Home > Newsroom

Spring 2010 Dean's List announced


2010-07-01

Spartanburg, S.C. - Dr. David S. Wood, senior vice president of academic affairs and dean of Wofford College, has announced the Dean's List students for the Spring 2010 semester.

Matthew Adams Abee of Murrells Inlet, SC
Monier M. Abusaft of Summerville, GA
Claudia Brownlee Albergotti of Anderson, SC (4.0 GPA)
Lea Elizabeth Allen of Spartanburg, SC
Mitchell Charles Allen of Cincinnati, Ohio (4.0 GPA)
Morgan Victoria Amick of Chapin, SC
Mesha Danielle Arant of Jefferson, SC
Paolo Miguel Arce of Moore, SC (4.0 GPA)
Rachel Naomi Arling of Columbia, SC
Sarah Elizabeth Arnold of Aiken, SC (4.0 GPA)
Matthew Lee Arsenault of Spartanburg, SC
Laura Lea Arthur of Catawba, SC (4.0 GPA)
Chelsea Marie Ashworth of Cumming, GA
Haley Parker Baird of Columbia, SC
Caitlin Elizabeth Baker of Simpsonville, SC
Anna Rutherford Barber of Columbia, SC
Kyle Daniel Barnes of Rock Hill, SC (4.0 GPA)
Bonnie Lou Barnette of Lyman, SC (4.0 GPA)
David Prentis Barton, Jr. of Columbia, SC
Elizabeth Marie Bassett of Myrtle Beach, SC
Kyle Raymond Bateh of Jacksonville, FL
Cornelia Frances Battles of Birminghma, AL
Zachary William Beaver of Rock Hill, SC (4.0 GPA)
William Jordan Beavers of Morrisville, NC
Tiffani Rebecca Beebe of Millville, NJ
Christopher Alan Bell of Stafford, VA
John Philip Bell of Greenwood, SC
Sarah Louise Bettis of Columbia, SC (4.0 GPA)
Sara Kistler Blackman of Spartanburg, SC
Kelly Elizabeth Blake of Raleigh, NC
Elizabeth Margaret Blaz of Grayslake, IL
Paulo HenriqueEsteves Bonfim of Columbia, SC
Tracy Bruce Boorman of Charlotte, NC
Leia Ruth Boudet of Columbia, SC (4.0 GPA)
Christopher Michael Bourean of Easley, SC (4.0 GPA)
Scott Manning Brabham of Columbia, SC
Kaci Lauren Brasher of Hoover, AL (4.0 GPA)
Bailey Elizabeth Bridges of Gaffney, SC
Marshall McCown Bridges of Florence, SC
Rachel Dee Brittenham of Stamford, CT
Andrew Scott Brown of Carlisle, SC
Hayes Christopher Brown of Atlanta, GA
Katie Michelle Brown of Spartanburg, SC
Lauren Ashley Brown of Easley, SC
Thomas DuBose Bryan of Columbia, SC
Rebecca Ann Bryson of Kingsport, TN
Caroline Capshaw Burdette of Greenville, SC
Caitlin Ashlie Buxton of Aiken, SC
Stacy Lauren Byrd of Jacksonville, FL
Amanda Blair Cadden of Johns Island, SC
Craig Mitchell Calhoun of Spartanburg, SC
Katherine Elizabeth Canning of Columbia, SC (4.0 GPA)
Randolph Jay Carlson, Jr. of Dillon, SC
Michael George Carper of Waxhaw, NC
McKenzie Carson of Collierville, TN
Jordan Elizabeth Cash of Columbia, SC
Sarah Marie Catalana of Greer, SC
Amy Madeline Chalmers of Spartanburg, SC
Chelsea Suzanne Chapman of Spartanburg, SC
Cody Egan Chesneau of Buford, GA
Anna Katherine Childers of Roswell, GA
Frances Eugyoung Choe of Rock Hill, SC
Jonathan Richard Clayton of Anderson, SC
Samantha Kay Cloessner of Aiken, SC
Byron Grant Cody of Redding, CT
Jennifer Lane Coggins of Spartanburg, SC
