett Paul Lewis, Dillon, S.C. - B.A. in mathematics and Spanish
Angel Lopez, Hardeeville, S.C. - B.A. in accounting and Spanish
Mary Elizabeth Machowski, Myrtle Beach, S.C. - B.S. in mathematics
Olympia Evangelia Mastrokolias, Simpsonville, S.C. - B.A. in history, program in secondary teacher education
Courtney Jonnise Mays-Shippy, Prosperity, S.C. - B.S. in chemistry
Timothy Howard McClimon II, Taylors, S.C. - B.A. in computer science, minor in mathematics, magna cum laude
Andrew Joseph McCumber, Anderson, S.C. - B.A. in economics and government, concentration in political thought
Stuart Lane McDaniel, Rock Hill, S.C. - B.S. in biology, program in computational science, cum laude
Elizabeth Tennent McElveen, Columbia, S.C. - B.A. in art history
Derek Michael McElveen, North Charleston, S.C. - B.S. in chemistry, minors in economics and mathematics
Mollie Adele McInnis, High Point, S.C. - B.A. in finance
Kristina Renee Meehan, Spartanburg, S.C. - B.A. in English, minor in history, concentration in creative writing
Nicole Melissa Mendez, Summerville, S.C. - B.A. in Chinese, minor in business
Dani Metzger, Charleston, S.C. - B.A. in philosophy, magna cum laude, high honors in philosophy
Morgan Elizabeth Mickalis, Charleston, S.C. - B.S. in biology
William Thomas Mills, Columbia, S.C. - B.A. in economics
Kensley Rogers Mincey, Marion, S.C. - B.A. in accounting
Brittani Hope Minnieweather, B.A. in theatre, minor in economics
Detrick Wendell Moore, Fairfax, S.C. - B.A. in economics, B.S. in chemistry
James Durning Moore Jr., Charleston, S.C. - B.S. in chemistry
Stephen Frampton Morris Jr., Columbia, S.C. - B.A. in government
Tahirali Hatim Motiwala, Spartanburg, S.C. - B.A. in computer science, B.S. in biology, summa cum laude, honor graduate
Samantha Shea Napier, Roebuck, S.C. - B.A. in sociology
Velma Maria Oliver, Jonesville, S.C. - B.A. in English, minor in business, cum laude
Victoria Lynn Osborne, Charleston, S.C. - B.A. in Spanish, minor in business, magna cum laude
Martin Lanier Padgett, Bamberg, S.C. - B.A. in business economics
Rebecca Marie Parker, Myrtle Beach, S.C. - B.A. in finance
Jewell Summers Pendarvis, Edgefield, S.C. - B.A. in art history, minor in history
Danielle Nicole Peoples, Anderson, S.C. - B.A. in environmental studies
Charlotte Katherine Perrow, Cameron, S.C. - B.A. in environmental studies, cum laude
Kara Leslie Pettigrew, Greenville, S.C. - B.S. in biology, minor in business
Thomas Faran Pittman, Cayce, S.C. - B.S. in biology, magna cum laude
John Christopher Polydorou, Spartanburg, S.C. - B.S. in biology, cum laude
Hannah Lea Purcell, Edgefield, S.C. - B.S. in biology, minor in business, cum laude
Harry Bernard Quedenfeld, North Charleston, S.C. - B.S. in biology, magna cum laude
Lyn Alison Radke, Woodruff, S.C. - B.A. in English and philosophy, programs in creative writing and gender studies, summa cum laude
Madison Alexandra Rankin, Anderson, S.C. - B.A. in accounting
Nathan Wayne Redding, Taylors, S.C. - B.S. in biology and Spanish, summa cum laude
Joshua Frank Riley, Campobello, S.C. - B.A. in mathematics
Sloan Alexandra Rogers, Chapin, S.C. - B.S. in biology, minor in sociology
Whitney Shané Rogers, Chesnee, S.C. - B.S. in biology
Johnathon Paul Roof, Edgemoore, S.C. - B.A. in business economics
Kristian Santos Roof, North Augusta, S.C. - B.A. in history and religion
Lauren Kylie Rotton, Spartanburg, S.C. - B.A. in business economics, minor in government
Benjamin Woodress Rush, B.S. in biology, minor in government, program in medical humanities, cum laude
Kelli Michelle Rush, Columbia, S.C. - B.S. in chemistry, minor in religion, magna cum laudeDouglas Scott Schultz Jr., Columbia, S.C. - B.S. in physics, minors in economics and mathematics, cum laude
Savannah Catherine Schultz, Mount Pleasant, S.C. - B.S in biology
Jacob Christopher Scoggins, Spartanburg, S.C. - B.A. in government, concentration in political thought
Albert Peter Shahid III, Charleston, S.C. - B.A. in French and history
Tierney Anne Shannon, Aiken, S.C. - B.S. in biology, magna cum laude
Drew Samuel Sheridan, Mount Pleasant, S.C. - B.A. in government
Kierra Dontya Sims, Spartanburg, S.C. - B.A. in religion
John Darby Smith, Boiling Springs, S.C. - B.A. in mathematics, B.S. in physics, minor in computer science, program in computational science, cum laude
Alexandra Morgan Smith, Hilton Head Island, S.C. - B.S. in psychology
Harrison Banks Smith, Lexington, S.C. - B.S. in biology
Julia Callahan Smith, Mount Pleasant, S.C. - B.A. in environmental studies, minor in English
Leigh Johnson Snelgrove, Aiken, S.C. - B.S. in biology and German
Laney Shuler Spigener III, Anderson, S.C. - B.S. in biology
Christine Nicole Sprinkle, Greer, S.C. - B.S. in biology
Patrick Todd Stevenson, Greer, S.C. - B.A. in English, minor in business
Bradley James Stewart, Greer, S.C. - B.A. in humanities
Robert Thomas Streisel, Mount Pleasant, S.C. - B.S. in finance, summa cum laude
Margaret McKenna Strom, Columbia, S.C. - B.A. in English, minor in philosophy, cum laude
Taylor Mizell Stukes, Florence, S.C. - B.S. in biology, cum laude
Emily Catherine Suhrer, Greer, S.C. - B.A. in business economics and French
Allison Marie Taylor, Greenville, S.C. - B.A. in accounting
Mary Elizabeth Thompson, Beaufort, S.C. - B.S. in biology, minor in environmental studies
Alex Myles Tillotson, Spartanburg, S.C. - B.S. in biology
David Alexander Trant, Florence, S.C. - B.S. in psychology, minor in philosophy
Vordman Carlisle Traywick III, Columbia, S.C. - B.A. in government, minor in economics, concentration in political thought, cum laude
Emily Elaine Uldrick, Pelzer, S.C. - B.S. in chemistry, cum laude
Robert Lee Utsey III, Orangeburg, S.C. - B.A. in government, cum laude
Charlotte Frances VanHale, Greenville, S.C. - B.S. in biology, minor in English, cum laude
Victoria Herlynn Vaughn, North Greenville, S.C. - B.A. in English and theatre
Jennifer Nicole Vickers, Aynor, S.C. - B.S. in biology, minior in English, cum laude
Amy Kathleen Wallace, Spartanburg, S.C. - B.A. in English, program in secondary teacher education
Caitlin Elizabeth Walsh, Spartanburg, S.C. - B.A. in English and German, summa cum laude
Scott Bradley Wasserman, Myrtle Beach, S.C. - B.A. in government
Sean Mackey Watford, Lancaster, S.C. - B.S. in biology, program in computational science
Chelsey Marie Weathersbee, Florence, S.C. - B.S. in biology
David Currier Whitley, Charleston, S.C. - B.A. in English, concentration in creative writing
Blakely Angela Wise, Marion, S.C. - B.A. in intercultural studies for business in English, B.S. in biology, magna cum laude
Nicole Jean Woller, Columbia, S.C. - B.A. in French, B.S. in biology, magna cum laude
Mitchell Lee Worley, Easley, S.C. - B.A. in mathematics, B.S. in chemistry, minor in applied mathematics, summa cum laude, honor graduate
Joshua Adam Wynn, Boiling Springs, S.C. - B.A. in business economics, minor in government
Margaret Anne Young, Rock Hill, S.C. - B.A. in intercultural studies for business in Spanish

