Home > Newsroom

2013 Wofford College graduates

College confers degrees on 370
Main with Dogwoods 382x255
2013-05-17

SPARTANBURG, S.C. - Wofford College conferred degrees on 370 graduates during the 2013 Commencement exercises on Sunday, May 19.

Alabama

Ellen Ruth Ezekie
l, Vestavia, Ala. - B.A. in art history, concentration in studio art
Amanada Blair Morris, Huntsville, Ala. - B.S. in biology, cum laude 

California 

Laurel Noelle Rosenberger, Modesto, Calif. - B.A. in government, minor in economics
Tarah Marie Taylor, Mission Viejo, Calif. - B.A. in business economics and Chinese

Florida 

Elizabeth Kyser Frantz, Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. - B.A. in accounting, cum laude
Katharine Taylor Milton, Saint Petersburg, Fla. - B.S. in chemistry, minor in business, cum laude
Natalie Josephine Padron, Tampa, Fla. - B.A. in history
Allison Aliese Priddy, Immokalee, Fla. - B.S. in biology
Kristyn Anne Schwartz, Miami, Fla. - B.A. in environmental studies
Andrew Justin Superstein, Delray Beach, Fla. - B.S. in accounting, cum laude
Natalie Jean Tucker, Winter Park, Fla. - B.A. in finance, minor in economics
Bryan Steven Youman, Montverde, Fla. - B.A. in business economics

Georgia 

Chelsea Marie Ashworth, Cumming, Ga. - B.S. in biology, magna cum laude
Kenneth Andrew Barnes, Suwanee, Ga. - B.A. in business economics
Zachary Tyler Bobb, Marietta, Ga. - B.A. in business economics
Michael Calvin Cantrell, Dacula, Ga. - B.S. in biology
Cody Egan Chesneau, Buford, Ga. - B.S. in computer science and finance, program in information management
Anna Katherine Childers, Roswell, Ga. - B.S. in biology and French, cum laude
Lara Ann Cottrell, Carrollton, Ga. - B.A. in finance and Spanish, cum laude
Mary Frances Flowers, Columbus, Ga. - B.A. in humanities, minor in business
Eleanor Dell Futch, Lawrenceville, Ga. - B.A in business economics and German
Katherine Elise Gaster, Marietta, Ga. - B.A. in mathematics, B.S. in biology and computer science, concentrations in applied mathematics and computational science
Kelley Winston Jones, Lakemont, Ga. - B.A. in accounting, cum laude
Mallory McKenzie Jones, Thomasville, Ga. - B.A. in art history
Cameron Alexander Kimber, Powder Springs, Ga. - B.A. in accounting and finance, magna cum laude
Seth Leldon Knight IV, Columbus, Ga. - B.A. in finance, minor in business
Katherine Evelyn Sadler, Savannah, Ga. - B.A. in English
Mackenzie Carol Sawicki, Atlanta, Ga. - B.A. in finance, minor in accounting, magna cum laude
George Stanley Schley, Columbus, Ga. - B.A. in environmental studies
Megan Elizabeth Thomas, Lawrenceville, Ga. - B.S. in biology
Hannah Leigh Williams, Atlanta, Ga. - B.A. in sociology

Kansas 

Jewel Elizabeth Kawamoto, Leawood, Kan. - B.A. in accounting, minor in business

Kentucky 

David Lloyd Dowden, Lexington, Ky. - B.A. in finance, minor in accounting
James David Williams, Williamsburg, Ky. - B.A. in government and history, concentration in world politics, summa cum laude 

Louisianna 

Leigh Ann Miller, Scott, La. - B.A. in English, cum laude
Megan Victoria Weimar, Baton Rouge, La. - B.A. in accounting, minor in economics
Peter Anderson Wilson Jr., Covington, La. - B.A. in environmental studies and government, minor in business

Maryland 

Justin Isham Mann, Columbia, Md. - B.S. in business economics, minor in mathematics
Morgan Leigh Wrightson, Gaithersburg, Md. - B.S. in biology, minor in sociology

Maine 

Mackenzie Raen DeGraff, Bangor, Maine - B.S. in biology, program in medical humanities, cum laude
Wilder Lowry Hastings, Cutler, Maine - B.A. in business economics, minor in English, cum laude
 

