Home > Newsroom

Dean's List for fall 2011 announced

Announced by Dean David S. Wood
Main at Dusk 382x255
2012-01-20

SPARTANBURG, S.C. - Dr. David S. Wood, senior vice president of academic affairs and dean of Wofford College, has announced the Dean's List students for the fall 2011 semester, including: 

 

 

Line Abdul-Rahman of Elgin, S.C.
Stephanie Michelle Ackerson of Columbia, S.C.
Carlton Michael Addison of Goose Creek, S.C.
Masuma Lukman Alimohamed* of Spartanburg, S.C.
Saif Iqbal Alimohamed of Spartanburg, S.C.
Arden Joan Anderson of Shelby, N.C.
Paolo Miguel Arce* of Moore, S.C.
Rachel Naomi Arling of Columbia, S.C.
Sarah Elizabeth Arnold of Aiken, S.C.
Matthew Lee Arsenault* of Spartanburg, S.C.
Laura Lea Arthur of Catawba, S.C.
Chelsea Marie Ashworth of Cumming, Ga.
Sarah Ashley Assemany of Chapin, S.C.
Emily Perrin Bacher* of Summerville, S.C.
John Montgomery Bailey of Anderson, S.C.
James Andrew Ballard* of Spartanburg, S.C.
Ellison Litton Barber of Cumming, Ga.
Bonnie Lou Barnette of Lyman, S.C.
Lauren Michelle Barter of Roswell, Ga.
Elizabeth Marie Bassett of Myrtle Beach, S.C.
William Hubbard Battle of Atlanta, Ga.
Matthew Brian Beasley of Clinton, S.C.
Jordan Wayne Beaver of Mount Pleasant, S.C.
Zachary William Beaver of Mount Pleasant, S.C.
Daniel McCormac Bennett of Spartanburg, S.C.
Orvenie Shaina Bernardin of Atlanta, Ga.
Kayla Leigh Bethea of Lake Mary, Fla.
Sara Kistler Blackman of Spartanburg, S.C.
Kelly Elizabeth Blake* of Raleigh, N.C.
Peter Eugene Blosser of Johnson City, Tenn.
David Malone Blum of Roswell, Ga.
Jeremy Alan Boeh of Greer, S.C.
Maggie Elizabeth Bosley* of Aiken, S.C.
Alexander Hoke Boutwell of Greenville, S.C.
Derek Alexander Boyce of Knoxville, Tenn.
Benjamin Scott Boyles of Raleigh, N.C.
Kaitlyn Rose Bradshaw of Greenville, S.C.
Baker Hayes Bragg of Woodruff, S.C.
Benjamin David Bramhall of Spartanburg, S.C.
Kayla Denise Branham of Ridgeway, S.C.
Steven Eric Breitenstein of Valle Crucis, N.C.
Eric Joseph Brenk of Concord, N.C.
Rachel Dee Brittenham of Clemmons, N.C.
John Joseph Brooks III of Blythewood, S.C.
Holly Elizabeth Brown of Hartsville, S.C.
Robert Huxley Brown of Lookout Mountain, Ga.
Stephen Russell Bryant of Clinton, S.C.
Rebecca Ann Bryson of Kingsport, Tenn.
Maureen Jessica Buff of Lilburn, Ga.
Amber Lynell Bundrick of North Charleston, S.C.
Caroline Capshaw Burdette of Greenville, S.C.
Jordan Allyn Burke of Burtonsville, Md.
Amanada Blair Cadden of Johns Island, S.C.
Casey Michelle Calvert of Spartanburg, S.C.
Daniel Thomas Camacho of Swannanoa, N.C.
Ryan Neil Campbell of Chapin, S.C.
Shonte Lakila Danielle Campbell of Pembroke, Bermuda
Katherine Rose Candler of Atlanta, Ga.
Katherine Elizabeth Canning of Columbia, S.C.
Jayme McKenzie Cannon of Lenoir, N.C.
Palmer Caroline Cantler of Johnson City, Tenn.
Stephen Christian Tyler Cantrell of Chesnee, S.C.
Michael George Carper of Sherrills Ford, N.C.
Margaret Alexandra Carraway of Tampa, Fla.
Sarah Elizabeth Carter* of Moncks Corner, S.C.
Charles Weston Caswell of Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Sarah Marie Catalana of Greer, S.C.
Jialu Chen of Shanghai, China
Anna Katherine Childers of Roswell, Ga.
Nida Khaliq Choudry of Moore, S.C.
