Dr. Hill and students

2016 Wofford College graduates

Degrees conferred on 325 during May 15 Commencement

Graduates 2016 382x255
2016-05-19

SPARTANBURG, S.C. - Wofford College conferred degrees on 325 graduates during the 2016 Commencement exercises on Sunday, May 15.

ALABAMA
William Frederick Fahey III, Mountain Brook - a bachelor of science degree in computer science, cum laude

ARIZONA
Lindsay Anne Uhlinger, Scottsdale - a bachelor of arts degree in government with a concentration in American politics

CALIFORNIA
Margherita Helena Virginia Cole, Redlands - a bachelor of arts degree in art history with a minor in studio art

 

CONNETICUT
James Doyle Stanley, Cheshire -   a bachelor of arts degree in accounting

DELAWARE
Matthew David Waldman, Delmar - a bachelor of arts degree in business economics with a minor in history

FLORIDA
Thomas John Bove, Jacksonville - a bachelor of arts degree in history
Bailey Elizabeth Carraway, Tampa - bachelor of arts degrees in French, German and history with a concentration in Middle Eastern and North African Studies, magna cum laude
Lauren Elena Cary, Tequesta - a bachelor of arts degree in history with a minor in business and a concentration in gender studies, cum laude
Thomas Joseph Chamberlin, Land O Lakes - a bachelor of arts degree in business economics with a minor in German Studies
Madeline Gray Dunkle, Jacksonville - a bachelor of arts degree in government
Hannah Elizabeth Flack, Jacksonville - bachelor of arts degrees in English and Spanish
Justin Windell Gordon, Coral Springs - a bachelor of arts degree in business economics
Billy Hugh Irwin III, Land O Lakes - a bachelor of arts degree in economics
Emily Rose Kelleher, Weston - a bachelor of science degree in mathematics with a minor in economics, program in secondary teacher education, cum laude
Ashley Winn O'Cain, Deland -a bachelor of science degree in biology
Benjamin McAdoo Simmons, Jacksonville -a bachelor of arts degree in government
Charles  Reid Wedding, Saint Augustine - bachelor of arts degrees in German and government with concentrations in world politics and political theory, magna cum laude

GEORGIA
Harrison Beninger Alex, Athens - a bachelor of arts degree in government with minors in accounting and business
Heather Noel Allen, Alpharetta -  a bachelor of science degree in biology and a bachelor of arts degree in English
Caroline Elizabeth Andrew, Augusta - a bachelor of arts degree in finance with a minor in business
John Dawson Atkinson, Waynesboro - bachelor of arts degrees in accounting and finance, magna cum laude
Alexandria Carlyle Bidgood, Atlanta - bachelor of science degrees in psychology and sociology
Mary Elizabeth   Bleekrode, Alpharetta - a bachelor of science degree in biology
Rebekah Cathleen Bowie, LaGrange - bachelor of science degrees in biology and psychology with a concentration in neuroscience, magna cum laude
Robert Taylor Bragg, Thomasville - a bachelor of arts degree in Spanish and a bachelor of science degree in biology
Chesley McNair Cannon, Augusta - a bachelor of arts degree in accounting
Nicole Elizabeth Carpenter, Marietta - bachelor of arts degrees in business economics and sociology, cum laude
Rufus Adair Chambers III, Atlanta - a bachelor of arts degree in finance with a minor in accounting
Alexis Chandler Chester, Roswell - a bachelor of science degree in biology, cum laude
Jonathan Logan Christian, Waynesboro - a bachelor of science degree in chemistry
Sarah Elizabeth Chuboff , Watkinsville - a bachelor of arts degree in English, program in secondary teacher education, cum laude
Mary Mimms Cross, Atlanta - a bachelor of arts degree in religion
Connor James Davis, Roswell - a bachelor of arts degree in finance with a minor in business
Madison Dianne Eberhardt, Watkinsville - bachelor of arts degrees in English and theatre
Jordan Elizabeth Frazier, Norcross - a bachelor of arts degree in Spanish
Sara Elizabeth Futch, Lawrenceville - a bachelor of arts degree in German and a bachelor of science degree in psychology, summa cum laude
Emily Anne Gaid, Roswell - a bachelor of arts degree in French and a bachelor of science degree in biology, magna   cum laude
Kevin Patrick Hady, Johns Creek - a bachelor of arts degree in finance with a minor in business
Merrill FitzGerald Hagerman, Tucker - a bachelor of arts degree in French with a minor in studio art
Tara Savannah Hartford, Milton - bachelor of arts degrees in history and Spanish
Addie Elise Lawrence, Duluth - bachelor of arts degrees in English and philosophy, summa cum laude
Susannah Glascock Long, Augusta - a bachelor of science degree in psychology
Alexander Joseph Lubin, Fayetteville - a bachelor of science degree in biology with a minor in studio art
Ansley Clare Pair, Atlanta - a bachelor of arts degree in humanities with a minor in business, cum laude
WestLee Choe Parker, Columbus - a bachelor of arts degree in Chinese with a minor in finance, magna cum laude, commissioned second lieutenant in U.S. Army
Margaret Lynn Sessoms, Lawrenceville - a bachelor of arts degree in sociology, program in gender studies
Logan Christian  Shelnutt, Carrollton - a bachelor of science degree in biology and a bachelor of arts degree in Spanish with a concentration in medical humanities, magna cum laude
Matthew Vo Tran, Martinez - a bachelor of science degree in biology with a minor in accounting, cum laude
Olivia Cole Watson, Atlanta - a bachelor of science degree in psychology, cum laude
Mary Katharine Williamson, Atlanta - bachelor of arts degrees in German and government
Simone Elizabeth Worthy, Stockbridge - a bachelor of arts degree in Chinese with minors in economics and government, summa cum laude
Tye Martin Youngblood, Chickamauga - a bachelor of arts degree in finance with a minor in accounting