John Thomas Coggins of Spartanburg, SC
Hampton Wade Collins, IV of Columbia, SC
Monique Jessica Collins of North Charleston, SC
Phillip Cash Collins of Barnwell, SC
Evan George Conard of Huntington, WV
Emily Catherine Conrad of Spartanburg, SC
Justin David Cook of Greenville, SC (4.0 GPA)
Lara Ann Cottrell of Carrollton, GA
Dominique Nicole Cox of Sylvania, OH
Stephanie Lorine Cox of Myrtle Beach, SC
Betty Suiter Coxe of Hartsville, SC
Lauren Christine Cozzarelli of Apex, NC
Joseph Franklin Craft of Union, SC
Patrick James Craig, Jr. of Montgomery, AL
Martin Michael Crawley of Inman, SC
Adrienne Blythe Dalton of Brevard, NC
Christopher Ryan Dalton of Greenville, SC
Aldina Dautovic of Greenwood, SC
Joshua Wayne Davis of Spartanburg, SC
Justin Curry Davis of Inman, SC
Richard William De la Vega of Gastonia, NC
Annemarieke de Vlaming of Easley, SC (4.0 GPA)
William Thomas DeLoache of Charlotte, NC
Kristin Demosthenes of Greenville, SC
Kristen Nicole DeYoung of Chapin, SC
Andrew Harrison Digby of Grayson, GA
Theron James Dill of Spartanburg, SC
Marshall Andrew Diven of Hartsville, SC
Jesse David Dixon of Wellford, SC
Emily Logan Dobson of Easley, SC
Robert James Donaldson, IV of Mount Pleasant, SC
Chelsea Taylor Dowell of Fisherville, KY
John Lesley DuBose of Easley, SC (4.0 GPA)
Mary Katherine DuBose of Easley, SC
Benjamin Gregory Dunlap of Moore, SC
Alexander Braden Dunmire of Goldsboro, NC
Caleb Ramsey Dunn of Anderson, SC
Kelly Anne Dwyer of Oviedo, FL
Stephen Bryan Eddy of Berkeley Lake, GA
Chesley Kent Elliott of Columbia, SC
Abbott McEachern Ellison of Monroe, GA (4.0 GPA)
Anthony Jacob Emanuel of Lexington, SC
Scott Macklin Estes of Lexington, SC
Bradley Thomas Evsich of Mount Pleasant, SC
Steven Kenneth Fagan, Jr. of Timmonsville, SC
Chance Michael Farr of Lexington, SC
Michael Eric Ferguson of Knoxville, TN
Stephanie Renee Ferrell of Myrtle Beach, SC
Joshua Reece Fester of Hardeeville, SC
Yekaterina Aleksandrovna Filina of Landrum, SC (4.0 GPA)
Joseph Edward Fornadel, III of Mount Lebanon, PA
Jonathan Kyle Foster of Simpsonville, SC
Sara Elizabeth Fowler of Ridgeland, SC
Meredith Paige Fox of Gray, TN
Parker Douglas Freels of Florence, SC
Valerie Elizabeth Fulton of Greenville, SC
Amelia Bryant Gayle of Greenville, SC
Corey Mitchell Gelbaugh of Carlisle, PA
Brittney Rose Getz of Louisville, KY (4.0 GPA)
Caroline Marie Gieser of Spartanburg, SC
Ryan Edward Gill of Camden, SC
George Russell Glenn of Moore, SC (4.0 GPA)
Margaret Elisabeth Godowns of Cope, SC
Jacob Lynn Godwin of Hartsville, SC (4.0 GPA)
Benjamin Kirkland Green of Union, SC
Blair Marie Green of Dallas, TX
Jeffrey Motte Griffin of Mount Pleasant, SC
Jennett Hope Griffin of Columbia, SC
Monroe Patrick Griffin of Myrtle Beach, SC (4.0 GPA)
Jamie Pollard Grigg of Keswick, VA
Sharon Leigh Guffy of Camden, SC (4.0 GPA)
Manan Gupta of Spartanburg, SC (4.0 GPA)
Abigail Eden Gwinn of Taylors, SC
