Home > Newsroom

Wofford announces Fall 2012 Dean's List

Announced by Dean David S. Wood
Main at Dusk 382x255
2013-01-22

SPARTANBURG, S.C. - Dr. David S. Wood, senior vice president of academic affairs and dean of Wofford College, has announced the Dean's List students for the Fall 2012 Semester, including:

Related Links

Alabama
Kaci Lauren Brasher, Hoover
Victoria Erin Hill*, Indian Springs
Lindy Joy Pence, Hoover
Allison Michelle Roberts, Odenville

Colorado
Savannah Michelle Mack
, Conifer

Connecticut
Katherine Jill Pellon*,
West Simsbury

Florida
Kayla Leigh Bethea
, Lake Mary
Randolph Hunter Bradshaw, Ponte Vedra Beach
Bailey Elizabeth Carraway, Tampa
Lauren Elena Cary, Tequesta
Thomas Joseph Chamberlin, Land O Lakes
Kimberly Rose Cohn, Clearwater
Hannah Elizabeth Flack, Jacksonville
Rachel Ann Jones, Orlando
Emily Rose Kelleher, Weston
Amanda Katherine Liguori, Jacksonville
Margaret Louise Watson, Tampa

Georgia
Sarah Courntey Afleck
, Atlanta
Harrison Beninger Alex, Athens
Heather Noel Allen, Alpharetta
Chelsea Marie Ashworth, Cumming
John Dawson Atkinson, Keysville
Orvenie Shaina Bernardin, Lithonia
Stevin Michael Bienfait, Norcross
Mary Elizabeth Bleekrode, Alpharetta
David Malone Blum*, Roswell
Rebekah Cathleen Bowie*, LaGrange
Maureen Jessica Buff, Lilburn
Nicole Elizabeth Carpenter, Marietta
Alexis Chandler Chester, Roswell
Anna Katherine Childers, Roswell
Lara Ann Cottrell, Carrollton
Elizabeth Dowling Foster, Atlanta
Eric Anthony Eck*, Buford
Mary Frances Flowers, Columbus
Sara Elizabeth Futch*, Lawrenceville
Emily Anne Gaid, Roswell
Isaac Christian Halverson, Grovetown
Kelley Winston Jones, Lakemont
Cameron Alexander Kimber, Powder Springs
Emily Grace Kubal, Dacula
Evelyn Ann Kytan, Marietta
Zachary Charles Frits Landy, Conyers
Addie Elise Lawrence, Duluth
Katheryn Paige Light, Suwanee
Stacey Maguire Mangan, Fayetteville
Tatiana Dorothea Manidis, Atlanta
Daniel Louis Motter, Stone Mountain
Shannon Renee Parker, Duluth
Logan Christian Shelnutt, Carrollton
Kathryn Renee Tacy*, Fayetteville
John William Thomas, Newnan
Martha Ondina Tucker, Rome
Charles Reid Wedding, Thomasville
Justin William Whitaker*, Alpharetta
Simone Elizabeth Worthy, Stockbridge

Illinois
Cody Allen Watson
, Lindenhurst
James Michael Zotto*, Libertyville

Kansas
Jewel Elizabeth Kawamoto
, Leawood

Kentucky
Brooke Danielle Fraley*,
Lexington
Alexander David Wermeling*, Lexington
James David Williams*, Williamsburg

Louisiana
Anna Marie Pierce Aguillard
, Baton Rouge
John Alexander Dunlap*, River Ridge
Megan Victoria Weimar, Baton Rouge

