Students studying outside the library

2015 Wofford College graduates

Degrees conferred on 368 during May 17 Commencement

Commencement graduates 382x255
2015-05-22

SPARTANBURG, S.C. - Wofford College conferred degrees on 368 graduates during the 2015 Commencement exercises on Sunday, May 17.

ALABAMA
Carolyn Ann Harvey, Birmingham, AL, bachelor of arts degrees in accounting and French, magna cum laude

Victoria Erin Hill, Indian Springs, AL, a bachelor of science degree in biology, summa cum laude

Allison Michelle Roberts, Odenville, AL, a bachelor of arts degree in English, magna cum laude

Lelia Elizabeth Smith, Mountain Brook, AL, a bachelor of arts degree in art history with a minor in history, cum laude

ARKANSAS
Natalie Erin Clark, Conway, AR, a bachelor of arts degree in English with concentrations in gender studies and creative writing

ARIZONA
Conor Kumar Clancey, Scottsdale, AZ, a bachelor of arts degree in sociology

BERMUDA
Shonte Lakila Danielle Campbell, Pembroke, Bermuda, a bachelor of arts degree in accounting with a minor in business, magna cum laude

CALIFORNIA
Anna Tyson Currin, Hermosa Beach, CA, a bachelor of arts degree in finance with a minor in Chinese studies, cum laude

Annika Zoe Jansson, Folsom, CA, a bachelor of science degree in psychology, cum laude

Jonathan Daniel Martin, San Diego, CA, a bachelor of arts degree in computer science with a minor in mathematics

Preston Brodie Woodson, Pasadena, CA, a bachelor of arts degree in finance with a minor in business

CANADA
Nicholas Richard Orton, Ontario, Canada, a bachelor of science degree in biology

CHINA
Jialu Isabel Chen, Shanghai, China, bachelor of arts degrees in accounting and finance, magna cum laude

Siyi Chen, Wuhan Hubei, China, a bachelor of science degree in chemistry with a minor in economics, cum laude

Xuan Dong, Nanjing, China, bachelor of arts degrees in economics and mathematics

Haiwen Zhang, Beijing, China, a bachelor of science in biology, magna cum laude

COLORADO
Bradley Jesus Lara, Fountain, CO, a bachelor of science degree in chemistry

Savannah Michelle Mack, Centennial, CO, a bachelor of arts degree in Spanish and a bachelor of science degree in biology, magna cum laude

Katy Lynn Ward, Parker, CO, a bachelor of arts degree in art history with a minor in history

CONNECTICUT

Harry Lamont Morris, West Hartford, CT, a bachelor of arts degree in religion with a minor in philosophy

Michael Blake Nicklas, Norwalk, CT, a bachelor of arts degree in business economics

Katherine Jill Pellon, West Simsbury, CT, bachelor of arts degrees in accounting, finance and Spanish, magna cum laude

Colleen Claire Socha, Wallingford, CT, bachelor of arts degrees in sociology and theatre

FLORIDA
Andrew Jackman Allen, Winter Park, FL, bachelor of arts degrees in business economics and Spanish

Randolph Hunter Bradshaw, Ponte Vedra Beach, FL, a bachelor of arts degree in environmental studies and a bachelor of science degree in biology

Margaret Alexandra Carraway, Tampa, FL, a bachelor of arts degree in history with a minor in art history, magna cum laude

Marcus LeAndre Isom Jr., Winter Garden, FL, a bachelor of arts degree in government with a minor in business and a concentration in political thought

Michelle Maria Merritt, Miami, FL, a bachelor of science degree in biology, program in medical humanities

Beverly Lee Shelly, Jupiter, FL, a bachelor of arts degree in business economics, cum laude

Caitlin Elizabeth Trundy
, Valrico, FL, bachelor of arts degrees in German and philosophy, cum laude

Ellis Mackenzie Vienne, Indialantic, FL, a bachelor of arts degree in business economics

FRANCE
Flora Nour Pascale Yazigi, Paris, France, a bachelor of science degree in chemistry with a minor in mathematics, magna cum laude

GEORGIA
Nicholas Bryan Aizcorbe, Evans, GA, a bachelor of science degree in biology

Richard McKinnon Boyd, Gainesville, GA, a bachelor of arts degree in business economics

Maureen Jessica Buff, Lilburn, GA, bachelor of arts degrees in economics and finance, magna cum laude

Christine Elizabeth Calvert, Cumming, GA, a bachelor of arts degree in humanities with a minor in business

Jessie Heyward Cart, Atlanta, GA, a bachelor of science degree in psychology with a concentration in neuroscience

Cole Zorn Chelton, Lawrenceville, GA, a bachelor of arts degree in business economics

Charles Owen Geddes, Atlanta, GA, bachelor of arts degrees in business economics and Spanish

Lauren Elizabeth Gregory, Gainesville, GA, bachelor of arts degrees in accounting and finance

Isaac Christian Halverson, Grovetown, GA, a bachelor of arts degree in government with a minor in philosophy and a concentration in world politics, cum laude

Sidney Evans Horton III, Waynesboro, GA, a bachelor of arts degree in economics

Bria Monique Johnson, McDonough, GA, a bachelor of arts degree in intercultural studies and a bachelor of science degree in business economics

Ankita Kanwar, LaGrange, GA, a bachelor of arts degree in English and a bachelor of science degree in biology, cum laude