Michigan 

Justin David Osborne, Rochester Hills, Mich. - B.A. in mathematics

North Carolina 

Cameron Turner Almond, Shelby, N.C. - B.A. in business economics, minor in government
Arden Joan Anderson, Shelby, N.C. - B.S. in psychology, minor in sociology, cum laude
Gabrielle Rose Basile, Greensboro, N.C. - B.A. in government, minor in history, concentrations in American politics and world politics
Katherine Elisabeth Bidwell, Fairview, N.C. - B.A. in English and French
Kelly Elizabeth Blake, Raleigh, N.C. - B.A. in mathematics, B.S. in environmental studies, concentrations in applied mathematics and computational science, magna cum laude
Kendall Marion Bratcher, Greensboro, N.C. - B.A. in accounting
Margaret Foerster Bratton, Raleigh, N.C. - B.A. in English
Steven Eric Breitenstein, Valle Crucis, N.C. - B.A. in environmental studies, minor in business
Rachel Dee Brittenham, Clemmons, N.C. - B.S. in biology and environmental studies, magna cum laude
Justin Walker Buchanan, Shelby, N.C. - B.A. in economics, history and philosophy
Anthony Paul Carden, Whispering Pines, N.C. - B.S. in biology
Michael George Carper, Sherrills Ford, N.C. - B.S. in biology, cum laude
James Patrick Clapp, Charlotte, N.C. - B.A. in government
John David Cooper, Rutherfordton, N.C. - B.S. in biology, summa cum laude, honor graduate
Peter Samuel Cooper, Rutherfordton, N.C. - B.S. in biology, magna cum laude
Adrienne Blythe Dalton, Brevard, N.C. - B.A. in accounting and French, minor in sociology, magna cum laude
Matthew Hoyle Decker, Rutherfordton, N.C. - B.A. degree in art history
Alexander Braden Dunmire, Goldsboro, N.C. - B.S. in environmental studies and physics
Catharine Millice Ellerbe, Charlotte, N.C. - B.A. in business economics, minor in finance
Parker Douglas Freels, Rutherfordton, N.C. - B.A. in Spanish, B.S. in biology, cum laude
John Alexander Grantham, Charlotte, N.C. - B.A. in accounting and finance
James Archibald Hardison V, Winston Salem, N.C. - B.A. in business economics, minor in government
Cory Duane Heimburger, Columbus, NC. - B.A. in Chinese
Shelbey Wells Holmes, Cary, N.C. - B.A. in Spanish, B.S. in chemistry
Matthew Walker Houchins, Charlotte, N.C. - B.A. in finance
Randi Marie Howell, Concord, N.C. - B.A. in mathematics, minor in history
Brian Thomas Kass, Raleigh, N.C. - B.A. in business economics
Paulina Dean Ketcham, Columbus, N.C. - B.S. in biology, cum laude
Ethan Thomas Smith Kilby, Yadkinville, N.C. - B.A. in religion
Emily Lee Kronenfeld, Greensboro, N.C. - B.A. in sociology
Phillip Wayne Legrande, Butner, N.C. - B.A. in accounting
Ethan Koppang Miller, Charlotte, N.C. - B.A. in French, B.S. in biology, magna cum laude
Anne Stuart Elliott Mitchener, Charlotte, N.C. - B.S. in psychology
Michael Thomas Nichols, Rockingham, N.C. - B.S. in physics, minor in mathematics
Morgan Michelle Parrish, Rutherfordton, N.C. - B.A. in Spanish, B.S. in biology, summa cum laude
Victoria Marley Putnam, Wesley Chapel, N.C. - B.A. in English, minor in philosophy, concentration in creative writing, cum laude
Cameron Stowe Rhyne, Gastonia, N.C. - B.A. in art history, concentration in studio art
Rose Katelyn Richardson, Charlotte, N.C. - B.S. in psychology
Laurel Annette Sams, Columbus, N.C. - B.S. in psychology
Lucy Laurel Schermerhorn, Colfax, N.C. - B.S. in psychology
Joann Amanda Shytle, Charlotte, N.C. - B.A. in business economics
Erin Kimberly Stephenson, Greensboro, N.C. - B.S. in psychology, minor in business
Taylor Drew Wagener, Waxhaw, N.C. - B.A. in government, minor in economics
Richard Francis Welch, Angier, N.C. - B.A. in English, minor in philosophy, concentration in creative writing
Josh Andrews Whitney, Asheville, N.C. - B.A. in business economics
Alley Katherine Wiebusch, Cornelius, N.C. - B.A. in finance and Spanish, minor in economics
Anthony Edward Will, Boone, N.C. - B.A. in economics
Alexander Nelson Young, Yadkinville, N.C. - B.A. in French, minor in business

