Home > Newsroom

320 named to Dean's List


2008-08-13

Dr. David S. Wood, dean of Wofford College, named 320 students to the Dean’s List for the Spring 2008 semester.  They are:

Dustin Patrick Abele, Spartanburg, SC
Jeevan Chechakunnil Abraham, Chicago, IL
Monier M. Abusaft, Summerville, GA
Claudia Brownlee Albergotti, Anderson, SC
Martha Fairey Albergotti, Anderson, SC *
Mazahir Lukman Alimohamed, Spartanburg, SC
Josiah Michael Allen, Concord, NC
Mitchell Charles Allen, Cincinnati, OH
Nicholas Paul Anderson, Rutherfordton, NC *
Sarah Covington Anderson, Rutherfordton, NC *
Georgeanna Lee Awkerman, Mount Pleasant, SC
Lauren Elizabeth Bailey, Myrtle Beach, SC
Haley Parker Baird, Columbia, SC
Caitlin Elizabeth Baker, Simpsonville, SC
Taylor Michael Baker, Norfolk, VA
Nimalka Achini Bandara, Lexington, SC *
Benjamin Will Barnette, Lyman, SC *
John Philip Bell, Greenwood, SC
Andrew Patrick Bellebaum, Summerville, SC
Theresa Ellen Berard, Charleston, SC
Kelly Richele Berry, Moore, SC
Mary Claire Bishop, Spartanburg, SC
Elizabeth Margaret Blaz, Barrington, IL
Tracy Bruce Boorman, Charlotte, NC *
Elise Walsh Boos, Slidell, LA *
Leia Ruth Boudet, Columbia, SC *
Travis Guthrie Boyd, Louisville, KY
Michelle Lee Boykin, Columbia, SC
Bailey Elizabeth Bridges, Gaffney, SC
Marshall McCown Bridges, Florence, SC
Mary Elizabeth Broadwater, Athens, AL *
Bryan William Brooks, West Columbia, SC
Katie Michelle Brown, Spartanburg, SC
Patricia Ashley Brown, Cayce, SC *
Joseph John Budinich, Anderson, SC
Linda Lauren Bunch, Columbia, SC
Blair Elizabeth Burke, Dillon, SC
Crystal Mary Burnette, Athens, TN *
Richard Shaun Peter Cahi, Auckland 5, New Zealand
Meredith Ann Calcina, West Columbia, SC
John Marion Campbell, III, Greenville, SC *
Leigh Anne Campbell, Spartanburg, SC *
Ashley Victoria Carr, Dillon, SC
Rebecca Eleanor Carter, Charleston, SC
Jordan Elizabeth Cash, Columbia, SC
Fahad Farooq Chaudhary, Charlotte, NC *
Frances Eugyoung Choe, Rock Hill, SC
Sarah Elizabeth Coleman, Saluda, SC
Anna Catherine Collins, Florence, SC
Emily Marshall Collins, Columbia, SC
Sarah Elizabeth Collins, Florence, SC
Justin David Cook, Greenville, SC
Kayla DeeAnne Corn, Greer, SC
Caroline Reeves Cotter, Columbia, SC
Lauren Christine Cozzarelli, Apex, NC
Judson Michael Craft, Union, SC *
Martin Michael Crawley, Inman, SC
William Weldon Cunningham, IV, Birmingham, AL
Mary Frances Dassel, Roebuck, SC *
Chad Michael Davis, Williamston, SC
Jessie Leigh Davis, Loudon, TN
Justin Curry Davis, Inman, SC
William Richard Davis, Simpsonville, SC
Kristen Nicole DeYoung, Chapin, SC
Kristin Demosthenes, Greenville, SC
Morgan Elizabeth Dempsey, Lexington, SC *
Emily Kay Dengler, Johnson City, TN *
Andrew Harrison Digby, Grayson, GA
Hannah Lillian Dinnen, Cincinnati, OH
Amanda Blane Doody, Martin, GA *
Jessica Lynn Dowd, Gaston, SC
George Dial DuBose, Jr., Easley, SC
John Lesley DuBose, Easley, SC
Caleb Ramsey Dunn, Anderson, SC
Kathryn Lane Eisenburg, Fayetteville, GA
Shay Matthew Ellison, Lake City, SC *
Anna Frances Escoe, Toccoa, GA