Katheryn Paige Light, Suwanee, GA, bachelor of science degrees in biology and chemistry

Franklin Raymond McIntyre IV, Atlanta, GA, a bachelor of arts degree in finance

Ashlee Louise Moody
, LaGrange, GA, bachelor of arts degrees in English and Spanish

Courtney Lee-renay Parsons, Decatur, GA, a bachelor of arts degree in sociology with a concentration in gender studies

Daniel Turner Patton, Atlanta, GA, a bachelor of arts degree in economics

Matthew James Pelt, Atlanta, GA, a bachelor of arts degree in finance

Margaret Rose Ryder, Atlanta, GA, a bachelor of arts degree in art history with a minor in business

Bridges Hardin Smith-Purcell
, Atlanta, GA, bachelor of arts degrees in economics and finance

Kathryn Renee Tacy, Fayetteville, GA, a bachelor of science degree in biology, summa cum laude

Chelsea Marie Turner, Lawrenceville, GA, a bachelor of arts degree in economics and a bachelor of science degree in biology, cum laude

Justin William Whitaker, Alpharetta, GA, a bachelor of arts degree in mathematics and a bachelor of science degree in physics with a minor in computer science and an emphasis in computational science, summa cum laude, honor graduate

ILLINOIS

Cody Allen Watson, Libertyville, IL, a bachelor of arts in computer science and a bachelor of science in biology with a minor in mathematics with an emphasis in computational science, magna cum laude

INDIANA

Scott Todd Stilson, Carmel, IN, bachelor of arts degrees in Chinese and finance

KANSAS
Audrey Lauren Coventry, Overland Park, KS, a bachelor of arts degree in French and a bachelor of science degree in biology

KENTUCKY

Daniel Lawrence Flynn, Lexington, KY, a bachelor of arts degree in finance with a minor in business

Stephanie Elizabeth Lane, Mount Sterling, KY, bachelor of arts degrees in accounting and Spanish

Austin Sanders Roberts, Goshen, KY, a bachelor of arts degree in Chinese with a minor in English and a concentration in gender studies

LOUISIANA

Lindsey Taylor Baker, New Orleans, LA, bachelor of arts degrees in business economics and French

John Alexander Dunlap
, River Ridge, LA, a bachelor of arts degree in Chinese and a bachelor of science degree in accounting, cum laude

MASSACHUSETTS
Clare Elizabeth Moore, Plymouth, MA, a bachelor of science degree in biology

MARYLAND
Jordan Allyn Burke, Burtonsville, MD, a bachelor of arts degree in government with minors in economics and philosophy, cum laude

Courtney Elena Grafmeyer, Bethesda, MD, a bachelor of arts degree in accounting

Travis Denzel Thomas, Bowie, MD, a bachelor of arts degree in business economics

MEXICO
Carlos Alberto Dominguez-Gonzalez, Aguascalientes, Mexico, a bachelor of science degree in biology, cum laude

MICHIGAN
Alissa Marie Williams, Kentwood, MI, a bachelor of arts degree in computer science and a bachelor of science degree in biology with a minor in mathematics and an emphasis in computational science, summa cum laude, honor graduate

MINNESOTA

Jordan Tyler Hanson, Lakeville, MN, bachelor of arts degrees in business economics and government

MISSOURI
Kathryn Ann Harmon, Camdenton, MO, a bachelor of arts degree in art history with a minor in studio art

NORTH CAROLINA
Katherine Marie Ball, Summerfield, NC, a bachelor of science degree in psychology with a concentration in neuroscience, cum laude

Olivia Rachel Barwick, Clinton, NC, a bachelor of arts degree in business economics

Kara Rosemary Boggs, New Bern, NC, a bachelor of science degree in psychology, cum laude, commissioned 2nd Lieutenant in United States Army

Nygia Anjai Bost, Charlotte, NC, a bachelor of arts degree in sociology with a minor in government

Caroline Taylor Brown, Apex, NC, bachelor of arts degrees in government and history with a concentration in political thought, cum laude

Daniel Thomas Camacho, Swannanoa, NC, a bachelor of science degree in biology

Michael James Comer, Conover, NC, bachelor of arts degrees in environmental studies and finance

Mary Katherine Cottrill, Charlotte, NC, a bachelor of arts degree in business economics

Daniel Rickman Davis, Shelby, NC, bachelor of arts degrees in finance and government with a concentration in political thought, summa cum laude

Katie Jean Duncan, Durham, NC, a bachelor of science degree in psychology

Kiersten Grace Ellsworth, Mills River, NC, a bachelor of science degree in chemistry with a minor in business, cum laude

Andrew Paul Fowler, Cary, NC, bachelor of arts degrees in accounting and finance, cum laude

Maria Paige Frasso, Mooresville, NC, a bachelor of science degree in psychology with a minor in philosophy, cum laude

Matthew Paul Frongello, Apex, NC, a bachelor of arts degree in finance with a minor in sociology

Octavius Lasha Harden, Conover, NC, a bachelor of arts degree in finance with a minor in mathematics, cum laude

Cye William Heatherly, Fayetteville, NC, a bachelor of science degree in computer science, cum laude, commissioned 2nd Lieutenant in United States Army

Riley Haynes Henry, Asheville, NC, bachelor of arts degrees in business economics and Spanish