Massachusetts
Chelsea Jeannette Smith
, Worcester

Maryland
Maureen Covington Downs
, Hunt Valley

Michigan
Alissa Marie Williams*,
Grand Rapids

Minnesota
Charles Phifer Nicholson
, Minneapolis

North Carolina
Arden Joan Anderson
, Shelby
Gabrielle Rose Basile, Greensboro
Katherine Elisabeth Bidwell, Fairview
Kelly Elizabeth Blake*, Raleigh
Riddick Richard Blocker IV, Summerfield
Margaret Foerster Bratton, Raleigh
Rachel Dee Brittenham*, Clemmons
Caroline Taylor Brown, Apex
Richard Benjamin Brown, Greensboro
Daniel Thomas Camacho, Swannanoa
Michael George Carper, Sherrills Ford
Cala Rae Cocca, Salisbury
John David Cooper*, Rutherfordton
Peter Samuel Cooper, Rutherfordton
Adrienne Blythe Dalton*, Brevard
Daniel Rickman Davis, Shelby
Michael Reid DeCarlo, Charlotte
Nancy Michelle Ford, Sylva
Andrew Paul Fowler, Cary
Octavius Lasha Harden, Conover
Cye William Heatherly, Fayetteville
Randi Marie Howell, Concord
Alexandra Michelle Kachulis, Weddington
Brian Thomas Kass, Raleigh
Megan Elizabeth Kauffman*, Fuquay Varina
Alexandra Jane Kern, Charlotte
Paulina Dean Ketcham, Columbus
Kathryn Elizabeth Kilpatrick, Hendersonville
Andrea Maria Liberatore, Gastonia
Jeffrey Hobbs Maker, Charlotte
Andrew Macon McCurry, Sherrills Ford
Brent Edward Mckenzie, Wake Forest
Ethan Koppang Miller*, Charlotte
Catherine Elizabeth Miller, Zirconia
Anne Stuart Elliott Mitchener, Charlotte
Dana Ashley Nobles, Belmont
Kealey Davis O'Conner*, Hendersonville
Emiley Frances Pagrabs, Wilmington
Zoe Ann Paist, Hickory
James William Palanica*, Charlotte
Morgan Michelle Parrish*, Rutherfordton
Julia Leigh Paulson, Charlotte
Virginia Elaine Perkins, Greensboro
Gregory Thomas Pullen, Huntersville
Victoria Marley Putnam, Wesley Chapel
Cynthia Anne Redding, Asheboro
Michelle Kathryn Ruse, Charlotte
Emily Ann Schlagowsky, Charlotte
Mary Katherine Schronce*, Maiden
Michael James Sheffey, Greensboro
Kane Carter Sherrill*, Mooresville
Caroline Gragg Stanek, Winston Salem
Madison Nicole Stemple, Hickory
Micaela Madigan Thiery, Hendersonville
Kevin Alan Thomas, Mills River
Harris McRae Watkins, Charlotte
Amandolin Clair Webb, Oakboro

New Jersey
Tiffani Rebecca Beebe
, Millville

New York
Beverly Lee Shelly
, New York
Erin Elizabeth Simmonds, Baldwinsville

Nevada
Miwah Alice Li
, Las Vegas

Ohio
Elaine St. Claire Best, Centerville
Meredith Claire Ginn, Columbus
Kirsten Michelle Grady, Westerville
Andrea Kathleen Kelsey, Kettering
Katie Elizabeth Kessler*,Miamisburg
Matthew Thomas Ramsay, Hudson

Pennsylvania
John Kendall Estes, Carlisle
Kaitlin Rose Farrisi, Carlisle
Colin James Gelbaugh, Carlisle
Emily Elizabeth Gothberg*, Mc Knightstown
Alden Davis Groves*,Glenside
Jessica Ann Harner, Carlisle
William Clarence Ross III, Norristown
Caroline Jean Winn*, Carlisle