New Jersey 

Joseph Robert Bailey, Port Monmouth, N.J. - B.A. in mathematics, program in teacher education
Steven Christian Bearden, Summit, N.J. - B.A. in environmental studies, minor in business
Tiffani Rebecca Beebe, Millville, N.J. - B.S. in biology, cum laude
Cassandra Lynn Hockaday, - Mount Holly, N.J. - B.A. in Chinese
Brandon Michael Yarusi, Belmar, N.J. - B.A. in government, minor in finance

Nevada 

Miwah Alice Li, Las Vegas, Nev. - B.A. in Chinese, B.S. in biology, cum laude 

Ohio 

Josh Khari Hillard, Lewis Center, Ohio - B.A. in business economics
Andrea Kathleen Kelsey, Kettering, Ohio - B.A. in environmental studies and government, magna cum laude
Zachary Austin Murray, Avon Lake, Ohio - B.S. in environmental studies
Michael Edward Niam, Hudson, Ohio - B.A. in business economics
Timothy John White, Troy, Ohio - B.A. in accounting

Pennsylvania 

Emily Elizabeth Gothberg, Mc Knightstown, Pa. - B.S. in psychology
Jessica Ann Harner, Carlisle, Pa. - B.A. in Chinese and government, concentration in world politics, magna cum laude
Bradley Joseph Nocek, Hollidaysburg, Pa. - B.S. in finance