Parker Hales Johnson, Raleigh, NC, a bachelor of arts degree in history

Megan Elizabeth Kauffman, Fuquay Varina, NC, a bachelor of arts degree in French and a bachelor of science degree in biology

Charles Allen Styer Keeley IV, Greensboro, NC, a bachelor of arts degree in business economics with a minor in government

Alexandra Jane Kern, Charlotte, NC, bachelor of arts degrees in English and Spanish, cum laude

Keenan Merrie Langley, Charlotte, NC, a bachelor of arts degree in humanities with a minor in business

Tyrese Raykeista Little, Ayden, NC, a bachelor of arts degree in accounting

Stacey Maguire Mangan, China Grove, NC, bachelor of arts degrees in history and Spanish, program in secondary teacher education, magna cum laude

Catherine Elizabeth Miller, Zirconia, NC, a bachelor of arts degree in English and a minor in philosophy, magna cum laude

James Stevenson Mitchener, Charlotte, NC, a bachelor of arts degree in finance

Savannah Paige Murray, Candler, NC, a bachelor of arts degree in history and a bachelor of science degree in environmental studies, high honors in history, cum laude

Taylor Nicole Neal, Oak Ridge, NC, a bachelor of arts degree in environmental studies with a minor in English

Dana Ashley Nobles, Belmont, NC, bachelor of arts degrees in English and sociology, magna cum laude

Zoe Ann Paist, Hickory, NC, bachelor of science degrees in biology and mathematics, cum laude

John Michael Prevost, Shelby, NC, a bachelor of science degree in psychology, cum laude, commissioned 2nd Lieutenant in United States Army

Kendyl Christine Putnam, Matthews, NC, a bachelor of arts degree in finance with a minor in business, cum laude

Thomas Tanner Robbins, Wilson, NC, a bachelor of arts degree in finance

Emily Jane Royal, Huntersville, NC, a bachelor of arts degree in English with a minor in philosophy

Michelle Kathryn Ruse, Charlotte, NC, a bachelor of science degree in biology, summa cum laude

Emily Ann Schlagowsky
, Charlotte, NC, bachelor of arts degrees in accounting and finance

Grant Charles Schoonmaker III, Charlotte, NC, a bachelor of science degree in chemistry with a minor in computer science

Reid Elizabeth Smith, Raleigh, NC, a bachelor of arts degree in accounting with a minor in art history, cum laude

Lucy Britt Stadler, Burlington, NC, a bachelor of arts degree in humanities with a minor in business

Elizabeth Carter Tindall, Asheville, NC, a bachelor of arts degree in English with minors in business and studio art, cum laude

Pierce Joseph Verchick, Greensboro, NC, a bachelor of arts degree in finance with a minor in government

Harris McRae Watkins, Charlotte, NC, a bachelor of arts degree in government with a minor in business and a concentration in world politics, cum laude

Mackenzie Ross Weigel, Matthews, NC, a bachelor of science degree in psychology with a minor in business

Kyle Hunter Yelton, Rutherfordton, NC, a bachelor of arts degree in government with a minor in accounting and a concentration in American politics, cum laude

NEW YORK
Erin Elizabeth Simmonds, Baldwinsville, NY, bachelor of arts degrees in French, history and religion, high honors in history, magna cum laude

Bernard Williams Jr., Buffalo, NY, a bachelor of arts degree in business economics

OHIO
Cody Evan Burris, Plain City, OH, a bachelor of arts degree in finance

Samantha Janette Hemleben, Columbus, OH, a bachelor of science degree in mathematics, with a concentration in applied mathematics and an emphasis in computational science

Matthew Thomas Ramsay, Hudson, OH, bachelor of science degrees in economics and finance, magna cum laude

PENNSYLVANIA
John Kendall Estes, Carlisle, PA, bachelor of arts degrees in finance and Spanish with a minor in business, cum laude

Kaitlin Rose Farrisi, Carlisle, PA, a bachelor of arts degree in sociology with minors in accounting and business, magna cum laude

Alden Davis Groves, Glenside, PA, a bachelor of arts degree in English, program in secondary teacher education, summa cum laude

Meredith Watkins McCue, Gibsonia, PA, a bachelor of arts degree in finance with a minor in history, cum laude

Jeffrey Campbell Tucker, Devon, PA, bachelor of science degrees in economics and finance

RHODE ISLAND
Victoria Anastacio DaSilva, East Greenwich, RI, bachelor of arts degrees in mathematics and finance with a minor in studio art and a concentration in applied mathematics, summa cum laude

SOUTH CAROLINA
Stephanie Michelle Ackerson, Columbia, SC, a bachelor of arts degree in Chinese and a bachelor of science degree in biology, cum laude

Saif Iqbal Alimohamed, Spartanburg, SC, a bachelor of arts degree in mathematics and a bachelor of science degree in biology with an emphasis in computational science, summa cum laude

Donya Jamal Amer, Mt Pleasant, SC, a bachelor of arts degree in French with a minor in business

Steven Connell Anderson, Greer, SC, a bachelor of science degree in finance with a minor in accounting, cum laude

James Wallace Avinger, Columbia, SC, a bachelor of arts degree in German and a bachelor of science degree in psychology

Emily Perrin Bacher, Summerville, SC, a bachelor of science degree in chemistry with a minor in mathematics, summa cum laude

Taylor Mason Baird, Blythewood, SC, a bachelor of arts degree in English, teacher education program