Rhode Island
Victoria Anastacio DaSilva
, East Greenwich

South Carolina
Line Abdul-Rahman*
, Elgin
Stephanie Michelle Ackerson, Columbia
Carlton Michael Addison, Goose Creek
Philip Gaston Albergotti, Anderson
Joseph Christian Taylor Alexander, Timmonsville
Imtiaz Idris Alimohamed, Spartanburg
Masuma Lukman Alimohamed, Spartanburg
Saif Iqbal Alimohamed*, Spartanburg
Lea Elizabeth Allen, Spartanburg
Sydney Annette Allsbrook, Columbia
William Daniel Altman, Lexington
Brian Michael Anderson, Fort Mill
Elizabeth Rose Anderson, Fort Lawn
Steven Connell Anderson, Greer
Sarah Elizabeth Arnold, Aiken
Laura Lea Arthur, Catawba
Emily Perrin Bacher*,Summerville
Mary Elizabeth Baldwin, Charleston
Jacob Clark Balmer, Pauline
Francesca Marie Barber, Columbia
Bonnie Lou Barnette, Lyman
Lisa Lynn Baird, Greer
Matthew Brian Beasley, Clinton
Jordan Wayne Beaver, Mount Pleasant
Stephen Francis Bendziewicz, Chapin
Daniel McCormac Bennett, Spartanburg
Elizabeth Kristen Berwaldt, Lexington
Anna Frances Bishop, Abbeville
Shawna Marie Blankenship, Chapin
McKenzie Denise Blanton, Lancaster
Jeremy Alan Boeh, Greer
Maggie Elizabeth Bosley, Aiken
Christoher Michael Bourean, Easley
Mae Lee Bradford, Jacksonboro
Molly Joan Brady, North Myrtle Beach
Kayla Denise Branham, Ridgeway
Holli Rebekah Branum, Moore
Trenton Ray Brock, Inman
Frances Mills Brown, Florence
Andrew Scott Brown, Greenville
Franklin Cole Brown, Greenville
Holly Elizabeth Brown*,Hartsville
Julie Christine Brown, Spartanburg
Susannah Elizabeth Bryant, Clinton
Rebecca Katherine Buchanan, Greenville
Amanda Blair Cadden, Johns Island
Katherine Elizabeth Canning*,Columbia
Stephen Christian Tyler Cantrell, Chesnee
Robert Chang Xi Carle, Irmo
Sarah Elizabeth Carter*, Moncks Corner
Charles Aubrey Chinners, Saint George
Nida Khaliq Choudry*, Moore
Frank Lykes Claytor Jr., Columbia
Avery Springs Close, Fort Mill
Kaitlyn Brooke Cockcroft, Moncks Corner
Matthew Philip Coffey, Spartanburg
John Thomas Coggins, Spartanburg
Harrison Mcclure Collins, Greenville
Monique Jessica Collins*, North Charleston
Carlin Walsh Connelly, Orangeburg
Kaitlyn Leigh Conner, Gaffney
Emily Catherine Conrad*, Spartanburg
Jillian Marie Cothran, Irmo
Ashlyn Yancey Cox, Lexington
Joseph Franklin Craft, Union
Adam Miles Crain, Rock Hill
Jordan Walker Crosby, Elgin
William Brooks DaSilva, Columbia
James Tanner DeFreitas, Spartanburg
Grace Brannon DeMarco, Marion
Eleni-Conale Demetra Diamaduros, Spartanburg
Wesley Allen Dillard, Pickens
Elora Dannon Dittmar, Greer
Emily Logan Dobson*,Easley
Tianyu John Dong, Spartanburg
Katherine Ann Donzella, Greenville
Lauren Renee Dunbar, Columbia
Catherine Michelle Eason, Summerville
Kaitlin Rae Ebeling, Rock Hill
Brittany Lee Eberhart*, Boiling Springs
Joseph Nelson Eddy, Rock Hill
Emily Ann Eisenstadt, Columbia
Mark Stribling Ellison Jr., Taylors
Anthony Jacob Emanuel, Lexington
Kevin Patrick Emery, Greenville
Bradley Thomas Evsich, Mount Pleasant
Rakiya Vonita Faulkner, Lancaster
Taylor Hanna Fitch, Anderson
Brittany Colelia Flemming*, Columbia
Theodore Eugene Fort*, Spartanburg
Jonathan Kyle Foster, Simpsonville
Sara Elizabeth Fowler, Ridgeland
Kirsten Mary-Anne Frost, Sumter
Valerie Elizabeth Fulton, Greenville
Melissa Rose Gaddy, Greenville
Jessica Kristen Gardner, Dalzell
Jon Nicholas Gault, Union
Caroline Marie Gieser, Spartanburg
Margaret Elisabeth Godowns, Cope
William Henry Granger III, Saint Matthews
Karen Shealy Gravely, Pickens