South Carolina 

Line Abdul-Rahman, Elgin, S.C. - B.S. in biology, minor in environmental studies, concentration in neuroscience, magna cum laude
Carlton Michael Addison, Goose Creek, S.C. - B.S. in accounting, minor in economics, cum laude
Philip Gaston Albergotti, Anderson, S.C. - B.A. in business economics
Lea Elizabeth Allen, Spartanburg, S.C. - B.A. in English, program in teacher education, cum laude
Langley Gailliard Altman, Irmo, S.C. - B.A. in environmental studies and government, concentration in world politics
Morgan Victoria Amick, Chapin, S.C. - B.S. in biology, minor in history, concentration in medical humanities, cum laude
Sabrina Renee Anderson, Fort Lawn, S.C. - B.S. in biology
Rachel Naomi Arling, Columbia, S.C. - B.A. in theatre, cum laude
Sarah Elizabeth Arnold, Aiken, S.C. - B.A. in accounting and Chinese, magna cum laude
Laura Lea Arthur, Catawba, S.C. - B.S. in biology, concentration in computational science, summa cum laude
Lydia Renee Arthur, Catawba, S.C. - B.S. in biology and Spanish
Clifton Campbell Ayers, Columbia, S.C. - B.A. in history
Russell Barre Baker
, Chapin, S.C. - B.S. in biology
Bonnie Lou Barnette, Lyman, S.C. - B.S. in biology, magna cum laude
Danner Steven Benfield, Charleston, S.C. - B.A. in government, minor in business
Stender Douglas Bergmann, Mount Pleasant, S.C. - B.A. in economics
Anna Frances Bishop, Abbeville, S.C. - B.S. in biology
Jeremy Alan Boeh, Greer, S.C. - B.A. in history, cum laude
Christopher Joseph Bollinger, Moore, S.C. - B.A. in business economics
Christopher Michael Bourean, Easley, S.C. - B.S. in biology and finance, magna cum laude
Molly Joan Brady, North Myrtle Beach, S.C. - B.A. in English, minor in government, cum laude
Thomas Stephen Brehmer, Irmo, S.C. - B.S. in psychology
Andrew Scott Brown, Greenville, S.C. - B.S. in biology, cum laude
Franklin Cole Brown, Greenville, S.C. - B.S. in business economics
Julie Christine Brown, Spartanburg, S.C. - B.S. in biology, cum laude
Chrystan Taylor Buckner, Pawleys Island, S.C. - B.S. in biology, minor in economics
Amanda Blair Cadden, Johns Island, S.C. - B.A. in theatre, minor in creative writing, summa cum laude
Kinsey James Cameron, Charleston, S.C. - B.S. in psychology
Katherine Elizabeth Canning, Columbia, S.C. - B.A. in government and Spanish, concentrations in political thought and world politics, summa cum laude
Charles Aubrey Chinners, Saint George, S.C. - B.S. in biology, minor in business
Erika Lian Christensen, Sullivans Island, S.C. - B.A. in government, minor in sociology
Jacob Mathew Clayton, Spartanburg, S.C. - B.A. in finance
John Thomas Coggins, Spartanburg, S.C. - B.S. in accounting and finance, magna cum laude
Monique Jessica Collins, North Charleston, S.C. - B.A. in English, concentration in creative writing, program in secondary teacher education, magna cum laude
Jessica Lynne Cook, Lexington, S.C. - B.A. in Spanish, B.S. in psychology
Joseph Franklin Craft, Union, S.C. - B.S. in chemistry, summa cum laude
Austin Lawrence Craine, Greer, S.C. - B.A in accounting, minor in history
Sarah Anne Cromer, Woodruff, S.C. - B.S. in biology
Paul Joedy Daniels Jr., Dorchester, S.C. - B.A. in religion, minor in government
William Brooks DaSilva, Columbia, S.C. - B.A. in finance, minor in business
Arthur Dion Dawkins, Chesnee, S.C. - B.S. in biology, minor in creative writing
Emily Logan Dobson, Easley, S.C. - B.A. in business economics, minor in English, summa cum laude
Andrew Ryan Drennan, Anderson, S.C. - B.S. in chemistry, minor in mathematics
Mary Katherine DuBose, Easley, S.C. - B.A. in accounting and finance, cum laude
Brittany Lee Eberhart, Boiling Springs, S.C. - B.S. in psychology and Spanish, cum laude
Emily Ann Eisenstadt, Columbia, S.C. - B.A. in English and sociology, concentration in gender studies
Anthony Jacob Emanuel, Lexington, S.C. - B.S. in chemistry, minor in mathematics, magna cum laude
Bradley Thomas Evsich, Mount Pleasant, S.C. - B.S. in biology, minor in business, cum laude
Margaret Deans Richardson Fawcett, Columbia, S.C. - B.A. in business economics
Caitlin Michelle Felkel, Elloree, S.C. - B.A. in religion, minor in philosophy
Meredith Reid Fishback, Blythewood, S.C. - B.A. in sociology, B.S. in biology