Sarah Valeria Baldwin, Chapin, SC, a bachelor of arts degree in art history with a minor in studio art, cum laude

Hudson Marie Ballenger
, Spartanburg, SC, bachelor of science degree in accounting and Spanish

Zachary Charles Barnes
, Ridgeway, SC, a bachelor of arts degree in government

John Gunst Barnet, Spartanburg, SC, a bachelor of arts degree in business economics

Caroline Anne Barnett, Pawleys Island, SC, a bachelor of arts degree in English with a concentration in creative writing

Lucas David Basha, Fort Mill, SC, bachelor of arts degrees in government and history with a minor in Chinese studies, cum laude

Matthew Brian Beasley, Clinton, SC, a bachelor of arts degree in computer science and a bachelor of science degree in mathematics with a concentration in applied mathematics and an emphasis in computational science, cum laude

Jordan Wayne Beaver, Mount Pleasant, SC, a bachelor of science degree in chemistry, summa cum laude

Anna Micheal Bentley, Boiling Springs, SC, a bachelor of arts degree in business economics

John Michael Birnie, Columbia, SC, a bachelor of arts degree in business economics with a minor in accounting

Kestlyn Shida-Naomi Blassengale, Marietta, SC, a bachelor of arts degree in philosophy with a minor in English

Kaylea Nicholle Bollinger, Spartanburg, SC, a bachelor of arts degree in sociology with a minor in studio art

Cody Wayne Boulware, Pauline, SC, a bachelor of arts degree in government

Alexander Hoke Boutwell, Greenville, SC, bachelor of arts degrees in computer science, mathematics and philosophy with a concentration in pure mathematics, cum laude

Laurel Grace Bouye, North Augusta, SC, a bachelor of arts degree in French with minors in art history and English

Joseph Morrison Brook, Columbia, SC, bachelor of arts degrees in government and history with a concentration in political thought

Frances Mills Brown, Florence, SC, bachelor of arts degrees in art history and English with a concentration in studio art, magna cum laude

Holly Elizabeth Brown, Hartsville, SC, bachelor of arts degrees in government and history, magna cum laude

Rebecca Simmons Brown, Spartanburg, SC, bachelor of arts degrees in economics and philosophy

Travis Wayne Butler, Indian Land, SC, a bachelor of science degree in finance

Harold Edwards Cannon, Spartanburg, SC, bachelor of arts degrees in economics and Spanish

William Edwin Cappelmann Jr.
, Isle of Palms, SC, a bachelor of science degree in finance with a minor in business

Jacob Kyle Carlisle, Spartanburg, SC, a bachelor of arts degree in history

Christopher Gadsden Carsten IV, Greenville, SC, a bachelor of arts degree in business economics with a minor in history

Graham Ellison Chapman, Columbia, SC, a bachelor of arts degree in economics with a minor in business

Meredith Hart Chapman, Hartsville, SC, a bachelor of science degree in chemistry

Nida Khaliq Choudry, Moore, SC, a bachelor of science degree in biology with a minor in business, summa cum laude

Michael Todd Clevenger Jr., Inman, SC, a bachelor of science degree in biology

Caroline Howerton Cochran, Mount Pleasant, SC, a bachelor of science degree in mathematics

Sean Christopher Cochran, Spartanburg, SC, bachelor of arts degrees in finance and German

Kaitlyn Brooke Cockcroft, Moncks Corner, SC, bachelor of arts degrees in accounting and Chinese with a minor in government, magna cum laude

Harrison Mcclure Collins
, Greenville, SC, a bachelor of arts degree in accounting with a minor in business

Rachel Ann Cooley, Chesnee, SC, a bachelor of arts degree in French and a bachelor of science degree in biology, cum laude

Jillian Marie Cothran, Irmo, SC, a bachelor of arts degree in Spanish and a bachelor of science degree in environmental studies, cum laude

John William Cox, Spartanburg, SC, a bachelor of science degree in business economics, cum laude, commissioned 2nd Lieutenant in United States Army

Kenneth Paul Cox Jr., West Columbia, SC, bachelor of science degrees in biology and Spanish

Edmond Ragland Coxe Jr., Georgetown, SC, bachelor of arts degrees in environmental studies and finance

Adam Miles Crain, Rock Hill, SC, a bachelor of arts degree in government with a minor in history and a concentration in American politics, cum laude

Madison Walker Daly, Hardeeville, SC, a bachelor of science degree in environmental studies with a minor in business

Michael Patrick Daly III, Gaffney, SC, bachelor of arts degrees in Chinese and history

Kelly Marie Danielowski, Charleston, SC, a bachelor of arts degree in English

Henry Murray Davis V, Columbia, SC, bachelor of arts degrees in government and history with a concentration in political thought

Nicolas Seth Dawson, Spartanburg, SC, bachelor of science degrees in biology and chemistry

Grace Brannon DeMarco, Marion, SC, a bachelor of science degree in psychology with a minor in government, summa cum laude

Jackson Marshall Dent, Florence, SC, bachelor of arts degrees in art history and government with a concentration in political thought

Tianyu John Dong, Spartanburg, SC, a bachelor of arts degree in philosophy, high honors in philosophy, summa cum laude

Katherine Ann Donzella, Greenville, SC, bachelor of arts degrees in accounting and economics, summa cum laude