Tennessee 

Brett Daniel Barger, Blountville, Tenn. - B.A. in government, minor in business
 Stephen Thomas Dolinak Jr., Knoxville, Tenn. - B.A. in business economics and government
Michael Eric Ferguson, Knoxville, Tenn. - B.S. in chemistry and Spanish
Meredith Paige Fox, Gray, Tenn. - B.A. in business economics
Clark Daniel Gaston, Cleveland, Tenn. - B.S. in biology
Timothy Earl Johnson, Memphis, Tenn. - B.A. in English
Joshua Alan McKinney, Ooltewah, Tenn. - B.S. in biology, cum laude
Logan Chase Threadgill, Knoxville, Tenn. - B.A. in business economics and government

Texas 

Benjamin James Wilmoth, Arlington, Texas - B.A. in finance, B.S. in psychology, cum laude 

Virginia 

Taylor Michael Baker, Norfolk, Va. - B.A. in government and history
Christopher Alan Bell, Stafford, Va. - B.A. in history, cum laude
Nicole Grace Cangcuesta, Chester, Va. - B.A. in English, minor in philosophy
Charlotte Augusta Gerhardt, Williamsburg, Va. - B.A. in art history
Jamie Pollard Grigg, Charlottesville, Va. - B.A. in English, minor in business, cum laude
Hunter Gard Hobson, Hampton, Va. - B.S. in environmental studies
Gabriel Bradstreet Peaseley VII, Richmond, Va. - B.A. in accounting, minor in history
Gary Ross Shook Jr., Warrenton, Va. - B.A. in business economics
Kensey Elizabeth Rodgers Wheeler, Virginia Beach, Va. - B.A. in Spanish, minors in art history and business, cum laude 

West Virginia 

Courtney Elizabeth McIlroy, Charles Town, W.V. - B.A. in English, minor in history
Elbert Graham Warren IV, Charleston, W.V. - B.A. in finance and Spanish