Taylor Hanna Fitch, Anderson, S.C. - B.A. in English, B.S. in biology
Jonathan Kyle Foster, Simpsonville, S.C. - B.S. in mathematics, concentrations in pure mathematics, program in secondary teacher education, magna cum laude
Sara Elizabeth Malphrus Fowler, Ridgeland, S.C. - B.A. in government, minor in religion, cum laude
Gordon Taylor France, Spartanburg, S.C. - B.S. in biology
Sarah Reaville Frantz, Columbia, S.C. - B.A. in business economics and German
Valerie Elizabeth Fulton, Greenville, S.C. - B.A. in history and Spanish, concentration in Latin American and Caribbean studies, magna cum laude
Jessica Kristen Gardner, Dalzell, S.C. - B.S. in biology
Sidrah Ghaffar, Spartanburg, S.C. - B.S. in biology
Daniel Benjamin Giddens II, Simpsonville, S.C. - B.S. in biology, program in medical humanities
Caroline Marie Gieser, Spartanburg, S.C. - B.A. in government and intercultural studies for business in Spanish, minors in economics and history, concentration in world politics, magna cum laude
Margaret Elisabeth Godowns, Cope, S.C. - B.A. in English, minor in philosophy, cum laude
Jacob Lynn Godwin, Hartsville, S.C. - B.A. in environmental studies and government, cum laude
Benjamin Kirkland Green, Boiling Springs, S.C. - B.A. in finance and Spanish, magna cum laude
Joshua Alexander Grimes, Johns Island, S.C. - B.A. in finance, minor in economics
Josef James Grommer, Spartanburg, S.C. - B.A. in environmental studies
Sharon Leigh Guffy, Camden, S.C. - B.S. in biology and chemistry, minor in computer science, program in computational science, summa cum laude, honor graduate
Abigail Eden Gwinn, Taylors, S.C. - B.S. in biology, cum laude
Sara Ashley Hagins, Lancaster, S.C. - B.A. in business economics, minor in English, cum laude
Jameaka Latrice Hamilton, Blythewood, S.C. - B.S. in biology, minor in art history, magna cum laude
Andrew James Hansen, Moore, S.C. - B.S. in finance
Jonathan Thomas Hanson, Columbia, S.C. - B.A. in Spanish, B.S. in physics, minors in computer science and mathematics, program in computational science, magna cum laude
Simeon Cooper Harmon, Gilbert, S.C. - B.A. in finance, cum laude
Shelby Marie Harris, Chesnee, S.C. - B.S. in biology, magna cum laude
Katherine Marie Haselden, Murrells Inlet, S.C. - B.A. in philosophy and religion, cum laude
Ashley Alexandra Heil, Easley, S.C. - B.A. in business economics
John Hampton Hodge, Spartanburg, S.C. - B.A. in finance
Kenneth Hunter Holladay, Manning, S.C. - B.A. in environmental studies
Benjamin Robert Holt, Campobello, S.C. - B.A. in mathematics, B.S. in chemistry, minors in computer science and economics, program in computational science, summa cum laude
Alexander Guy Hubbard, Sumter, S.C. - B.A. in English, minor in philosophy, program in gender studies, magna cum laude
Kirsten Rebecca Hulon, Irmo, S.C. - B.A. in English and Spanish, minor in business, magna cum laude
Anthony James Humphries, Cowpens, S.C. - B.A. in computer science and mathematics
Ahan Lamar Hunter, North Charleston, S.C. - B.S. in chemistry, program in medical humanities
Ayesha Iqbal, Spartanburg, S.C. - B.A. in government, minor in economics, concentration in world politics, cum laude
Justyn Rashaad Jackson, Spartanburg, S.C. - B.S. in psychology
Caleb Brown Jennings IV, Spartanburg, S.C. - B.A. in accounting, economics and finance, magna cum laude
Mercedes Shenequia Jeter, Roebuck, S.C. - B.A. in accounting and finance
Jennings Leigh Johnstone, Greenville, S.C. - B.S. in psychology, minor in business, magna cum laude
Megan Parker Jones, Central, S.C. - B.S. in biology, summa cum laude
Raymond Christopher Jones, Pelzer, S.C. - B.A. in English, minor in religion
Mary Carman Jordan, Spartanburg, S.C. - B.A. in art history
Robert Hughes Kennedy, Spartanburg, S.C. - B.A. in environmental studies, minor in government
Jenna Marie Kessler, Columbia, S.C. - B.A. in English and French, program in gender studies, magna cum laude
Nicole Renee Klasnic, Columbia, S.C. - B.A. in theatre, minor in art history
Ryann Alexandra Kroske, Greer, S.C. - B.A. in English, minor in business, magna cum laude
Emmanuel Lakis, Bennettsville, S.C. - B.S. in chemistry
Catherine Furay Lang, Charleston, S.C. - B.S. in biology
Lindsay Marie Larkin, Mount Pleasant, S.C. - B.S. in biology, cum laude