Daniel Wesley Hall of Easley, SC (4.0 GPA)
Jameaka Latrice Hamilton of Blythewood, SC
Jonathan Thomas Hanson of Columbia, SC
Amna Junaid Haq of Gaffney, SC
Patrick Wayne Harbour of Sumter, SC
Shelby Paige Hardee of Sumter, SC
Simeon Cooper Harmon of Gilbert, SC
Rachel Sumner Harris of Spartanburg, SC
Shelby Marie Harris of Greenwood, SC
Matthew Brodie Hart of Stanford, KY
Katherine Marie Haselden of Murrells Inlet, SC
Jill Thrasher Hauserman of Decatur, GA (4.0 GPA)
Kyle Aaron Hayes of Hoover, AL (4.0 GPA)
Rebecca Browning Hayter of Abingdon, VA
Mary Elston Heaner of Atlanta, GA
Kathleen Wrenn Hearn of Conway, SC
Charles Cradion Heatherly of Fayetteville, NC
Rebecca Lynn Heiser of Pelzer, SC
William Jacob Henerey of Duncan, SC
James Augustus Herlong, Jr. of Columbia, SC
Marie Annette Hewes of Edmond, OK
Jessica Rachel Himmelstein of Easley, SC
Lauren Anna Holland of Columbia, SC (4.0 GPA)
Leland Covington Hollowell of Spartanburg, SC (4.0 GPA)
Allison Brooke Holmes of Spartanburg, SC
Courtney Brooke Holmes of Cary, NC
Courtney Katrace Holmes of Chesnee, SC
Shelbey Wells Holmes of Cary, NC
Benjamin Robert Holt of Campobello, SC
Wilson Thomas Hood of Fletcher, NC
Glenn Alexander Hope of Due West, SC
Amy Elizabeth Horton of Chesnee, SC
Alexander Guy Hubbard of Sumter, SC
Jonathan Douglas Hufford of Hamilton, OH (4.0 GPA)
Kirsten Rebecca Hulon of Irmo, SC
Quinn Douglas Hunt of Aiken, SC
Justin James Hunter of Columbia, SC (4.0 GPA)
Anna Katherine Hurd of Greensboro, NC
David Alexander Hutchins of Knoxville, TN
Rachel Lee Iannazzone of Westfield, NJ
Thomas Hall Irvin of Davidson, NC
Lauren Susanne Jamison of Simpsonville, SC
Hannah Maka Jarrett of Chapin, SC (4.0 GPA)
Amanda Caroline Jarvis of Mount Pleasant, SC
Marjorie Louise Jeffrey of Spartanburg, SC (4.0 GPA)
Caleb Brown Jennings, IV of Spartanburg, SC
Claire Anne Johnson of Greenville, SC
Emily Elizabeth Johnson of Columbia, SC
Sara Diane Johnson of Port Royal, SC (4.0 GPA)
Jennings Leigh Johnstone of Greenville, SC
Anna Jordan Jones of Raleigh, NC
Megan Parker Jones of Central, SC (4.0 GPA)
Meredith Barrett Jones of Charleston, SC
Raymond Christopher Jones of Pelzer, SC
Ashton Leigh Jordan of West Columbia, SC (4.0 GPA)
Matthew Jay Keckeisen of Columbia, SC (4.0 GPA)
Howard West Kellett, Jr. of Rock Hill, SC
Andrea Kathleen Kelsey of Kettering, OH
Jesse David Kelso of East Aurora, NY
Katharine Anna Kenyon of Raleigh, NC (4.0 GPA)
Jenna Marie Kessler of Columbia, SC
Cameron Alexander Kimber of Powder Springs, GA
Allyson Elizabeth King of Elgin, SC
David Henry King of Hartsville, SC
Megan Elizabeth Klipfel of Jackson, TN (4.0 GPA)
Marissa Lynn Kmonicek of Greenville, SC
Ryann Alexandra Kroske of Greer, SC
Elizabeth Lucius Laffitte of Beaufort, SC
Othniel Wienges Laffitte of Greenville, SC
James Harshaw Lane, III of Beaufort, SC
Larry Clayton Lanier, Jr. of Laurinburg, NC
Alex Vincent Lash of Simpsonville, SC (4.0 GPA)