KENTUCKY
Mary Josephine Hoffman, Mount Sterling - a bachelor of arts degree in business economics
Cole Patrick McCarty, Lexington  - a bachelor of arts degree in business economics with a minor in sociology, cum laude
Jessica Leigh McClain, Louisville - bachelor of arts degrees in humanities and Spanish, cum laude
Kathryn Marie Waller, Louisville – a bachelor of arts degree in history with a minor in government, cum laude

LOUISIANNA
Anna Marie Pierce Aguillard, Baton Rouge - bachelor of arts degrees in English and government with a concentration in world politics, summa cum laude

MARYLAND
Maureen Covington Downs, Hunt Valley  - a bachelor of science degree in psychology with a minor in history, cum laude
Megan Patricia Murphy, Potomac - a bachelor of arts degree in English
Katherine Lloyd Posey, Port Tobacco - a bachelor of arts degree in art history

MINNESOTA
Mariah Faith Fuller, Saint Paul -   bachelor of science degrees in biology and sociology
Drake Warren Michaelson, Eden Prairie - a bachelor of arts degree in Spanish with a minors in business and religion
Zachary Allen Muller, Mound - a bachelor of arts degree in business economics
Christopher Jack Neumann, Saint Paul - a bachelor of science degree in biology with a minor in economics
Charles  Phifer Nicholson, Plymouth - a bachelor of arts degree in religion with a concentration in Middle East and North African Studies, summa cum laude