Ashlyn Lee Laws, Blythewood, S.C. - B.S. in biology
Julie Hoang Le, Myrtle Beach, S.C. - B.A. in Spanish, B.S. in biology
Anna Hong Le, Spartanburg, S.C. - B.S. in chemistry, summa cum laude
Stefan Patrick Leonhardt, Union, S.C. - B.A. in accounting
Alexandra Lyle Loomis, Myrtle Beach, S.C. - B.S. in biology
Nicholas Reynolds Lowe, Charleston, S.C. - B.A. in religion, B.S. in mathematics, magna cum laude
John Vinson MacDowell III, Mount Pleasant, S.C. - B.A. in business economics and Spanish
Theodore Montague Malinowski, Beaufort, S.C. - B.A. in finance
Cares Manzi, Spartanburg, S.C. - B.S. in chemistry and computer science, minor in mathematics
Taylor Coryn Marcus, Orangeburg, S.C. - B.A. in accounting, cum laude
Laura Douglass Marion, Chester, S.C. - B.A. in English, cum laude
Patrick Scott Marshall, Lancaster, S.C. - B.S. in biology, program in secondary teacher education, magna cum laude
Mariah Ann Masalin, Mount Pleasant, S.C. - B.A. in business economics
Jessica Mata, Moore, S.C. - B.S. in accounting and finance, minor in mathematics, magna cum laude
Steven Peter Maurides, Greenville, S.C. - B.S. in biology, program in medical humanities, summa cum laude
Brian Novak McCracken, Anderson, S.C. - B.A. in economics and government, minor in religion, concentration in world politics, summa cum laude
Jana Kandi McDonald, Pacolet, S.C. - B.S. in biology
Kinsey Givens McMillan, Summerville, S.C. - B.S. in finance
Hugh Johnson McMillan, Sumter, S.C. - B.A. in government, minor in environmental studies
Joseph Benjamin McMillan, Inman, S.C. - B.S. in psychology, minor in government
Hannah Lee Meeks, Spartanburg, S.C. - B.A. in accounting
Matthew Harrison Menard, Greenwood, S.C. - B.A. in mathematics, B.S. in physics, program in secondary teacher education, cum laude
Sandra Molina, Boiling Springs, S.C. - B.A. in Spanish
Matthew Ryan Moore, Belton, S.C. - B.A. in accounting, minor in economics
Charles Godfrey Moore Jr., Columbia, S.C. - B.S. in chemistry and finance, magna cum laude
Lauren Elaine Moore, Spartanburg, S.C. - B.S. in biology
Caroline Leigh Myers, Travelers Rest, S.C. - B.A. in English
Sejal Pravin Naik, Spartanburg, S.C. - B.A. in Spanish, B.S. in biology, cum laude
Charles Owen Nation III, Georgetown, S.C. - B.S. in biology and Spanish
Ronald Lewis Norman, Woodruff, S.C. - B.A. in finance
Pierre Mauricio Nunez, Columbia, S.C. - B.A. in Spanish, B.S. in psychology
Angelique Nyinawabera, Spartanburg, S.C. - B.S. in chemistry
Kiefer Welch Ogburn, Greenville, S.C. - B.A. in English
Timothy Brooks Owens Jr., Columbia, S.C. - B.S. in biology and Spanish, magna cum laude
Timothy Robert Oxley Jr., Lexington, S.C. - B.S. in chemistry, minor in business
Asheligh Victoria Padgett, Batesburg, S.C. - B.A. in economics and government, concentration in world politics, cum laude
SaNavia Lazette Paisley, North Charleston, S.C. - B.S. in biology, minor in business
Gilbert Edward Parker III, Sumter, S.C. - B.A. in English
Komalben Sunil Patel, Duncan, S.C. - B.S. in biology
Viraj Natwarbhai Patel, Moore, S.C. - B.A. in finance and Spanish
Michel'Le Peake, Duncan, S.C. - B.A. in sociology, magna cum laude
James Howard Poston, Charleston, S.C. - B.A. in finance
Amy Christina Powers, Spartanburg, S.C. - B.A. in Chinese and French, magna cum laude
Zachary Holman Princell, Greenville, S.C. - B.S. in biology
Creighton Walker Quinn, Hilton Head Island, S.C. - B.A. in business economics, minor in philosophy
Manaswini Ravi, Greer, S.C. - B.S. in biology
Matthew Gilbert Reed, Moore, S.C. - B.S. in biology
Joseph Ridgeway Reid III, Lexington, S.C. - B.A. in economics, program in secondary teacher education
Timothy Ayres Renfrow II, Myrtle Beach, S.C. - B.A. in finance
Sarah Ellen Augusta Rhodes, Rock Hill, S.C. - B.A. in economics and finance, cum laude
Wayne Anthony Rice, Boiling Springs, S.C. - B.A. in Spanish
Trevor Keith Richards, Greer, S.C. - B.A. in mathematics, B.S. in biology, magna cum laude
Robert Curtan Richardson, Spartanburg, S.C. - B.A. in environmental studies, minor in government
Frank Lockehart Rodgers, Columbia, S.C. - B.S. in biology, minor in business, cum laude
Cameron Blake Rotton, Boiling Springs, S.C. - B.A. in French, cum laude