Michael Eric Ferguson, Knoxville, TN
Yekaterina Aleksandrovna Filina, Landrum, SC
Jennifer Leonora Finley, Laurens, SC
Austin Michael Fitch, Lexington, KY *
Joseph Edward Fornadel, III, Pittsburgh, PA
Emily Connor Fort, Spartanburg, SC
Meredith Paige Fox, Gray, TN
Regina Yvonne Fuller, Spartanburg, SC
Amelia Bryant Gayle, Greenville, SC
Leah Marie Gaylord, Knoxville, TN
Corey Mitchell Gelbaugh, Carlisle, PA
Ryan Edward Gill, Camden, SC
Ashley Laura Glasgow, Conway, SC
George Russell Glenn, Moore, SC *
Stephanie Elaine Goddard, Columbia, SC
Corey Andrew Godzinski, Clermont, FL
Abigail Ann Goodan, Louisville, KY
Blake Bishop Goodbar, Rock Hill, SC
Robert Mitchell Goolsby, Raleigh, NC
Sarah Elizabeth Goolsby, Suwanee, GA *
Kishan Govind, Spartanburg, SC
Jessica Leigh Grantham, Gastonia, NC
Amber Danielle Green, Union, SC *
Blair Marie Green, Dallas, TX
Zachary Adam Grey, Salem, OH
Cori Rae Griffin, North Augusta, SC
Jeffrey Motte Griffin, Mount Pleasant, SC
Brandon Wilson Grigg, Chesnee, SC
Jamie Pollard Grigg, Keswick, VA
Alan William Guffy, Camden, SC *
Manan Gupta, Spartanburg, SC *
Anna Lynn Gustafson, Salem, VA
Marghretta Adeline Hagood, Charleston, SC
Daniel Wesley Hall, Easley, SC *
Nancy Ellerbe Halligan, Spartanburg, SC
Adrienne Jeana Sandifer Hamm, Prosperity, SC
Corbin Elizabeth Hankins, Hillsborough, NC
Ashley Michelle Harmon-Poston, Newberry, SC
Robert Joseph Harris, Lexington, SC
Stephen Phillip Harris, Cayce, SC
Sarah Patricia Harste, Gainesville, GA
Kerin Kelsey Hartvigsen, Columbia, SC
James Creighton Hayes, Rock Hill, SC
Kyle Aaron Hayes, Hoover, AL
Margaret Elizabeth Heinz, Greenville, SC
Rebecca Lynn Heiser, Pelzer, SC
Roger Edward Henderson, Jr., Chesterfield, SC *
Katherine Olivia Hendricks, Anderson, SC
William Jacob Henerey, Duncan, SC
Bevin Zeke Herrmann-Bell, Chapel Hill, NC
Allison Lynn Hibbard, Rock Hill, SC
Christopher Stuart Hines, Moore, SC
Sean Joseph Hinton, Pickens, SC
Sarah Melissa Hite, Moseley, VA
Tyler Louis Hodinka, Springfield, PA
Holly Diane Holladay, Manning, SC
Lauren Anna Holland, Columbia, SC *
Leland Covington Hollowell, Spartanburg, SC
Allison Brooke Holmes, Spartanburg, SC *
Courtney Brooke Holmes, Cary, NC
Kaitlin Jan Honea, Grayson, GA
Taylor Lee Hucks, Myrtle Beach, SC
Jonathan Douglas Hufford, Hamilton, OH
Sarah Elizabeth Hughes, Mount Pleasant, SC
Justin James Hunter, Columbia, SC
Evelyn Elizabeth Hutchens, Bismarck, ND
Alexa Dionne Janulis, Greenville, SC
Amanda Caroline Jarvis, Mount Pleasant, SC
Bethany Rose Jerabek, Gainesville, FL
Sara Diane Johnson, Port Royal, SC *
Sarah Katherine Johnson, Florence, SC
Christine Hollis Johnston, Columbia, SC
Julie Krista Jones, Columbia, SC
Kelly Leigh Jones, Charlotte, NC
Ashton Leigh Jordan, West Columbia, SC
Patricia Louise Jordan, Dillon, SC
Jessica Ann-Elizabeth Kandl, Mount Pleasant, SC
Matthew Jay Keckeisen, Columbia, SC
Albert Gibert Kennedy, IV, Aiken, SC
Katharine Anna Kenyon, Raleigh, NC
Katherine Anne King, Elon, NC *
Kristen Olivia Knarr, Monroe, NC
Charlotte Covington Knight, Spartanburg, SC