Benjamin Kirkland Green, Boiling Springs
Robert Michael Greene, Moore
Sharon Leigh Guffy*,Camden
Elizabeth Fraser Gugliotti, Charleston
Aristide Gumyusenge, Spartanburg
Abigail Eden Gwinn, Taylors
Sara Ashley Hagins, Lancaster
Anna Grace Hall, Spartanburg
Mary Collins Halligan, Spartanburg
Jameaka Latrice Hamilton, Blythewood
Jonathan Thomas Hanson, Columbia
Amna Junaid Haq, Spartanburg
Kulsoom Junaid Haq, Spartanburg
Jennifer Allen Harlan*, North Augusta
Shelby Marie Harris, Chesnee
Abigail Olivia Hartley*,Clover
Katherine Marie Haselden, Murrells Inlet
Walker Mackenzie Heffron, Charleston
Ashley Alexandra Heil, Easley
Matthew Russell Heiser, Pelzer
Leanna Ashley Herbert, Columbia
Donovan Jordan Hicks, Spartanburg
Thomas Chester Hildebrand III, Hanahan
Brittnee LeAnne Hill, Columbia
Allie Harper Hiott, Charleston
Faith Robison Holley*, Seneca
Benjamin Robert Holt*, Campobello
Matthew Michael Howell*,Boiling Springs
Alexander Guy Hubbard*,Sumter
Kirsten Rebecca Hulon, Irmo
Leah Anne Hunter, Greenville
Joshua Barrington Hyman, Woodruff
Paul Mark Inclan*, Spartanburg
Ayesha Iqbal, Spartanburg
John Curtis Jackson, Spartanburg
Caleb Brown Jennings IV, Spartanburg
Z'Corrian Quintez Jeter, Spartanburg
Charles Anderson Johnson, Rock Hill
Jennings Leigh Johnstone, Greenville
Megan Parker Jones*,Central
Jordan Haynesworth Jones, Spartanburg
Lacey Caitlyn Jones, Summerville
Jennifer Eunyoung Karl*, Myrtle Beach
Sarah Grace Keaveny, Charleston
Katherine Lee Kelly*, Blythewood
Jenna Marie Kessler, Columbia
Nicole Renee Klasnic, Columbia
Aubrey Grace Knight*,Lexington
Sara Frances Koontz, Cheraw
Ryann Alexandra Kroske, Greer
Hayes Christopher Lanford*,Greenwood
Catherine Furay Lang, Charleston
Lindsay Marie Larkin, Mount Pleasant
Abigail Julienne Laughter, Columbia
Lauren Elizabeth Lavin, Myrtle Beach
Hayley Elizabeth Lawrence, Rock Hill
Lauren Ann Lawson, Pauline
Anna Hong Le, Spartanburg
Atlee Jennings Lenes, Mount Pleasant
Andrew James Levin*,Mount Pleasant
Robert Harrison Levin*, Mount Pleasant
Lauren Elizabeth Lewitt, Moore
George Thomas Ligon, Chester
Nicolas Anthony Limogiannis, Greer
Brian Lee Ayers Lipscomb, Chapin
Grace Marie Longanecker, Mount Pleasant
Jonathan Kyle Lowder, Rock Hill
Mary Kathryn Macklen, Irmo
Taylor Coryn Marcus, Orangeburg
Evelyn Shaye Maris*,Greenville
Patrick Scott Marshall, Lancaster
Marion Clare Martin, Columbia
Kristen Ashley Martin, Union
Taylor Killian Masters, Greenwood
Jessica Mata*, Moore
Steven Peter Maurides, Greenville
Samuel Robert Mazell, Summerville
Robert Chandler McCall, Spartanburg
Brian Novak McCracken, Anderson
Ashley Lenore McCullough, Taylors
James David McCutchen Jr., Simpsonville
Shelby Neal McKeown, Columbia
George Whitfield McLeod, Summerville
Hugh Johnson McMillan, Sumter
Lamont Louis McPhearson, Lancaster
Jie Min, Spartanburg
Lillian Haun Minor, Greenville
Mariya Abbas Mohammed*, Spartanburg
Sandra Molina, Boiling Springs
William Cone Moody Jr., Lexington
Charles Godfrey Moore Jr., Columbia
Jesse Houston Morris, Chapin
Zachary Benjamin Morrow*, Lancaster
Reed William Mulbry, Charleston
Neelam Jittin Mulji*,Spartanburg
Nicholas Jay Napier*,Roebuck
Martha George Nayfa, Spartanburg
Joseph Frank Nelson, Columbia
Paul Samuel Nelson, Columbia
Samuel Clyde Northrop, Trenton
Hampton Hastings Ocon, Fort Mill
Caroline Anne Odell, Rock Hill
Jayce Lee O'Shields*,Union
Timothy Brooks Owens Jr.,Columbia
Ashleigh Victoria Padgett, Batesburg