Richard Todd Rozier Jr., North Augusta, S.C. - B.S. in biology, minor in business, cum laude
Travis Jamal Sabb, Columbia, S.C. - B.A. in accounting and finance, magna cum laude
Edmund Jackson Scott Jr., Greer, S.C. - B.S. in psychology, minor in computer science, concentration in neuroscience
Emily Anne Shaw, Spartanburg, S.C. - B.S. in chemistry, cum laude
Sara Elizabeth Shealy, Chapin, S.C. - B.A. in art history, minor in economics, cum laude
James Paul Sieverding, Columbia, S.C. - B.A. in business economics
Margaret McCrea Sims, Lexington, S.C. - B.S. in biology
Thomas Nathaniel Simmons, Greer, S.C. - B.A. in accounting and finance, cum laude
Melissa Elaine Simondi, Spartanburg, S.C. - B.A. in government, minor in religion
Amy Elizabeth Simpkins, Woodruff, S.C. - B.S. in biology, minor in economics, cum laude
Allen Gerome Smith II, Greenville, S.C. - B.A. in business economics
Jordan Oliver Smith, Moore, S.C. - B.A. in sociology, minor in economics
Katherine Lewis Smith, Sumter, S.C. - B.S. in finance, minor in business, magna cum laude
Caitlin Danielle Smith, Williamston, S.C. - B.S. in biology, cum laude
Camille Mirang Smythe, Simpsonville, S.C. - B.S. in biology
Jacob Rhett Snipes, Greer, S.C. - B.A. in accounting and finance
Sallie Elizabeth Snyder, Mount Pleasant, S.C. - B.A. in history, minor in business, magna cum laude
Florence Adele Snyder, Rock Hill, S.C. - B.A. in sociology
Kimberly Mae Stauffer, Florence, S.C. - B.S. in biology, minor in mathematics, magna cum laude
Tiffany Michelle Stinson, Lancaster, S.C. - B.A. in English and government
Scott Christopher Stockholm, Lexington, S.C. - B.A. in mathematics, B.S. in chemistry, cum laude
Miranda Elizabeth Stockman
, Greenwood, S.C. - B.A. in Spanish, B.S. in biology, magna cum laude
Andrew Dudley Strasburger, Spartanburg, S.C. - B.A. in mathematics, B.S. in computer science and physics, minor in business, program in computational science, cum laude
Katherine Harriette Tamblyn, Charleston, S.C. - B.A. in religion
Taylor McGuire Thomas, Chester, S.C. - B.A. in business economics
James Harrison Thompson, Summerville, S.C. - B.A. in English, minor in business, cum laude
Henry White Tiller, Columbia, S.C. - B.S. in biology, minor in history, program in medical humanities
Linda Brantlee Tinsley, Greenwood, S.C. - B.A. in government, B.S. in biology, cum laude
Caroline Ashley Tracy, Simpsonville, S.C. - B.A. in finance and Spanish
Charles Edward Turner, Chester, S.C. - B.A. in finance
Julia Lesesne Tyson, Spartanburg, S.C. - B.S. in psychology, minor in finance, concentration in neuroscience
Gregory Thomas Valainis Jr., Spartanburg, S.C. - B.S. in computer science, minor in mathematics, program in computational science, cum laude
Tinus Van Wyk, Spartanburg, S.C. - B.A. in accounting and finance
Trent Cameron Vann, Greenville, S.C. - B.S. in physics, minor in mathematics, cum laude
Jessica Nicole Waites, Gaffney, S.C. - B.S. in biology, minor in mathematics
Cameron Stiles Walker, Anderson, S.C. - B.A. in finance
Brittany Alyse Walker, Columbia, S.C. - B.S. in chemistry, program in computational science, cum laude
Elizabeth Dirlam Wallace, Charleston, S.C. - B.A. in finance, magna cum laude
Mary Grace Wallace, Chesnee, S.C. - B.A. in humanities
Lindsay Caroline Warren, Charleston, S.C. - B.S. in biology, cum laude
Jennifer Simons Welter, Spartanburg, S.C. - B.S. in chemistry
Benjamin Riley White, Columbia, S.C. - B.A. in computer science
John William White, Spartanburg, S.C. - B.A. in English, minor in philosophy
Hampton Lake Williams, Spartanburg, S.C. - B.S. in biology
Rebecca Jean Willis, Greenwood, S.C. - B.A. in mathematics, B.S. in chemistry, cum laude
Clark Patrick Wise, Spartanburg, S.C. - B.A. in economics, B.S. in biology, magna cum laude
Kellee Morgan Witherspoon, Alcolu, S.C. - B.A. in government and Spanish
Rachel Marie Woodlee, Greer, S.C. - B.A. in Chinese, B.S. in business economics, summa cum laude, honor graduate
Bailey Elizabeth Wooten, Columbia, S.C. - B.A. in Spanish, B.S. in biology, magna cum laude
Stanley Blake Wylie, Fort Mill, S.C. - B.A. in finance, minor in accounting
Carl Lloyd Yandle IV, Columbia, S.C. - B.A. in finance, minor in environmental studies
Sally Kathryn Young, Charleston, S.C. - B.A. in English, cum laude 

