3 students studying on lawn

Officers and Delegates
2016-2017 Campus Union Assembly 


Cabinet Officers

chrisPascal15-16
President
Christopher Paschal
 unknownName1
Vice President
Chie Mushayamunda
 brendanPascal15-16
Secretary
Brendan Paschal
drakeMcCormick15-16
Treasurer
Drake McCormick


Senior Delegates (Class of 2016)

Lilian Fant
Lilian Fant
Ashlyn Roberts
Ashlyn Roberts
Pep Brown
Pep Brown
Boyd Richardson
Boyd Richardson
Guthrie McQueen
Guthrie McQueen
Roderick Todd
Roderick Todd


Junior Delegates
(Class of 2017)

Ari de Lucy
Ari de Lucy
Henry Cornelson
Henry Cornelson
Jake Brice
Jake Brice
Matt Nocella
Matt Nocella
Peter Harbert
Peter Harbert
H.D. Stone
H.D. Stone 


Sophomore Delegates 
(Class of 2018)

Omar Elmore
Omar Elmore
Carter Rief
Carter Rief
Trey Williams
Trey Williams
Mary Katherine Linn 
Mary Katherine Linn
Logan Miller
Logan Miller
Will Randall
Will Randall


Freshmen Delegates 
(Class of 2019)

Bali Channa
Bali Channa
Alec
Alec Konrad
Luke
Luke Lovell
Zainab Bhagat
Zainab Bhagat
Fredy
Fredy Madrid
Curneisha
Curneisha Williams


At-Large Delegates
 

Andy White
Andy White
Bailey
Bailey Wise
Joe Harbacevich
Joe Harbacevich
Owen
Owen Hughes
Margarget Lang
Margarget Lang
Patrick Longest
Patrick Longest
Lindsey Pindar
Lindsey Pindar
Mattie Weldon
Mattie Weldon


Senior Class Officers and Committee Chairs

      Patrick Longest Senior Class
Patrick Longest
Senior Class President
Rod McCants 
Senior Class Vice President
Lilian Fant Senior Class Officer
Lilian Fant
Senior Class Treasurer
Sami Bernstein
Sami Bernstein
Senior Class Secretary
Drake McCormick
Drake McCormick
Financial Affairs Chair
Virginia McCully 1
Virginia McCully
Campus Relations, Chair
Megan Kuhn
Megan Kuhn
Wofford Activities Council, Chair
Matt Nocella
Matt Nocella
Facility Affairs, Chair
Andy White
Andy White
Ad Hoc Health Commitee, Chair
Patrick Longest Senior Class
Patrick Longest
Wofford Athletics and Recreation, Chair
Maggie Stewart
Maggie Stewart
Parliamentarian
Brie White
Brie White
Old Gold & Black Representative