Gregory Robert Drew, Greer, SC, a bachelor of arts degree in computer science

Lauren Renee Dunbar, Columbia, SC, a bachelor of arts degree in environmental studies with a minor in business

Grace Newman Elsey, Greer, SC, a bachelor of science degree in biology with a minor in finance

Patrick Cleburne Fant IV, Greenville, SC, a bachelor of arts degree in government

Rakiya Vonita Faulkner, Lancaster, SC, a bachelor of science degree in chemistry with a minor in business, cum laude

Brittany Colelia Flemming, Columbia, SC, bachelor of science degrees in biology and psychology, magna cum laude

Ruth Lawson Fowler, Bennettsville, SC, bachelor of arts degrees in English and Spanish

Kirsten Mary-Anne Frost, Sumter, SC, bachelor of arts degrees in government and Spanish with a concentration in Latin American & Caribbean studies, magna cum laude

Jessica Bethany Fuller, Roebuck, SC, bachelor of arts degrees in English and French

Anoquesha Tiante' Gaither, Lancaster, SC, a bachelor of science degree in biology

Robert Coker Galloway, Greenville, SC, a bachelor of science degree in economics with a minor in business

Laura Katherine Gamble, Summerville, SC, a bachelor of arts degree in Spanish and a bachelor of science degree in biology with a concentration in Latin American and Caribbean studies, cum laude

Mary Hay Gantt, Camden, SC, a bachelor of science degree in business economics, cum laude

Jacolvy Antonio Garcia, Summerville, SC, bachelor of science degrees in biology and Spanish

Ethan Chase Gaskins, Summerville, SC, a bachelor of science degree in finance

Jon Nicholas Gault, Union, SC, a bachelor of science degree in chemistry with a minor in government, cum laude

Luis Gonzalez, Spartanburg, SC, a bachelor of arts degree in business economics

Emily Robbins Groce, Greenville, SC, a bachelor of arts degree in finance with a minor in accounting

Haley Marie Gryskevich, Greer, SC, a bachelor of arts degree in history, cum laude

Elizabeth Fraser Gugliotti, Charleston, SC, a bachelor of science degree in biology, cum laude

Aristide Gumyusenge, Spartanburg, SC, a bachelor of science degree in chemistry with a minor in mathematics, cum laude

Ella Francesca Hagood, Johns Island, SC, bachelor of science degrees in biology and Spanish

Natalie Frances Hahn, Florence, SC, a bachelor of arts degree in business economics

Anna Grace Hall, Spartanburg, SC, bachelor of science degrees in biology and Spanish, cum laude

Mary Collins Halligan, Spartanburg, SC, a bachelor of arts degree in business economics, magna cum laude

Ferdinand Harerimana, Spartanburg, SC, bachelor of science degrees in mathematics an physics with a concentration in applied mathematics, cum laude

Logan Tanner Hawley, Aiken, SC, a bachelor of arts degree in accounting

Emily Elizabeth Heath, North Augusta, SC, a bachelor of science degree in biology with a minor in mathematics

Walker Mackenzie Heffron, Charleston, SC, a bachelor of science degree in biology with a minor in computer science and an emphasis in computational science, summa cum laude

Anna Matheson Henson, Darlington, SC, a bachelor of science degree in psychology

Edmund Fessenden Higgins, Mt Pleasant, SC, bachelor of science degrees in computer science and mathematics

Brittnee LeAnne Hill, Columbia, SC, bachelor of science degrees in chemistry and mathematics, summa cum laude

Sara Kristine Hix, Woodruff, SC, a bachelor of science degree in psychology

Corey Lewis Holcomb, Inman, SC, a bachelor of arts degree in business economics

Pauline Nicole Howell, Hodges, SC, a bachelor of science degree in chemistry with a minor in English

Lawrence Brannan Hudson, Columbia, SC, a bachelor of arts degree in finance

Joseph Moran Huff, Charleston, SC, a bachelor of arts degree in government with a concentration in political thought

Elizabeth vonGruenigen Hughes, Greenville, SC, a bachelor of arts degree in accounting

John Claibourne Hughes, Greenville, SC, a bachelor of science degree in business economics

Mallory Brooke Hull, Greenwood, SC, a bachelor of science degree in biology

Leah Anne Hunter, Greenville, SC, bachelor of arts degrees in Chinese, economics and government with a concentration in political thought, magna cum laude

Ryan Nicholas Hurst, Simpsonville, SC, a bachelor of science degree in biology

Jordan Loren Jenkins
, Landrum, SC, a bachelor of arts degree in mathematics, program in secondary teacher education

Charles Anderson Johnson, Rock Hill, SC, bachelor of science degrees in biology and Spanish

Kayla Janay Johnson, Spartanburg, SC, a bachelor of arts degree in sociology

Jessica Suzanne Jones, West Columbia, SC, a bachelor of science degree in environmental studies with a minor in mathematics

Lacey Caitlyn Jones, Summerville, SC, bachelor of arts degrees in accounting and finance, magna cum laude

Rachel Ann Jones, Spartanburg, SC, bachelor of science degrees in accounting and finance, cum laude

Kelsi Leigh Kahler, Spartanburg, SC, a bachelor of arts degree in German with a minor in economics

Sarah Grace Keaveny, Charleston, SC, a bachelor of arts degree in Spanish and a bachelor of science degree in biology with a concentration in medical humanities, summa cum laude