Natalie Erin Clark of Conway, Ark.
Emily Elizabeth Coard*, APO, AE
Cala Rae Cocca of Salisbury, N.C.
Caroline Howerton Cochran of Mount Pleasant, S.C.
Kaitlyn Brooke Cockcroft of Summerville, S.C.
Philip Matthew Coffey of Moore, S.C.
Jennifer Lane Coggins* of Spartanburg, S.C.
John Thomas Coggins of Spartanburg, S.C.
Kimberly Rose Cohn of Clearwater, Fla.
Monique Jessica Collins of North Charleston, S.C.
Phillip Cash Collins of Barnwell, S.C.
Hannah Theresa Comstock of Charlotte, N.C.
Carlin Walsh Connelly of Orangeburg, S.C.
Kaitlyn Leigh Conner of Gaffney, S.C.
Katherine Breland Conner of Spartanburg, S.C.
Rachel Ann Cooley of Chesnee, S.C.
John David Cooper* of Rutherfordton, NC.
Jillian Marie Cothran* of Irmo, S.C.
Erica Lynn Cousins* of Richmond, Va.
Betty Suiter Coxe of Hartsville, S.C.
Joseph Franklin Craft of Union, S.C.
Patrick James Craig Jr. of Montgomery, Ala.
Austin Lawrence Craine of Greer, S.C.
Ryan James Crocker of Inman, S.C.
Victoria Anastacio DaSilva of East Greenwich, R.I.
Daniel Rickman Davis of Shelby, N.C.
Grace Brannon DeMarco of Marion, S.C.
Eleni-Conale Demetra Diamaduros of Spartanburg, S.C.
Theron James Dill* of Spartanburg, S.C.
Wesley Allen Dillard* of Pickens, S.C.
Jesse David Dixon of Wellford, S.C.
Emily Logan Dobson* of Easley, S.C.
Tianyu John Dong of Spartanburg, S.C.
Xuan Dong* of Nanjing, China
Rebekah Ann Dorsey of Fort Worth, Texas
Lauren Peyton Dougherty of Virginia Beach, Va.
Marycatherine Ashley Driggers of West Columbia, S.C.
Mary Katherine DuBose of Easley, S.C.
Kristina Leigh Dukes of Blythewood, S.C.
John Aleander Dunlap* of River Ridge, La.
Keri Alexandra Eadie of Spartanburg, S.C.
Brittany Lee Eberhart of Boiling Springs, S.C.
Eric Anthony Eck of Buford, Ga.
Stephen Bryan Eddy of Berkeley Lake, Ga.
Carly Elizabeth Egan of Lawrenceville, Ga.
Emily Ann Eisenstadt of Columbia, S.C.
Peter Jeremiah Elbaum* of Murfreesboro, Tenn.
Chesley Kent Elliott of Columbia, S.C.
Mark Stribling Ellison Jr. of Greenville, S.C.
Kiersten Grace Ellsworth of Mills River, N.C.
Anthony Jacob Emanuel of Lexington, S.C.
Sarah Melaine Evans of Chattanooga, Tenn.
Ellen Ruth Ezekiel of Vestavia, Ala.
Joshua Reece Fester* of Hardeeville, S.C.
Rachel Carrington Finney* of Gloucester, Va.
Brittany Colelia Flemming of Columbia, S.C.
Theodore Eugene Fort of Spartanburg, S.C.
Jonathan Kyle Foster of Simpsonille, S.C.
Sara Elizabeth Fowler of Ridgeland, S.C.
Elizabeth Kyser Frantz of Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
Parker Douglas Freels of Rutherfordton, N.C.
Kirsten Mary-Anne Frost of Sumter, S.C.
Jessica Bethany Fuller of Roebuck, S.C.
Valerie Elizabeth Fulton of Greenville, S.C.
Melissa Rose Gaddy of Greenville, S.C.
Jonathan Tyler Gallimore* of Campobello, S.C.
Robert Coker Galloway of Greenville, S.C.
Mary Frances Galphin of Signal Mountain, Tenn.
Laura Katherine Gamble of Summerville, S.C.
Elizabeth Skardon Garrison of Columbia, S.C.
Jon Nicholas Gault of Union, S.C.
Colin James Gelbaugh* of Carlisle, Pa.
Dominika Gergely of Baja, Hungary
Caroline Marie Gieser of Spartanburg, S.C.
Mary Caitlyn Gilliland of Gray, Tenn.
Nicole Christine Girard of Fountain Inn, S.C.