Ashley Erin Lawrence of Marietta, GA (4.0 GPA)
Anna Hong Le of Spartanburg, SC (4.0 GPA)
Jessica Lorraine Lee of Aiken, SC (4.0 GPA)
Mary Emily Lee of Murrells Inlet, SC
Sean Edward Lees of Libertyville, IL
Virginia Carlton Lewis of Savannah, GA (4.0 GPA)
Jamie Marie Lillard of Hendersonville, NC
Meghan Leigh Lindsay of Marietta, GA
Kyle Bennett Livingston of Charlotte, NC
Bradley Alexander Loesing of Cincinnati, OH (4.0 GPA)
Tiffany Lee Lovelace of Elgin, SC
Nicholas Reynolds Lowe of Charleston, SC
Lily Blake Lucas of North Augusta, SC
Raina Nicole Luthra of Simpsonville, SC (4.0 GPA)
Megan Ruth Lyons of Simpsonville, SC
Laura Jean Macaulay of West Columbia, SC (4.0 GPA)
Daniel Strickler Mackey of Chambersburg, PA
Ashley Lynn Mancill of Spanish Fort, AL
Cares Manzi of Little Rock, AR
Laura Douglass Marion of Chester, SC
Patrick Scott Marshall of Lancaster, SC
David Latimer Martin of Anderson, SC
Steven Peter Maurides of Greenville, SC (4.0 GPA)
Joseph Hiram McAbee of Woodruff, SC (4.0 GPA)
Timothy Howard McClimon, II of Taylors, SC
Brian Novak McCracken of Anderson, SC
Alexandra Claire McCubrey of Marietta, GA
Stuart Lane McDaniel of Rock Hill, SC
Courtney Elizabeth McIlroy of Charles Town, WV
Michael Ian McKenzie of Wake Forest, NC
Adrian Rashad McLellan of Dillon, SC
Randall Lamont McLeod of Jamestown, NC
Kristina Renee Meehan of Spartanburg, SC
Heather Elizabeth Meier of Greer, SC
Daniel Kevin Metzger of Charleston, SC
Brad Michael Miller of Plain City, OH
Ethan Koppang Miller of Charlotte, NC
Graham Strowd Miller of Charlotte, NC
James Casper Mills, IV of Anderson, SC
William Thomas Mills of Columbia, SC
Katharine Taylor Milton of Saint Petersburg, FL
Charles Godfrey Moore, Jr. of Columbia, SC
David McIlvain Moore of Spartanburg, SC (4.0 GPA)
James Durning Moore, Jr. of Charleston, SC
Sarah Patricia Moore of Greer, SC
Chelsea Leigh Morgan of Georgetown, SC
Erin Nicole Morgan of Jonesborough, TN (4.0 GPA)
Amanda Blair Morris of Huntsville, AL
Lisa Leyla Morris of Nottingham, MD
Shakara Denise Morrison-Shuford of Cowpens, SC (4.0 GPA)
Anne Cameron Moss of Cameron, SC (4.0 GPA)
Tahirali Hatim Motiwala of Spartanburg, SC (4.0 GPA)
Jack Patrick Murphy of Simmpsonville, SC
Laurel Katherine Murphy of Johnson City, TN
Travis Michael Muthig of Columbia, SC (4.0 GPA)
Sejal Pravin Naik of Spartanburg, SC
Julia Aileen Namey of Knoxville, TN
Samantha Shea Napier of Roebuck, SC
Charles Owen Nation, III of Georgetown, SC
Bethany Kate Needham of Granville, OH
Morgan Taylor Neuhoff of Sullivans Island, SC
Sarah Hannah Newman of Camden, SC (4.0 GPA)
Sean Huu Nguyen of Myrtle Beach, SC (4.0 GPA)
Peter Andrew Noordsy of Glens Falls, NY
Natalia Nunez of Columbia, SC
Margaret Casey O'Brien of Macon, GA
Mary Catherine O'Brien of Macon, GA (4.0 GPA)
Velma Maria Oliver of Snellville, GA
Christopher Erik Olsen of Greenville, SC
Richard Lee O'Neal of Rock Hill, SC