John Edmond Keith III, Pauline, SC, a bachelor of science degree in business economics with a minor in environmental studies

Angelica Bernadette Knuckles, Gaffney, SC, a bachelor of science degree in psychology with a minor in sociology

Sara Frances Koontz, Cheraw, SC, bachelor of arts degrees in art history and environmental studies, cum laude

Sarah Jane Lamberth, Easley, SC, a bachelor of arts degree in English with a minor in Chinese studies, commissioned 2nd Lieutenant in United States Army

Hayes Christopher Lanford, Greenwood, SC, a bachelor of science degree in mathematics, cum laude

Lauren Ann Lawson, Pauline, SC, a bachelor of science degree in mathematics with a minor in computer science, summa cum laude

Anthony Hai Le, Moore, SC, a bachelor of science degree in chemistry with a minor in mathematics

William Keith Ledford, Spartanburg, SC, a bachelor of science degree in chemistry with a minor in mathematics

Graham Elliot Lenes, Mt Pleasant, SC, a bachelor of science degree in computer science with minors in accounting and mathematics

Vivian Shuler Lewis, Saint George, SC, a bachelor of arts degree in English with a minor in art history

Nicolas Anthony Limogiannis, Greer, SC, bachelor of science degrees in biology and computer science with a minor in mathematics and an emphasis in computational science, summa cum laude

Brian Lee Ayers Lipscomb, Chapin, SC, a bachelor of arts degree in English with a minor in history, cum laude, commissioned 2nd Lieutenant in United States Army

Vincent James Lloyd Jr., Lexington, SC, a bachelor of arts degree in art history and a bachelor of science degree in economics, cum laude

Jeffrey Allen Lollis, Clinton, SC, a bachelor of arts degree in history with a minor in government

Danielle Elizabeth Lombardi, Anderson, SC, a bachelor of science degree in psychology

John Mitchell Lowry, Irmo, SC, bachelor of arts degrees in business economics and French

Lisa Marie Lynch, Simpsonville, SC, a bachelor of arts degree in English

Mary Kathryn Macklen, Irmo, SC, a bachelor of arts degree in English with a concentration in African/African American studies, program in secondary teacher education, summa cum laude

Michael Christopher Masciale, Summerville, SC, bachelor of arts degrees in German and government with a concentration in world politics

Te'Joria Aushalay Mayes, Spartanburg, SC, a bachelor of arts degree in accounting

James Tyler Maynor, Chesnee, SC, a bachelor of science degree in physics

Samuel Robert Mazell, Summerville, SC, a bachelor of science degree in biology

Brittany Devan McCurry, Fort Mill, SC, a bachelor of arts degree in government, cum laude

Hunter Alex McGahee, Chapin, SC, a bachelor of arts degree in environmental studies with a minor in philosophy, commissioned 2nd Lieutenant in United States Army

Shelby Neal McKeown, Columbia, SC, bachelor of arts degrees in economics and finance, summa cum laude

George Whitfield McLeod, Summerville, SC, a bachelor of science degree in finance with a minor in economics, cum laude

Christian Searle McMurry, Mount Pleasant, SC, a bachelor of arts degree in finance with a minor in business

Brian Harris Mekler, Lake Wylie, SC, a bachelor of arts degree in finance

Thomas James Miller, Greenville, SC, a bachelor of arts degree in computer science

Jie Min, Spartanburg, SC, a bachelor of science degree in finance with minors in business and economics, cum laude

Mariya Abbas Mohammed, Spartanburg, SC, a bachelor of arts degree in Spanish and a bachelor of science degree in biology, summa cum laude

Kristal Shaniece Moses, Charleston, SC, a bachelor of science degree in psychology

Asgar Hatim Motiwala, Spartanburg, SC, a bachelor of arts degree in computer science and a bachelor of science degree in biology with a minor in mathematics

Julisa Shawnte' Muldrow, Cayce, SC, a bachelor of arts degree in accounting

Neelam Jittin Mulji, Spartanburg, SC, a bachelor of arts degree in Spanish and a bachelor of science degree in chemistry with a minor in accounting, magna cum laude

Emily Marie Mungo, Irmo, SC, a bachelor of arts degree in art history with a minor in history

Brandon O'Neal Nabors, Aiken, SC, a bachelor of arts degree in accounting with a minor in history

Nicholas Jay Napier, Roebuck, SC, a bachelor of science degree in biology with a minor in computer science and an emphasis in computational science, high honors in biology, magna cum laude

Kelsey Nicole Nielsen, Greenville, SC, a bachelor of science degree in biology

Jayce Lee O'Shields, Union, SC, a bachelor of arts degree in humanities and a bachelor of science degree in biology with a concentration in gender studies, summa cum laude

Brooke Elizabeth Padgett
, Edgefield, SC, a bachelor of science degree in biology

Samuel Price Parrott, Spartanburg, SC, a bachelor of arts degree in environmental studies with a minor in business

Parker Rae Peers, Seabrook, SC, a bachelor of arts degree in Spanish with a minor in business

Lindsey Grace Perret, Charleston, SC, a bachelor of arts degree in Spanish with concentrations in gender studies and Latin American & Caribbean studies, magna cum laude

Ryan Dell Petrea, Boiling Springs, SC, a bachelor of arts degree in business economics

Matthew Joseph Pettit, Woodruff, SC, a bachelor of arts degree in accounting, commissioned 2nd Lieutenant in United States Army