William Joseph Padula*, Irmo
WestLee Choe Parker*,Boiling Springs
Sarah Ann Parker*, Spartanburg
Dhruvkumar Prakashkumar Patel, Aynor
Jan Elizabeth Patton, Gaffney
Michel'Le Peake*,Duncan
Lindsey Grace Perret, Charleston
Brittany Sara Pope, Seneca
Amy Christina Powers, Spartanburg
Emily Augusta Precht, Columbia
Anna Lesesne Pritchard, Greenwood
Elizabeth Grace Ramsey, Simpsonville
Manaswini Ravi, Greer
Logan Diane Ress, Swansea
Ronald Kerry Reynolds II, Myrtle Beach
Berry Mayfield Reynolds IV, Spartanburg
Sarah Ellen Augusta Rhodes, Rock Hill
Trevor Keith Richards*, Greer
Thomas Andrew Rife Jr., Fort Mill
Catherine Adams Roberts, Anderson
David Jacob Roberts, Indian Land
McKensie Jordan Rogers, Conway
Phillip Jervey Roper, Greenville
Amy Elizabeth Roper, Spartanburg
Cameron Blake Rotton, Boiling Springs
Taylor Carter Rouse, Fort Mill
Richard Todd Rozier Jr.,North Augusta
Natasha Louise Rudy*,Greenwood
Carol Wagih Sadek, Mount Pleasant
John Grayson Lea Sally IV, Murrells Inlet
Charlie Caudill Sanders III, Columbia
Deep Bhupat Sangani, Loris
Chad William Sauvola*,Greer
Savanny Renee Savath, Duncan
James Campbell Schultz, Columbia
Jairus Michael Schumann, Moncks Corner
Elizabeth Anne Seabrook, Columbia
Jennifer Michelle Sellers, Greenwood
Shrimukan Selvakumar*, Ridgeland
Sara Elizabeth Shealy, Chapin
Ryan Jeffrey Shope, North Charleston
Alexander James Silverman, Rock Hill
Melissa Elaine Simondi, Spartanburg
Allison Hunt Sims*, Lexington
Tyler Jordan Slonecki*, Mount Pleasant
Julia Marianne Smith*,Sumter
Katherine Lewis Smith, Sumter
Nancy Cameron Smith, Sumter
Caitlin Danielle Smith, Williamston
Colton Hunt Smith*, Williamston
Jared Andrew Snider*,Inman
Leah Denyse Snipe*, Johns Island
Sallie Elizabeth Snyder, Mount Pleasant
Kimberly Mae Stauffer, Florence
Scott Christopher Stockholm, Lexington
Miranda Elizabeth Stockman, Greenwood
Margaret Alice Stroud, Chapin
Charlee Maranda Sturkie, Florence
Mitchell Alexander Teal, West Columbia
Elizabeth Victoria Thompson, Charleston
James Harrison Thompson, Summerville
Linda Brantlee Tinsley, Greenwood
Catherine Eve Tisdale, Spartanburg
Dillan Mackenzie Trojan*, Drayton
Travis Nathaniel Eaton Trojan*, Drayton
Ashlynn Grace Turner, Leesville
Rainey Elizabeth Tyrrell, Hollywood
Julia Lesesne Tyson, Spartanburg
Kameron Marielle Union, Orangeburg
Gregory Thomas Valainis, Jr., Spartanburg
Harrison Jon Valainis, Spartanburg
Ashleigh Marie Van Metre, Mount Pleasant
Trent Cameron Vann, Greenville
Bradley Alan Vaughn, Columbia
Caroline Connor Vetter*, Spartanburg
Brittany Alyse Walker, Columbia
Paul Tanner Walkup, Williston
Elizabeth Dirlam Wallace, Charleston
Francis Hanckel Walpole Jr.*, Johns Island
Megan Li Wang, Sumter
Olivia Anne Warner, Greenwood
John Thomas Washburn, Moore
John David Watkins, Fort Mill
Catherine Tatum Watson, Columbia
Jennifer Simons Welter, Spartanburg
Katherine Iva Whisenhunt, Greenville
Harmony Karole White, Elgin
William Thomas Wilkins, Spartanburg
Lena Ashley Williams, Manning
Hampton Lake Williams, Spartanburg
Lauren Elizabeth Williamson, Leesville
Rebecca Jean Willis, Greenwood
Alexander Tate Wilson*, Campobello
Adam Isaiah Wirth, Elgin
Clark Patrick Wise, Spartanburg
Chase Earl Wolfe, Roebuck
William Edward Wolfe Jr.*, Chapin
Rachel Marie Woodlee*,Greer
Tyler Adrian Woolley, Rock Hill
Bailey Elizabeth Wooten, Columbia
William James Wright, Belton
Matthew Ian Yochum, Greenville
Sally Kathryn Young, Charleston