Kevin Haywood O'Quinn of Columbia, SC
Richard Austin Palmer of Gainesville, GA
Morgan Michelle Parrish of Rutherfordton, NC (4.0 GPA)
Anne Griffin Patterson of Orangeburg, SC
Laura Callaway Patterson of Orangeburg, SC (4.0 GPA)
Gabriel Bradstreet Peaseley, VII of Richmond, VA
Danielle Nicole Peoples of Anderson, SC
Charlotte Katherine Perrow of Cameron, SC
Jeremy Barton Peters of Charleston, SC (4.0 GPA)
Ryan Alexander Phillips of Camden, SC
Thomas Faran Pittman of Cayce, SC
Monica Anne Ploetzke of Clarks Hill, SC
Katherine Lamar Plunkett of Carrollton, GA
Amy Christina Powers of Spartanburg, SC
Ashlee Ann Price of Columbia, SC (4.0 GPA)
William LeRoy Prosser of Johnsonville, SC
Victoria Marley Putnam of Wesley Chapel, NC (4.0 GPA)
Lyn Alison Radke of Woodruff, SC (4.0 GPA)
Isaac Deter Rankin of Mount Holly, NC (4.0 GPA)
Katherine Osborn Rankin of Atlanta, GA
Hannah Frea Rapport of Columbia, SC
Manaswini Ravi of Greer, SC
Jordan Whitney Rawl of Columbia, SC (4.0 GPA)
Virginia Ruth Regan of Charleston, SC
Danielle Elizabeth Rekers of Spartanburg, SC
William Rowan Render of Myrtle Beach, SC
Cassandra Marie Rex of Broome, NC
Sarah Ellen Augusta Rhodes of Rock Hill, SC
Wayne Anthony Rice of Boiling Springs, SC
Trevor Keith Richards of Greer, SC
Sara Brunson Riggs of Wando, SC
Hilary Grace Riley of Columbia, SC
Domas Rinksalis of Summerfield, NC
Elijah Robinson, III of Darlington, SC
David Winston Roney of Scottsdale, AZ
Cameron Blake Rotton of Roebuck, SC
Lauren Kylie Rotton of Roebuck, SC
Michael Anthony Roulhac of Spring, TX
Theodore Anthony Rowland, IV of Mount Pleasant, SC (4.0 GPA)
Melanie Ruth Roys of Goose Creek, SC
Richard Todd Rozier, Jr. of North Augusta, SC
Annie Laurie Rumler of West Columbia, SC
Randolph Baxter Russell of Winder, GA
William Spencer Russell of West Columbia, SC
Travis Jamal Sabb of Columbia, SC
Arsalaan Amin Mohammad Salehani of Moore, SC (4.0 GPA)
Whitney Eugene Sanders, Jr. of Spartanburg, SC
Mackenzie Carol Sawicki of Atlanta, GA
Michael Hugh Schecter of Rome, GA (4.0 GPA)
Thomas Alton Schnibben of Florence, SC
Douglas Scott Schultz, Jr. of Columbia, SC
Jacob Christopher Scoggins of Spartanburg, SC
Richardson Gaillard Seabrook of Columbia, SC
Albert Peter Shahid, III of Charleston, SC
Tierney Anne Shannon of Aiken, SC
Stephen Alex Shapiro of Augusta, GA
Emily Anne Shaw of Aiken, SC (4.0 GPA)
Helen Christine Shelton of Irmo, SC (4.0 GPA)
Courtney Jonnise Shippy of Prosperity, SC
Chelsea Shondelle Shropshire of Parrottsville, TN
James Paul Sieverding of Columbia, SC
Amy Elizabeth Simpkins of Woodruff, SC
Wiley Nicholas Sinkus of Gainesville, FL
Chelsea Caitlin Smith of Columbus, GA
Constance Eleanor Smith of Florence, SC
John Darby Smith of Boiling Springs, SC
Katherine Lacy Smith of Pendleton, SC
Katherine Lewis Smith of Sumter, SC
Leigh Johnson Snelgrove of Aiken, SC
Sallie Elizabeth Snyder of Mount Pleasant, SC
Thomas Hunter Soltis of Columbia, SC