Katherine Waters Plexico, Barnwell, SC, a bachelor of arts degree in English with a concentration in creative writing and program in secondary teacher education, cum laude

Erin Elizabeth McGaha Prevost, Pauline, SC, bachelor of arts degrees in sociology and Spanish

Benjamin Puetter
, Spartanburg, SC, bachelor of arts degrees in business economics and German

Briana Danielle Pyatt, Travelers Rest, SC, a bachelor of science degree in biology

Hayden Lee Raabe, Anderson, SC, bachelor of arts degrees in government and philosophy with a minor in environmental studies

Elizabeth Grace Ramsey, Simpsonville, SC, a bachelor of arts degree in Spanish and a bachelor of science degree in biology, cum laude

Elizabeth Mills Reigel, Fort Mill, SC, a bachelor of arts degree in art history with a minor in studio art

Berry Mayfield Reynolds IV, Spartanburg, SC, a bachelor of arts degree in mathematics and a bachelor of science degree in computer science with an emphasis in computational science

Mary Palmer Richards, Columbia, SC, bachelor of arts degrees in art history and English

Ellen Keely Richardson, Spartanburg, SC, bachelor of arts degrees in accounting and government

Jane Elizabeth Robinson, Easley, SC, a bachelor of arts degree in English

Harrison Paton Rowe, Lynchburg, SC, a bachelor of arts degree in economics with a minor in business

Carol Wagih Sadek, Mount Pleasant, SC, a bachelor of arts degree in computer science and a bachelor of science degree in mathematics with a concentration in applied mathematics and an emphasis in computational science, magna cum laude

Becky Akorede Salami, Greenville, SC, bachelor of arts degrees in government and humanities with a concentration in world politics

Mahalia Chante Sapp, Bamberg, SC, bachelor of arts degrees in accounting and mathematics, magna cum laude

Maylin Elizabeth Satterwhite, Columbia, SC, a bachelor of arts degree in business economics

Chad William Sauvola, Greer, SC, a bachelor of arts degree in art history and a bachelor of science degree in biology, summa cum laude, honor graduate

Michael Gregory Shedd, Irmo, SC, a bachelor of arts degree in government with a concentration in political thought, magna cum laude

Sarah Hennessy Sheppard, Mount Pleasant, SC, bachelor of arts degrees in business economics and French

Ryan Jeffrey Shope, North Charleston, SC, a bachelor of arts degree in accounting with a minor in creative writing

Elizabeth Sullivan Short, Greenville, SC, a bachelor of arts degree in business economics with a minor in art history

Joseph Alexander Siegel
, Spartanburg, SC, a bachelor of arts degree in mathematics and a bachelor of science degree in physics with a minor in economics

Tyler Jordan Slonecki
, Mount Pleasant, SC, a bachelor of arts degree in mathematics and a bachelor of science degree in biology with a minor in computer science with an emphasis in computational science, cum laude

Ansley Nicole Smith, Fort Mill, SC, a bachelor of science degree in chemistry with a minor in mathematics

Antonio Marquis Smith, West Columbia, SC, bachelor of arts degrees in accounting, economics and finance

Ashley Leigh Smith, Myrtle Beach, SC, a bachelor of science degree in biology with a concentration in neuroscience, cum laude

Charlie Dorn Smith IV, Florence, SC, bachelor of arts degrees in finance and French, cum laude

Nancy Cameron Smith, Sumter, SC, a bachelor of arts degree in finance with a minor in accounting, cum laude

Jared Andrew Snider, Inman, SC, a bachelor of arts degree in computer science with minors in economics and mathematics, summa cum laude

Tucker Douglas Snively
, Johns Island, SC, a bachelor of arts degree in finance with a minor in business

Melissa Marie Sodergren, Spartanburg, SC, a bachelor of science degree in mathematics

Samantha Brook Sorrow, Greenwood, SC, a bachelor of science degree in biology, program in medical humanities

Madeline Lois Soucy, Conway, SC, a bachelor of science degree in biology

Jacob Marshall Strehl, Spartanburg, SC, bachelor of arts degrees in environmental studies and finance with a minor in economics

Martha Brock Strickland, Hartsville, SC, a bachelor of arts degree in accounting

Samuel Komenak Stricklin, Columbia, SC, bachelor of arts degrees in English and Spanish

Margaret Alice Stroud, Chapin, SC, a bachelor of science degree in biology with a minor in business, magna cum laude

Ashley Alexandria Svagdis, Goose Creek, SC, a bachelor of arts degree in English, cum laude

John Cameron Felix Swinton, Mt Pleasant, SC, a bachelor of science degree in biology

Cory Dale Taylor, Greer, SC, a bachelor of arts degree in business economics

Elizabeth Victoria Thompson, Charleston, SC, a bachelor of arts degree in English, program in secondary teacher education, cum laude

Henry Dale Thompson III, Summerville, SC, a bachelor of arts degree in business economics with a minor in accounting

Reuben Ryder Tipton IV, Myrtle Beach, SC, a bachelor of arts degree in economics with a minor in government

Travis Nathaniel Eaton Trojan, Drayton, SC, bachelor of arts degrees in Chinese and German with a concentration in gender studies, magna cum laude

Don Alan Turner Jr., Easley, SC, a bachelor of science degree in biology with a concentration in neuroscience, cum laude