Margaret Elisabeth Godowns of Cope, S.C.
Jacob Lynn Godwin of Hartsville, S.C.
Emily Elizabeth Gothberg of Fairview, N.C.
Tara Christine Gough of Aledo, Texas
Kirsten Michelle Grady* of Westerville, Ohio
William Henry Granger III of Saint Matthews, S.C.
Benjamin Kirkland Green of Boiling Springs, S.C.
Michelle Elizabeth Green of Johnson City, Tenn.
Robert Michael Greene* of Moore, S.C.
Jennett Hope Griffin of Columbia, S.C.
Leslie Hamilton Griffin of Mount Pleasant, S.C.
Monroe Patrick Griffin* of Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Taylor Stanton Grim of Oak Ridge, Tenn.
Alden David Groves of Glenside, Pa.
Sharon Leigh Guffy* of Camden, S.C.
Aristide Gumyusenge of Spartanburg, S.C.
Mary Collins Halligan of Spartanburg, S.C.
Jameaka Latrice Hamilton of Blythewood, S.C.
Jordan Tyler Hanson of Lakeville, Minn.
Kulsoom Junaid Haq of Gaffney, S.C.
Patrick Wayne Harbour* of Sumter, S.C.
Jennifer Allen Harlan* of North Augusta, S.C.
Jessica Ann Harner of Carlisle, Pa.
Shelby Marie Harris of Chesnee, S.C.
Katherine Marie Haselden of Murrells Inlet, S.C.
Wilder Lowry Hastings of Cutler, Maine
Charles Cradion Heatherly of Fayetteville, N.C.
Walker Mackenzie Heffron of Charleston, S.C.
Jeffrey Paul Heiser of Pelzer, S.C.
Matthew Russell Heiser of Pelzer, S.C.
Lauren Amanda Hernandez-Rubio of Spartanburg, S.C.
Brittnee Leanne Hill of Columbia, S.C.
Shakirah Anisah Hill of Duncan, S.C.
David Michael Hillsman of Durham, N.C.
Allie Harper Hiott of Charleston, S.C.
Stefanie Olivia Beth Hofffer of Cleveland, Tenn.
Meghan Rian Holland of Clemson, S.C.
Faith Robison Holley of Seneca, S.C.
Shelbey Wells Holmes of Cary, N.C.
Benjamin Robert Holt* of Campobello, S.C.
Alexander Guy Hubbard of Sumter, S.C.
Kirsten Rebecca Hulon of Irmo, S.C.
Quinn Douglas Hunt of Aiken, S.C.
Leah Anne Hunter* of Greenville, S.C.
Sarah Virginia Hurt of Southlake, Texas
Paul Mark Inclan* of Spartanburg, S.C.
Joseph Alexander Inman of Stilwell, Okla.
John Curtis Jackson* of Spartanburg, S.C.
Hannah Maka Jarrett of Chapin, S.C.
Kristen Alexandra Jenkins of Cleveland, Tenn.
Caleb Brown Jennings IV of Spartanburg, S.C.
Timothy Michael Jennings of Pauline, S.C.
Michael Allgood Johnson Jr. of Greenville, S.C.
Jennings Leigh Johnstone of Greenville, S.C.
Kelley Winston Jones of Lakemont, Ga.
Lacey Caitlyn Jones of Summerville, S.C.
Mallory McKenzie Jones of Thomasville, Ga.
Megan Parker Jones of Central, S.C.
Ankita Kanwar of Lagrange, Ga.
Matthew James Kaskow of Coppell, Texas
Megan Elizabeth Kauffman of Blacksburg, Va.
Sarah Grace Keaveny of Charleston, S.C.
Thomas Howard Keim III of Spartanburg, S.C.
Katherine Lee Kelly* of Blythewood, S.C.
Andrea Kathleen Kelsey of Kettering, Ohio
Katie Elizabeth Kessler* of Miamisburg, Ohio
Paulina Dean Ketcham of Columbus, N.C.
Theodore Vitaliy Khleborod of Boiling Springs, S.C.
Kathryn Elizabeth Kilpatrick of Hendersonville, N.C.
Cameron Aleander Kimber of Powder Springs, Ga.
Lauren Le Kirby* of Sherman, Texas
Nicole Renee Klasnic of Columbia, S.C.
Sara Frances Koontz of Cheraw, S.C.
Ryann Alexandra Kroske of Greer, S.C.
Emily Grace Kubal of Dcula, Ga.
Evelyn Ann Kytan of Marietta, Ga.