Kimberly Mae Stauffer of Florence, SC
Barbara Jayne Steacy of Springfield, VA
Patrick Todd Stevenson of Greer, SC
Scott Christopher Stockholm of Lexington, SC
Miranda Elizabeth Stockman of Greenwood, SC
Andrew Dudley Strasburger of Spartanburg, SC
Robert Thomas Streisel of Mount Pleasant, SC
Stephen Lee Strickland of Spartanburg, SC
Taylor Mizell Stukes of Florence, SC
Reagan Celeste Styles of San Antonio, TX
Joanna Rebekah Suddath of Dalton, GA
Andrew Justin Superstein of Delray Beach, FL
Ashley Elizabeth Tate of Boiling Springs, SC (4.0 GPA)
Mary Beirne Taylor of Atlanta, GA
Kathryn Grace Teal of Loris, SC (4.0 GPA)
Jared William Tetrick of Elizabethton, TN
Jennifer Erin Thiessen of Clover, SC
Catherine Preston Thomas of Eastover, SC
James Harrison Thompson of Summerville, SC
Aubrey Ann Thomson of Las Vegas, NV
Alex Myles Tillotson of Spartanburg, SC
Linda Brantlee Tinsley of Greenwood, SC
Allison Kate Tolbert of Greenwood, SC
Jonathan Doak Tolbert of Greenwood, SC
Caroline Ashley Tracy of Simpsonville, SC
Vordman Carlisle Traywick, III of Columbia, SC
Laura Leigh Trent of Colorado Springs, CO
Ceasar Jesus Ravago Tria of Daniel Island, SC
Emily Elaine Uldrick of Pelzer, SC
Robert Lee Utsey, III of Orangeburg, SC
Paul Marc Vecchione of Alexandria, VA (4.0 GPA)
Lawrence Andrew Vess of Stone Mountain, GA
Jennifer Nicole Vickers of Edgefield, SC
Brittany Alyse Walker of Columbia, SC
Jessica Ruth Walker of Burlington, NC
Martha Glazener Walker of Columbia, SC
Whitney Lane Walker of New Iberia, LA
William Clarke Walker of Columbia, SC
Elizabeth Dirlam Wallace of Mount Pleasant, SC
Stephanie Michelle Walrath of Columbia, SC
Elizabeth Lea Walters of Fairmont, NC
Joseph Anton Warman of Greensboro, NC
Lindsay Caroline Warren of Charleston, SC
Edward Austin Webb of Chapel Hill, NC (4.0 GPA)
Jane Gresham Werrell of Charleston, SC
Sara Taylor White of Roanoke, VA
Brent Austin Whitehead of Marietta, GA
William Bennett Whitehouse of Lynchburg, VA
David Currier Whitley of Charleston, SC
William Andrew Whitmire of Gainesville, GA
Tonni Danille Wickline of Mauldin, SC
Anndel Kininmonth Williams of Isle of Palms, SC
James David Williams of Williamsburg, KY (4.0 GPA)
Benjamin James Wilmoth of Arlington, TX
Alexander Tate Wilson of Campobello, SC (4.0 GPA)
Blakely Angela Wise of Marion, SC
Clark Patrick Wise of Spartanburg, SC
Thomas Michael Witt, Jr. of Florence, SC
Marion Elizabeth Wolfe of Spartanburg, SC
Nicole Jean Woller of Columbia, SC
Rachel Marie Woodlee of Greer, SC (4.0 GPA)
Bailey Elizabeth Wooten of Columbia, SC (4.0 GPA)
Mitchell Lee Worley of Easley, SC (4.0 GPA)
Kemper McCollum Wray of Rock Hill, SC
Benjamin Charles Wright of Shelby, NC (4.0 GPA)
Christian Jensen Wulf of Edina, MN
Joshua Adam Wynn of Boiling Springs, SC
Brandon Michael Yarusi of Belmar, NJ
Bailey Sabree Young of Piedmont, SC
Sally Kathryn Young of Charleston, SC
Lindsey Carter Zehr of Inman, SC