Tennessee 

Benjamin Campbell Arnett, Knoxville, Tenn. - B.S. in biology, minor in accounting
Robert Hamilton Blanton Jr., Bristol, Tenn. - B.A. in business economics, minor in philosophy
Derek Alexander Boyce, Knoxville, Tenn. - B.A. in accounting and finance
Rebecca Ann Bryson, Kingsport, Tenn. - B.S. in biology, minor in business, magna cum laude
Martha Locke Cammack, Nashville, Tenn. - B.A. in environmental studies, minor in accounting
Neil Colin Choyce, Signal Mountain, Tenn. - B.S. in environmental studies
William Gladstone Ford, Bristol, Tenn. - B.A. in religion
Sarah Guinn Garcia, Knoxville, Tenn. - B.A. in business economics
Taylor Stanton Grim, Oak Ridge, Tenn. - B.A. in economics and finance, cum laude
David Alexander Hutchins, Knoxville, Tenn. - B.S. in biology, minor in finance, cum laude
Virginia Fletcher Konvalinka, Signal Mountain, Tenn. - B.A. in mathematics, minor in business, concentration in applied mathematics
Alexandria Paige Massie, Bristol, Tenn. - B.A. in business economics
Erin Nicole Morgan, Jonesborough, Tenn. - B.A. in economics and French, minor in mathematics, summa cum laude
Laurel Katherine Murphy, Johnson City, Tenn - B.A. in business economics and French, minor in sociology, magna cum laude
Julia Aileen Namey, Knoxville, Tenn. - B.S. in biology, minor in mathematics, program in medical humanities, cum laude
Samuel Jensen Quave, Chattanooga, Tenn. - B.A. in business economics

Texas 

Carolina Adriana Kennington, Dallas, Texas - B.A. in art history, minor in English
Brenton James Mahaffey, The Woodlands, Texas - B.S. in biology, minor in computer science, concentration in neuroscience
Ryan Lewis Mattie, Austin, Texas - B.A. in finance
Michael Anthony Roulhac, Spring, Texas - B.A. in history, cum laude
Robert Davis Stibolt Jr., Houston, Texas - B.S. in finance, cum laude
Reagan Celeste Styles, San Antonio, Texas - B.S. in psychology, minor in sociology, summa cum laude 

Virginia 

Claiborne Carey Fletcher, Roanoke, Va. - B.A. in Spanish, minor in business
Jack Edmund Joynson III, Spotsylvania, Va. - B.A. in finance and Spanish
Jacob Lee Miles, Charlottesville, Va. - B.A. in business economics
Daniella Andrea Motley, Christiansburg, Va. - B.A. in art history, minor in English, concentration in studio art
William Bennett Whitehouse, Lynchburg, Va. - B.A. in business economics

Vermont 

Cailey Ann Rowe, Quechee, Vt. - B.A. in accounting, minor in business

Hungary 

Dominkia Gergely, Baja, Hungary - B.A. in finance, minor in mathematics, cum laude 

Republic of Moldova 

Olga Brega, Chisinau, Republic of Moldova - B.S. in biology and French

United Kingdom 

Thomas Wood, Nottingham, U.K. - B.A. in finance, minor in accounting