Yumi Kobayashi, West Columbia, SC *
Kelsi Rae Koenig, Mandeville, LA *
Matthew Wayne Kordsmeier, Alpharetta, GA
Judith Kristin Kountz, Greenville, SC
Mary Loyal Laffitte, Beaufort, SC
Lindsey Kirsten Lane, Lawrenceville, GA
William Matthew Lane, Carlisle, PA *
Kyle David Lanham, Irmo, SC
Alex Vincent Lash, Simpsonville, SC
Jessica Lorraine Lee, Aiken, SC
Zhe Yu Anna Lee, Lancaster, SC
Virginia Carlton Lewis, Savannah, GA
Lisa Marie Lindemenn, Bend, OR *
Wade Hampton Lindsey, III, Spartanburg, SC
Alyse Jordan Line, Inman, SC
Matthew Lauritz Low, Lexington, SC
Lily Blake Lucas, North Augusta, SC
Raina Nicole Luthra, Simpsonville, SC *
Amanda Marie Lyons, Danville, KY
Margaret Ann Mabry, Spartanburg, SC
Laura Jean Macaulay, West Columbia, SC
Daniel Strickler Mackey, Chambersburg, PA *
Victoria Paige Macomson, Hendersonville, NC
Scott Nathan Madigan, Jr., Alpharetta, GA
Patterson Ingle Maker, Charlotte, NC
Ashley Lynn Mancill, Spanish Fort, AL
Kevin Desmond Maroney, Bethesda, MD
Richard Eugene Marsh, III, Charlotte, NC
David Latimer Martin, Anderson, SC
James Thompson McClain, Anderson, SC
Mary-Catherine Elizabeth McClain, Tallahassee, FL *
Timothy Howard McClimon, II, Taylors, SC
Virginia Broun McClinton, Vienna, WV
Sarah Marie McClure, Landrum, SC
MacKenzie Lyn McCraw, Hendersonville, NC *
Mary Nicholson McCrory, Charlotte, NC
Derek Michael McElveen, North Charleston, SC
Michelle Marie McLaughlin, Lincoln, NE
Daniel Kevin Metzger, Charleston, SC
Elizabeth Jean Miller, Boalsburg, PA
Chelsey Lauren Moore, Anderson, SC
Chloe Nicole Moore, Saint Petersburg, FL
Shakara Denise Morrison-Shuford, Cowpens, SC
Tahirali Hatim Motiwala, Spartanburg, SC *
Nathan Miles Muller, Greenville, SC
Phillip Graham Mullinnix, Buffalo, SC *
Sammy Nassri, Orangeburg, SC
Bethany Kate Needham, Granville, OH
Leigh Angel Newman, Moore, SC *
Sarah Hannah Newman, Camden, SC *
Jamie Leigh Nichols, Charlottesville, VA *
Summer Denise Nichols, Lancaster, SC
Chelsea Alexandra Nill, Little River, SC
Matthew Charles Nimmich, Sumter, SC
Frank Kenimer Norton, III, Gainesville, GA
Jason Perry O'Quinn, Jr., Columbia, SC
Justina Marie Oliva, Easley, SC
Victoria Lynn Osborne, Charleston, SC
Brent Rollow Owen, Carrollton, TX *
Jessica Brewster Oxley, Arlington, VA
Richard Austin Palmer, Gainesville, GA
Kristina Teresa Parise, Columbia, SC
Alexandra Rene Partagas, Greensboro, NC
Prashant Praful Patel, Columbia, SC
Ravi Amrutlal Patel, Spartanburg, SC
Laura Callaway Patterson, Orangeburg, SC
Caslin Ann Pavy, Timmonsville, SC
Gabriel Bradstreet Peaseley, VII, Richmond, VA
Samantha Alexa Perez, Summerville, SC
Charlotte Katherine Perrow, Cameron, SC
Emily Rose Phillips, Tomball, TX
Hilary Ann Phillips, Tomball, TX
Thomas Faran Pittman, Cayce, SC
Jessica Marie Pittrizzi, Hilton Head Island, SC
Brendan Kale Posterick, Spring, TX
Thomas Clark Powell, Birmingham, AL *
William LeRoy Prosser, Johnsonville, SC
Hannah Lea Purcell, Edgefield, SC
Harry Bernard Quedenfeld, North Charleston, SC
Benjamin Adam Quick, Athens, WV *
Lyn Alison Radke, Woodruff, SC