NORTH CAROLINA
Syeda Anum Ahmed, Shelby - a bachelor of science degree in biology with a minor in English, cum laude
William Maynard Armstrong, Charlotte - bachelor of arts degrees in economics, finance and Spanish
Jane Louise Atkinson, Charlotte - bachelor of science degrees in biology and Spanish
Austin McLeod Bergstrom, Charlotte - bachelor of arts degrees in accounting and government
Riddick  Richard Blocker IV, Charlotte - a bachelor of arts degree in Chinese and a bachelor of science degree in chemistry, cum laude
Wilson Jay Brown Jr., Statesville - a bachelor of arts degree in business economics
Benjamin Wexford Bruggeworth, Greensboro - a bachelor of science degree in finance with a minor in business
Elizabeth Hazlett Buterbaugh, Linville - bachelor of arts degrees in sociology and Spanish
Ryan Alexander Carter, Charlotte - a bachelor of arts degree in government with minors in business and history
Martha Anne Dillon, Winston Salem - a bachelor of arts degree in environmental studies
Savanna Lace Edwards, Hendersonville - a bachelor of arts degree in finance with a minor in business
Thomas Fitzharris Ellerbe, Charlotte - a bachelor of arts degree in business economics with a minor in finance
William Edward Erwin, Burlington - a bachelor of arts degree in business economics
Ashton Chandler Fleming, Kernersville -   a bachelor of science degree in psychology
Nancy Michelle Ford, Sylva - bachelor of arts degrees in finance and intercultural studies with a concentration in Latin American and Caribbean Studies, high honors in intercultural studies, cum laude
Morgan Paige Graham,  Greensboro - a bachelor of arts degree in business economics
Taylor Montair Hall, Hillsborough - a bachelor of science degree in psychology
Caden William Hayes, Mooresville - a bachelor of science degree in economics with a minor in government
Colin Gregory Hayton, Greensboro - a bachelor of science degree in psychology with a minor in philosophy, magna cum laude
Christine Elizabeth Henricks, Charlotte -   a bachelor of science degree in biology, cum laude
Derek Uri Hirsch, Cornelius - a bachelor of science degree in physics, commissioned second lieutenant in U.S. Army
Kyle Louis Hofmann, Charlotte -  a bachelor of arts degree in English with a minor in business
Mason Alexander Huss, Charlotte - bachelor of science degrees in accounting and finance with a minor in economics, cum laude
James Clay Johnson, Charlotte -  a bachelor of arts degree in government
Tevin Anthony Johnson, Charlotte - a bachelor of arts degree in English
Khadijah Autumn Joyner, Gastonia - a bachelor of arts degree in business economics
Bruce Julian Kennedy II, Ellenboro - a bachelor of arts degree in history with a minor in Chinese studies
Patrick Hunter Langdon, Charlotte - a bachelor of arts degree in accounting
Forrest  Baldwin Lasso, Raleigh - a bachelor of arts degree in business economics
Andrea Maria Liberatore, Belmont - a bachelor of science degree in biology with a concentration in medical humanities, summa cum laude
Hunter Jerome Lifchez, Asheville - bachelor of arts degrees in accounting and finance
Joe Isaacs Marshall III, Mooresville -a bachelor of arts degree in accounting with a minor in finance
Mason David McCullough, Sunset Beach  - a bachelor of science degree in psychology with a minor in philosophy
James Anderson McLelland, Statesville - a bachelor of arts degree in finance with a minor in government
Douglas Worth McMillan Jr., Raleigh - a bachelor of arts degree in English
Kathryne Leigh McRack, Laurinburg - a bachelor of arts degree in accounting with a minor in environmental studies
Katherine Chase Moore, Gastonia - bachelor of arts degrees in environmental studies and German, cum laude
Tyler Scott Nelson, Forest City - a bachelor of arts degree in German and a bachelor of science degree in biology with concentrations in neuroscience and medical humanities
Bailey Ann Newsome, Winston Salem - a bachelor of arts degree in accounting with a minor in art history, cum laude
Emiley Frances Pagrabs, Wilmington - bachelor of arts degrees in French, government and history with a concentration in world politics, high honors in history, magna cum laude
Jerry Morris Porter, Asheville - bachelor of arts degrees in accounting and finance
James Nelson Reed, Winston Salem - a bachelor of science degree in biology with a minor in mathematics, magna cum laude
Andrew Parker Rothrock, Winston Salem - bachelor of arts degrees in business economics and Spanish
Amelie Rives Schiffman, Greensboro - a bachelor of arts degree in business economics
Caroline Gragg Stanek, Winston Salem - a bachelor of arts degree in Spanish and a bachelor of science degree in biology, cum laude
William Oster Stillman, Matthews - a bachelor of arts degree in accounting
Ashleyanne Rene Stratas, Wrightsville Beach - a bachelor of arts degree in accounting with a minor in business, cum laude
Kevin Alan Thomas, Mills River - bachelor of arts degrees in accounting and finance, cum laude
Alexander Ebner Vary, Greensboro - bachelor of arts degrees in finance and government, cum laude
Anne Duncan Weaver, Raleigh - a bachelor of arts degree in art history with a minor in business

NEW JERSEY
Demetrius B. Jennings, Sewell - a bachelor of science degree in biology
Bradford Alan Roberts, Mahwah - a bachelor of arts degree in economics with minors in finance and philosophy

NEW YORK
Alexander Michael Kelly, Akron - bachelor of arts degrees in economics and finance, cum laude
Alexander Joseph Michaels, East Setauket - a bachelor of arts degree in government, commissioned second lieutenant in U.S. Army

OHIO
Elaine St. Claire Best
, Centerville - a bachelor of arts degree in history, cum laude
Meredith Claire Ginn, Columbus - a bachelor of arts degree in finance, cum laude
Katherine Anne Sabin, Perrysburg - a bachelor of arts degree in accounting, magna cum laude
Chanel Tarees Stokes,  Cincinnati - a bachelor of science degree in Spanish

PENNYSLVANIA
Marella Rose Angello, Boyertown - a bachelor of science degree in biology
William Clarence Ross III, Audubon - bachelor of arts degrees in accounting and finance, magna cum laude
David Joseph Sklar, Huntingdon Valley - a bachelor of arts degree in economics
Caroline Jean Winn, Carlisle - bachelor of arts degrees in art history, business economics and Spanish, high honors in art history, summa cum laude