Meagan Elizabeth Laframboise of Cramerton, N.C.
Elizabeth Eugenia Lambert of Orange City, Fla.
James Harshaw Lane III* of Beaufort, S.C.
Hayes Christopher Lanford of Greenwood, S.C.
Lindsay Marie Larkin of Mount Pleasant, S.C.
Robert Gregory Lautner of Georgetown, Ky.
Ashley Erin Lawrence* of Marietta, Ga.
Hayley Elizabeth Lawrence of Rock Hill, S.C.
Lauren Ann Lawson of Pauline, S.C.
Anna Hong Le of Spartanburg, S.C.
Thien-An Phan Le of Wimauma, Fla.
Atlee Jennings Lenes of Mount Pleasant, S.C.
Miwah Alice Li of Las Vegas, Nev.
Yaqian Li of Nanjing, China
Caroline Patricia Liddy of Milford, Conn.
George Thomas Ligon II of Chester, S.C.
Amanda Katherine Liguori* of Jacksonville, Fla.
Nicolas Anthony Limogiannis* of Greer, S.C.
Bradley Alexander Loesing of Cincinnati, Ohio
Grace Marie Longanecker* of Mount Pleasant, S.C.
Jonathan Kyle Lowder* of Rock Hill, S.C.
Nicholas Reynolds Lowe of Charleston, S.C.
Megan Ruth Lyons of Simpsonville, S.C.
Savannah Michelle Mack of Conifer, Colo.
Mary Kathryn Macklen of Irmo, S.C.
Megan Mahilik of Moore, S.C.
Jefrey Hobbs Maker of Charlotte, N.C.
Joshua Thomas Mangan of West Union, S.C.
Stacey Maguire Mangan of Fayetteville, Ga.
Tatiana Dorothea Manidis of Atlanta, Ga.
Greyson Charles Mann of Laurel, Md.
Taylor Coryn Marcus* of Orangeburg, S.C.
Evelyn Shaye Maris of Greenville, S.C.
Patrick Scott Marshall of Lancaster, S.C.
Taylor Killian Masters of Greenwood, S.C.
Jessica Mata* of Moore, S.C.
Steven Peter Maurides of Greenville, S.C.
Joseph Hiram McAbee* of Woodruff, S.C.
Brian Novak McCracken* of Anderson, S.C.
Alexandra Claire McCubrey* of Marietta, Ga.
Meredith Watkins McCue of Gibsonia, Pa.
Ashley Lenore McCullough of Taylors, S.C.
Andrew Macon McCurry of Sherrills Ford, N.C.
Brittany Devan McCurry of Fort Mill, S.C.
Shelby Neal McKeown of Columbia, S.C.
Maggie Elizabeth McLaughlin of Cary, N.C.
Troy Alan McLeod Jr.* of Mount Pleasant, S.C.
Joseph Benjamin McMillin of Inman, S.C.
Lamont Louis McPhearson of Lancaster, S.C.
Matthew Harrison Menard of Greenwood, S.C.
Ethan Koppang Miller* of Charlotte, N.C.
Leigh Ann Miller of Scott, La.
James Casper Mills IV* of Anderson, S.C.
Jie Min of Spartanburg, S.C.
Mariya Abbas Mohammed* of Spartanburg, S.C.
Charles Godfrey Moore Jr. of Columbia, S.C.
David McIlvain Moore* of Spartanburg, S.C.
Sarah Patricia Moore* of Greer, S.C.
April Raeann Moorhouse of Anderson, S.C.
Erin Nicole Morgan* of Jonesborough, Tenn.
Jesse Houston Morris of Chapin, S.C.
Daniel Louis Motter of Stone Mountain, Ga.
Daniel Livingston Moyd IV of Greenville, S.C.
Jack Patrick Murphy of Simpsonville, S.C.
Savannah Paige Murray of Candler, N.C.
Travis Michael Muthig* of Columbia, S.C.
Nicholas Jay Napier of Roebuck S.C.
Christina George Nayfa of Spartanburg, S.C.
Sean Huu Nguyen* of Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Dana Ashley Nobles of Belmont, N.C.
Peter Andrew Noordsy* of Glens Falls, N.Y.
Christopher Michael Novak* of Weatherford, Texas
Margaret Casey O'Brien* of Macon, Ga.
Mary Catherine O'Brien of Macon, Ga.
Jayce Lee O'Shields* of Union, S.C.
Hampton Hastings Ocon of Fort Mill, S.C.