Isaac Deter Rankin, Gastonia, NC
Katherine Osborn Rankin, Atlanta, GA
Catherine Adams Raymer, Statesville, NC
Nathan Wayne Redding, Taylors, SC *
Virginia Ruth Regan, Charleston, SC
Danielle Elizabeth Rekers, Spartanburg, SC
William Rowan Render, Myrtle Beach, SC
Elizabeth Anne Reynolds, Stockbridge, GA
Mark Lawson Reynolds, Marietta, GA
Audra Lea Riddle, Campobello, SC
Sara Brunson Riggs, Wando, SC
Mollie Malinda Roper, Pendleton, SC
Yakov Rubinchik, Lawrenceville, GA
Amanda Christine Ruscin, Valrico, FL
Kelli Michelle Rush, Columbia, SC
Ashley Patricia Sanders, Columbia, SC *
Stacy Ann Sanders, Barnwell, SC
Nicklaus James Schuermann, Fort Mill, SC
Douglas Scott Schultz, Jr., Columbia, SC
Jessica Elizabeth Shirley, Taylors, SC
Chelsea Shondelle Shropshire, Parrottsville, TN
Cameron Byrne Simmons, Jr., Jeanerette, LA
Samuel Andre Small, Jr., Columbia, SC *
Joshua Andrew Smith, Campobello, SC
Kimberly Renae Smith, Newberry, SC *
Laura Elizabeth Smith, Charleston, SC *
Spenser Holloran Smith, Birmingham, AL
Steven Alexander Smith, Spartanburg, SC
Wilfred Alexander Smith, Jr., Isle Of Palms, SC
Jonathan Edward Spitz, Anderson, SC
Elizabeth McLeod Steadman, Mount Pleasant, SC
Richard Anderson Steadman, III, Mount Pleasant, SC
Danielle Leigh Stewart, Mount Pleasant, SC
Andrew Ross Strickland, Gaffney, SC
Kristin Elizabeth Strickland, Bluffton, SC
Stephen Lee Strickland, Spartanburg, SC
Andrew Joseph Stubbs, Hilton Head Island, SC
Taylor Mizell Stukes, Florence, SC
David Alexander Sturgis, Rock Hill, SC
Craig Allen Sudduth, Duncan, SC *
Tyler Bateman Swain, Spartanburg, SC
Susan Simons Swanson, Mount Pleasant, SC
Dana Andrew Teszler, Atlanta, GA
Jennifer Erin Thiessen, Clover, SC
Brian Andrew Timmons, Spartanburg, SC *
Brendan Story Tolleson, Atlanta, GA
Brent Daniel Troxell, Boiling Springs, SC
Kelly Marie Turek, Murrells Inlet, SC
Stacey Leigh Turner, Fort Mill, SC *
Elizabeth Katharyn Tyrie, Glasgow, KY
Emily Elaine Uldrick, Pelzer, SC
Cody Steven Van Der Linden, Carlsbad, CA
Jevan Michael Vaughn, Kershaw, SC
Paul Marc Vecchione, Bluffton, SC
Jaclyn Blair Waddell, Chattanooga, TN
Nikko Rashun Ware, Spartanburg, SC
Edward Austin Webb, Chapel Hill, NC *
Mary Katherine Weimar, Baton Rouge, LA
Jane Gresham Werrell, Charleston, SC
Kensey Elizabeth R. Wheeler, Virginia Beach, VA
Aleah Irene White, Stapleton, AL
Sara Taylor White, Roanoke, VA
Kirk Andrew Whitehead, Marietta, GA
Sarah Elizabeth Whitener, Gainesville, GA
Tonni Danielle Wickline, Mauldin, SC
Benjamin Steven Widmyer, Coeur D Alene, ID
Allen Nathaniel Wilkerson, Cayce, SC
Sarah Christine Wilkes, Spartanburg, SC
Mariel Denise Willenberg, Chesnee, SC *
Anndel Kininmonth Williams, Isle of Palms, SC
Caren Leigh Wilmot, Columbia, SC
Claudia Mary Ann Winkler, North Augusta, SC *
Blakely Angela Wise, Marion, SC
Thomas Michael Witt, Jr., Florence, SC
Nicole Jean Woller, Columbia, SC
Monica Michele Wooten, Murrells Inlet, SC
Mitchell Lee Worley, Easley, SC *
William Joseph Zweier, Charlotte, NC
Annemarieke de Vlaming, Easley, SC

* indicates 4.0 GPA