Christopher Pierce Underwood, Surfside Beach, SC, bachelor of arts degrees in environmental studies and Spanish

Harrison Jon Valainis, Spartanburg, SC, bachelor of arts degrees in computer science and finance with a minor in mathematics

Bradley Alan Vaughn, Columbia, SC, a bachelor of arts degree in business economics and a bachelor of science degree in biology, cum laude

Stephanie Iris Vlandis, Myrtle Beach, SC, a bachelor of arts degree in accounting

Elizabeth Kipling Von Keller, Blythewood, SC, bachelor of arts degrees in government and Spanish

Frank Ehrlich Walker, Columbia, SC, a bachelor of arts degree in economics

Francis Hanckel Walpole Jr., Johns Island, SC, a bachelor of arts degree in finance with minors in business and economics, summa cum laude

Madison Pinckney Walter, Landrum, SC, bachelor of arts degrees in history and sociology and a bachelor of science degree in biology, program in medical humanities, high honors in history, cum laude

Brandon Charles Waring, West Columbia, SC, a bachelor of arts degree in business economics with a minor in mathematics

Olivia Anne Warner, Greenwood, SC, a bachelor of arts degree in English with a minor in economics, cum laude

John David Watkins, Rock Hill, SC, a bachelor of science degree in biology with a minor in finance

Caroline McNair Welling, Columbia, SC, a bachelor of arts degree in accounting

Harmony Karole White, Elgin, SC, bachelor of science degrees in biology and mathematics with a minor in computer science, summa cum laude

Stephen Cory Whitfield, Gilbert, SC, bachelor of science degrees in mathematics and physics with a concentration in applied mathematics

Dwight Romell Williams Jr.
, Columbia, SC, a bachelor of science degree in chemistry with a minor in economics

Lauren Elizabeth Williamson, Leesville, SC, a bachelor of arts degree in accounting with a minor in government, cum laude

Adam Isaiah Wirth, Elgin, SC, bachelor of science degrees in chemistry and mathematics, cum laude

Sarah Elizabeth Wise, Chester, SC, a bachelor of arts degree in Chinese, commissioned 2nd Lieutenant in United States Army

Zachary Aaron Woolever, Spartanburg, SC, a bachelor of arts degree in religion, magna cum laude

William James Wright, Belton, SC, a bachelor of science degree in biology with a concentration in neuroscience, magna cum laude

Mary Grace Brown Wyndham, Mount Pleasant, SC, a bachelor of science degree in psychology with a concentration in neuroscience

TENNESSEE
Ellen Elizabeth Andrews, Nashville, TN, a bachelor of science degree in psychology

Elizabeth Marshall Bishop, Lookout Mountain, TN, a bachelor of arts degree in environmental studies with a minor in English

Palmer Caroline Cantler, Johnson City, TN, a bachelor of arts degree in religion with a minor in accounting, high honors in religion, magna cum laude

Rachel Marie Dillon, Knoxville, TN, bachelor of arts degrees in accounting and economics, magna cum laude

Miriam Beasley Dilworth, Lookout Mountain, TN, bachelor of arts degrees in art history and Spanish

Nancy Elizabeth Doty, Knoxville, TN, a bachelor of arts degree in German and a bachelor of science degree in biology

Amelia Bryn Furbish, Nashville, TN, a bachelor of science degree in biology

Michelle Elizabeth Green, Johnson City, TN, bachelor of arts degrees in English and environmental studies, summa cum laude

Amelia Catherine Norman, Nashville, TN, a bachelor of arts degree in English with a minor in business

James Michael Plaisted, Tullahoma, TN, a bachelor of science degree in biology, cum laude

TEXAS
Bryce Clayton Anglin, Dallas, TX, bachelor of arts degrees in economics and finance

Sari Imber, San Antonio, TX, bachelor of arts degrees in art history and French, cum laude

Lauren Le Kirby, Sherman, TX, a bachelor of arts degree in English, program in secondary teacher education, summa cum laude

Richard Simon Newton, Cypress, TX, a bachelor of arts degree in business economics, commissioned 2nd Lieutenant in United States Army

Nickolas Taylor Petersen, Heath, TX, a bachelor of arts degree in economics with a minor in government, cum laude

Maude Archer Porter, Corpus Christi, TX, a bachelor of arts degree in Chinese with a minor in business

Forrest Kenai Walker, Tyler, TX, a bachelor of arts degree in German and bachelor of science degrees in chemistry and mathematics, cum laude

Harriet Tatum Weber, Dallas, TX, a bachelor of arts degree in philosophy with a minor in sociology

VIRGINIA
Andrew Barclay Elliott, Richmond, VA, a bachelor of arts degree in finance, cum laude

Brody Weston Hingst, Richmond, VA, a bachelor of science degree in biology, cum laude

Caroline Elizabeth Jones, Townsend, VA, a bachelor of science degree in biology with a minor in business, program in medical humanities

Grace Ellen Putney, Roanoke, VA, a bachelor of arts degree in English with a minor in economics

Elizabeth Clarke Rhee, Falls Church, VA, bachelor of arts degrees in English and environmental studies

Jacob Richard Strelow, Smithfield, VA, a bachelor of arts degree in Spanish and a bachelor of science degree in biology, cum laude

WEST VIRGINIA
Conor James McSherry, Bellevue, WA, a bachelor of science degree in computer science with a minor in mathematics, cum laude