Home > Alumni

Parents Advisory Council Members

 
Chairpersons  Student  Service Since 
Susan and Bill Oldham Tanner '14 2011
     
Class of 2014     
Diane and Tod Augsburger Allie '14 2011
Cathy and Billy Bagwell Will '14 2011
Katrina and Phil Feisal Luke '14 2011
Julie and Ralph Kytan Evie '14 2011
Utahnah and Ben Miller Ben '14 2011
Susan and Vinnie Shemanski Matthew '14 2011
Ann and Willis Smith      Helen '14 2012
Ruth and Bob Suddreth Rob '14 2011
Eileen and John Thornton Katie '14 2011
     
Class of 2015     
Cara Lynn and Chris Cannon Hal '15 2012
Dianna and Bob Cantler Palmer '15 2012
Beth and Gary Cooley      Rachel '15 2012
Lisa and Scott Cottrill Mary Katherine '15 2012
Ann Marie and Manny DaSilva Victoria '15 2012
Laura and Raleigh Green Courtney '12, Michelle '15 2010
Ellerbe and Tim Halligan Will '07, Nancy '10, Mary Collins '15 2004
Cindy and Ben Johnson Charles '15 2012
Amanda Keaveny      Sarah Grace '15 2013
Ansley and Kennon Keiser Mary Catherine '15 2012
Robin and Jeff Lanford Hayes '15 2012
George and Gay McLeod Whit '15 2013
Anne and James Meadors Weatherly '09, James '12, Jack '15 2006
Sally and Steve Mitchener James '15 2012
Mary Stewart and John Murphey Sally Sheppard '15 2012
Holly and Gerald Murray Savannah '15 2012
Sam Plexico Katie '15 2012
Robin and Mike Putnam Tori '13, Kendyl '15 2010
Barbara and John Rhee Lizzie '15 2012
Mark and Ann Satterwhite Elizabeth '15 2014
Suzanne and Kevin Short Sullivan '15 2012
Danna and McCoy Smith Ansley '15 2012
Bob and Kay Smith Kackie '13, Cameron '15 2012
Karen and Henry Thompson Harrison '13, (Henry) Dale '15 2011
Phyllis and George Valainis Greg '13, Harrison '15 2010
     
Class of 2016     
Mollie and Gregg Bergstrom Austin '16 2012
Lynne and Mark Blackman      Sara '12, John '16 2009
Andy and Margery Brown      Bailey Newsome '16 2013
Clara and Rufus Chambers Rufus '16 2012
Joe and Paige Dillon Annie '16 2013
Sandy and Trey Futch Ellie '13, Sara '16 2010
Steve and Alice Geiger Casey '16 2012
Sanders and Meg Lee B.C. '16 2012
Roger and Elizabeth O'Connell William '16 2013
Merrell Pair Ansley '16 2012
Jay and Kathy Ratterree Tyler '16 2012
Penny and Sammy Rothrock Drew '16 2012
Jim and Sherri Rea Austin '16 2012
Karen and Larry Soderstrom Mary '16 2012
Steve and Cindy Teaster Ellie '16 2013
Cathy and Cal Watson Catherine '16 2013
David and Nina Williams Baxter '16 2013
Deb and Hugh Yochum Matthew '16 2012
     
 Class of 2017     
Catherine Berardo Brandon '17 2013
Elizabeth and Scott Bivens Will '17 2014
Mollie and Wood Britton Wood '17 2014
Barbara and Nelson Bunn Carlton '17 2013
Jimmy and Anne Cullen Taylor '17 2014
Jennifer and Patrick Fant Cleburne '15, Lillian '17 2012
William and Noel Fields      Holten '16, Richard '17 2012
George and Andrea Jannack Jessica '17 2013
Lisa and Bryan Kay Jordan '14, Matthew '17 2013
Jim and Beth Lamm Helen '17 2013
Johnny and Pam McAlhany Jack '16, Molly '17 2012
Debbie and Steve Meggs Jessica '17 2012
Suzanne and Albert Mossburg Jurdan '17 2014
Pride and Tim Owens Brooks '13, Shand '17      2010
Missy and Charlie Rankin Caroline '17 2014
Dawn and William Robinson Julie '17 2014
Craig and Janet Schwarzentraub Katherine '17 2013
Linda and Randy Umberger Abby '17 2014
Deb and Craig White Caity '17 2014
Ed and Barbara Whitesides Carson '17 2014
     
Class of 2018     
Susan and Mike Edwards Matt '17, Grace '18 2014
Anna Dell and Walt Pharr Will '14, Davidson '18 2011