Tennessee
Peter Eugene Blosser*, Johnson City
Rebecca Ann Bryson, Kingsport
Palmer Caroline Cantler, Johnson City
Neil Colin Choyce, Signal Mountain
Rachel Marie Dillon, Knoxville
Peter Jeremiah Elbaum, Murfreesboro
Sarah Melaine Evans, Chattanooga
Matthew Robert Forchetti, Fayetteville
Michelle Elizabeth Green*, Johnson City
Ashlyn Marie Keightley, Hendersonville
Erin Nicole Morgan, Jonesborough
Laurel Katherine Murphy*, Johnson City
Julia Aileen Namey, Knoxville
James Michael Plaisted, Tullahoma
William Harrison Smith, Knoxville
Lesley Catherine Vestal, Kingsport

Texas
Tara Christine Gough
, Aledo
Matthew James Kaskow*,Coppell
Lauren Le Kirby, Sherman
Christopher Michael Novak, Weatherford
Alec Jeffery Paradowski*, College Station
Nickolas Taylor Petersen, Heath
Toni Roxan Saylor, Houston
Elizabeth Tamara Spears*, Austin
Robert Davis Stibolt Jr.,Houston
Reagan Celeste Styles*, San Antonio
Forrest Kenai Walker, Tyler

Virginia
Erica Lynn Cousins*
, Richmond
Rachel Carrington Finney, Gloucester
Claiborne Carey Fletcher, Roanoke
Brody Weston Hingst, Richmond
Elizabeth Winslow Kerns, Richmond
Regan Anne Murphy, Williamsburg
George Jackson Perkovich, Blacksburg
Grace Ellen Putney, Roanoke
Jacob Richard Strelow, Smithfield
Nicholas George Pendleton Trader, Virginia Beach
William Bennett Whitehouse, Lynchburg

Vermont
Cailey Ann Rowe
, Quechee

International
Shonte Lakila Danielle Campbell
, Bermuda
Haiwen Zhang, China
Jialu Isabel Chen, China
Shiman Lu, China
Siyi Chen, China
Yaqian Li*, China
Xuan Dong, China
Carlos Alberto Dominguez-Gonzalez, Mexico
Olga Brega, Moldova
Flora Nour Pascale Yazigi, France
Emily Elizabeth Coard*, Germany
Dominika Gergely, Hungary
Amanda Maudlyn Greene, St. Kitts and Nevis
Othilia Charlotte Lindqvist, Sweden

*4.0 GPA