Caroline Anne Odell of Rock Hill, S.C.
Robert Tanner Oldham of Spartanburg, S.C.
Evan Lee Orenstein of Kernersville, N.C.
Timothy Brooks Owens Jr. of Columbia, S.C.
Ashleigh Victoria Padgett of Batesburg, S.C.
William Joseph Padula of Irmo, S.C.
James William Palanica of Charlotte, N.C.
Sarah Ann Parker of Spartanburg, S.C.
Andrew Rhys Parrish* of Rutherfordton, N.C.
Anne Griffin Patterson* of Orangeburg, S.C.
Julia Leigh Paulson of Charlotte, N.C.
Michel'Le Peake of Duncan, S.C.
Sarah Slade Peeler* of Edgefield, S.C.
Katherine Jill Pellon* of West Simsbury, Conn.
Lindy Joy Pence of Hoover, Ala.
Virginia Elaine Perkins of Greensboro, N.C.
George Jackson Perkovich of Blacksburg, Va.
Nickolas Taylor Petersen of Heath, Texas
Amanda Eileen Phillips of Abingdon, Va.
Amy Maire Pittsenbarger of Lexington, S.C.
John Michael Prevost of Shelby, N.C.
Ashlee Ann Price* of Columbia, S.C.
Anna Lesesne Pritchard of Greenwood, S.C.
Gregory Thomas Pullen* of Huntersville, N.C.
Kendyl Christine Putnam of Matthews, N.C.
Victoria Marley Putnam of Wesley Chapel, N.C.
Matthew Thomas Ramsay of Hudson, Ohio
Elizabeth Grace Ramsey of Simpsonville, S.C.
Cynthia Anne Redding of Asheboro, N.C.
Trevor Keith Richards of Greer, S.C.
Thomas Andrew Rife Jr. of Fort Mill, S.C.
Hilary Grace Riley of Columbia, S.C.
Domas Rinksalis* of Summerfield, N.C.
Allison Michelle Roberts of Odenville, Ala.
David Jacob Roberts of Indian Land, S.C.
Lucille Corley Robertson of Roebuck, S.C.
Stuart Dudley Robertson of Auckland, New Zealand
Brandon Michael Robinson of Woodruff, S.C.
Galia Guri Rodriguez of Spartanburg, S.C.
Phillip Jervey Roper of Greenville, S.C.
Cailey Ann Rowe of Quechee, Vt.
Michael Anthony Roulhac of Spring, Texas
Theodore Anthony Rowland IV of Mount Pleasant, S.C.
Natasha Louise Rudy* of Greenwood, S.C.
Michelle Kathryn Ruse of Charlotte, N.C.
Randolph Baxter Russell of Winder, Ga.
William Spencer Russell of West Columbia, S.C.
Regis Rutarindwa of Spartanburg, S.C.
Travis Jamal Sabb of Columbia, S.C.
Amanda Taylor Saca of Atlanta, Ga.
Carol Wagih Sadek of Mount Pleasant, S.C.
Arsalaan Amin Mohammad Salehani* of Moore, S.C.
John Grayson Lea Sally Iv of Murrells Inlet, S.C.
Whitney Eugene Sanders Jr.  of Spartanburg, S.C.
Deep Bhupat Sangani of Loris, S.C.
Mahalia Chante Sapp of Bambert, S.C.
Westley Lucas Satterwhite of Waxhaw, N.C.
Chad William Sauvola* of Greer, S.C.
Margaret Mary Saverance of Florence, S.C.
Mackenzie Carol Sawicki of Atlanta, Ga.
Thomas Alton Schnibben of Florence, S.C.
Mary Katherine Schronce* of Maiden, N.C.
James Campbell Schultz of Columbia, S.C.
Jairus Michael Schumann of Moncks Corner, S.C.
Richardson Gaillard Seabrook of Columbia, S.C.
Shrimukan Selvakumar of Ridgeland, S.C.
Sara Elizabeth Shealy of Chapin, S.C.
Michael Gregory Shedd of Irmo, S.C.
Michael James Sheffey Jr. of Greensboro, N.C.
Helen Christine Shelton* of Irmo, S.C.
Kane Carter Sherrill of Mooresville, N.C.
Hannah Elizabeth Shull of Irmo, S.C.
Alexander James Silverman* of Rock Hill, S.C.
Erin Elizabeth Simmonds of Baldwinsville, N.Y.
Thomas Nathaniel Simmons of Greer, S.C.
James Cecil Skinner of Raleigh, N.C.
Caitlin Danielle Smith of Williamston, S.C.
Chelsea Jeannette Smith of Worcester, Ma.
Constance Eleanor Smith of Florence, S.C.
Emily Anne Smith of LaGrange, Ga.
Katherine Lacy Smith of Anderson, S.C.
Katherine Lewis Smith of Sumter, S.C.
Nancy Cameron Smith of Sumter, S.C.
Jared Andrew Snider* of Inman, S.C.
Leah Denyse Snipe of Johns Island, S.C.
Sallie Elizabeth Snyder of Mount Pleasant, S.C.
Matthew Todd Steelman of Yorktown, Ind.
Robert Davis Stibolt Jr. of Houston, Texas
Miranda Elizabeth Stockman of Greenwood, S.C.
Andrew Dudley Strasburger of Spartanburg, S.C.
Jacob Richard Strelow of Smithfield, Va.
Margaret Alice Stroud* of Chapin, S.C.
Bonnie Elizabeth Stroup of Charlotte, N.C.
Reagan Celeste Styles of San Antonio, Texas
Andrew Justin Superstein of Delray Beach, Fla.
Ashley Alexandria Svagdis of Goose Creek, S.C.
Kathryn Renee Tacy of Fayetteville, Ga.
Thomas Edward Tafel of Columbia, S.C.
Jonathan Tan of Spartanburg, S.C.
Annette Calhoun Taylor of Columbia, S.C.
Kathryn Grace Teal* of Loris, S.C.
Edward Palmer Tewkesbury Jr. of Greensboro, N.C.
Micaela Madigan Thiery of Hendersonville, N.C.
Catherine Preston Thomas* of Eastover, S.C.
John William Thomas* of Newnan, Ga.
Charles Hartridge Thompson of Savannah, Ga.
Elizabeth Victoria Thompson of Charleston, S.C.
Stephen Chase Timmons of Spartanburg, S.C.
Allison Kate Tolbert of Greenwood, S.C.
Travis Nathaniel Eaton Trojan of Drayton, S.C.
Caitlin Elizabeth Trundy of Valrico, Fla.
Martha Ondina Tucker of Rome, Ga.
Ashlynn Grace Turner* of Leesville, S.C.
Chelsea Marie Turner of Lawrenceville, Ga.
Rainey Elizabeth Tyrrell of Hollywood, Fla.
Julia Lesesne Tyson of Spartanburg, S.C.
Kameron Marielle Union of Orangeburg, S.C.
Harrison Jon Valainis of Spartanburg, S.C.
Ashleigh Marie Van Metre* of Mount Pleasant, S.C.
Laura Michelle Van Zant of Houston, Texas
Trent Cameron Vann of Greenville, S.C.
Chelsea Lynne Verhage of Fort Mill, S.C.
Caroline Conner Vetter of Spartanburg, S.C.
Elizabeth Kipling Von Keller of Blythewood, S.C.
Forrest Kenai Walker of Tyler, Texas
Martha Glazener Walker of Columbia, S.C.
Whitney Lane Walker of Broussard, La.
Erin Marie Walklet of Apex, N.C.
Elizabeth Dirlam Wallace* of Mount Pleasant, S.C.
Francis Hanckel Walpole Jr. of Johns Island, S.C.
Stephanie Michelle Walrath of Columbia, S.C.
Benjamin Thomas Walsh of Columbus, Ga.
Madison Pinckney Walter of Landrum, S.C.
Megan Li Wang of Sumter, S.C.
Harris McRae Watkins of Charlotte, N.C.
Kaitlin Hunter Watkins of Fort Mill, S.C.
Cody Allen Watson of Lindenhurst, Ill.
Justin William Whitaker of Alpharetta, Ga.
Harmony Karole White of Elgin, S.C.
Brent Austin Whitehead of Marietta, Ga.
James David Williams of Williamsburg, Ky.
Thomas Earl Williams of Columbia, S.C.
Alexander Tate Wilson* of Campobello, S.C.
Clark Patrick Wise of Spartanburg, S.C.
Charles Tyler Womble of Fernandina Beach, Fla.
Thomas Wood of Nottingham, England
Rachel Marie Woodlee* of Greer, S.C.
Zachary Aaron Woolever of Spartanburg, S.C.
Bailey Elizabeth Wooten of Columbia, S.C. 
Benjamin Charles Wright of Shelby, N.C.
Dongwook Yoo of Clinton, N.C.
Lindsey Carter Zehr of Inman, S.C.

*4.0 GPA