SOUTH CAROLINA
Edward Bryan Able, Laurens - bachelor of arts degrees in business economics and government
Isaiah Addison Jr., Hartsville - a bachelor of science degree in psychology with a concentration in neuroscience
Joseph Christian Taylor Alexander, Timmonsville - bachelor of arts degrees in English and French, summa cum laude
Imtiaz Idris Alimohamed, Spartanburg - a bachelor of science degree in biology with a minor in business, magna cum laude
Sydney Annette Allsbrook, Columbia - a bachelor of science degree in chemistry
William Daniel Altman, Lexington - a bachelor of science degree in chemistry, summa cum laude
Joshua Scott Askins, Lake City -  bachelor of arts degrees in business economics and sociology with a minor in accounting
Savanah Rae Atkins, Georgetown - a bachelor of science degree in psychology
Mary Elizabeth Baldwin, Charleston - bachelor of arts degrees in English and Spanish with a minor in history and a concentration in creative writing, summa cum laude
Chandler Elizabeth Balentine, Greenwood - a bachelor of science degree in biology, program in medical humanities
Jacob Clark Balmer, Pauline - a bachelor of science degree in biology, program in medical humanities, cum laude
Stephen Francis Bendziewicz, Chapin - a bachelor of science degree in biology
Luke Elbert Benson, Richburg - a bachelor of arts degree in Chinese, commissioned second lieutenant in the U.S. Army
Elizabeth Kristen Berwaldt, Lexington - a bachelor of science degree in biology with a concentration in  neuroscience, magna cum laude
John Robson Blackman, Spartanburg - bachelor of arts degrees in accounting and finance
Shawna Marie Blankenship, Chapin - a bachelor of science degree in chemistry, summa cum laude
McKenzie Denise Blanton, Lancaster - bachelor of arts degrees in finance and mathematics with a minor in accounting, cum laude
Christopher Bridge Boukedes, Greenville - a bachelor of science degree in finance
Sloane Alexis Brandon, York - a bachelor of science degree in biology with a minor in German Studies
Mathew Hayden Breckenridge, Gaffney - a bachelor of science degree in physics with a minor in mathematics, cum laude
Gabrielle Sarah Brizel, Sumter -  a bachelor of arts degree in art history with a concentration in studio art
Shaakira Iayne Brown, Charleston - bachelor of arts degrees in business economics and Spanish with a  concentration in Latin American and Caribbean Studies
Susannah Elizabeth Bryant, Clinton - bachelor of arts degrees in English and environmental studies, magna cum laude
Rebecca Katherine Buchanan, Greenville - bachelor of arts degrees in French and religion, high honors in religion, cum laude
Georgia Pickens Campbell, Westminster - a bachelor of arts degree in finance with a minor in business
Cory Steven Campitella, Chapin - a bachelor of science degree in biology
Ashley Anne Cantey, Camden - a bachelor of arts degree in business economics
Mason Heyward Cantey, Lake City - bachelor of arts degrees in religion and Spanish
Molly Reeves Case, Fountain Inn - a bachelor of science degree in psychology
Rachel Eloise Chalmers,  Spartanburg -a bachelor of arts degree in environmental studies with a minor in studio art
Sopheak Serey Cheth, Spartanburg - a bachelor of arts degree in finance with a minor in business
Frank Lykes Claytor Jr., Columbia - bachelor of science degrees in computer science and mathematics, magna cum laude
Avery Springs Close, Fort Mill - a bachelor of arts degree in art history with minors in history and studio art, cum laude
Spencer Franklin Collins, Easley - a bachelor of arts degree in history
Jacob Nathaniel Condra-Bogan, Duncan - a bachelor of arts degree in government
Marianna Elizabeth Conrad, Spartanburg - bachelor of arts degrees in art history and English, cum laude
Jonathan Andrew Cooper, Laurens - a bachelor of arts degree in business economics with a minor in finance
Tanae Kathleen Copeland, Inman - a bachelor of arts degree in Spanish with a minor in business
Ashlyn Yancey Cox, Lexington - a bachelor of science degree in biology and a bachelor of arts degree in French, cum laude
Jordan Walker Crosby, Columbia - bachelor of arts degrees in English and Spanish, cum laude
Emma Ann Cummings, Columbia - a bachelor of arts degree in accounting with a minor in German Studies, cum laude
John Proctor Dam, Greenville - a bachelor of arts degree in finance with a minor in economics
Taylor Brooke Deas, Lancaster - bachelor of arts degrees in mathematics and Spanish with a minor in business
Ernest Harry Dent III, Columbia - a bachelor of arts degree in Spanish
Konstantine Sammy Diamaduros, Union - bachelor of arts degrees in economics and finance
Angela Louise Ditolla, West Columbia - a bachelor of arts degree in religion
Wesley  Howard Duckett, North Charleston - a bachelor of arts degree in computer science with minors in economics and mathematics
Sallie Beth Dusenbury, Aynor - bachelor of arts degrees in accounting and German
Eddie Justin Dyer, Inman - a bachelor of science degree in psychology
Catherine Michelle Eason, Summerville    - a bachelor of science degree in biology and a minor in computer science with an emphasis in computational science, cum laude
Joseph Nelson Eddy, Rock Hill - a bachelor of science degree in biology, summa cum laude
Ellen Leigh Edwards, Irmo - a bachelor of arts degree in humanities with a minor in business
Marcus Trevell Ellison, Moncks Corner - a bachelor of science degree in biology with a minor in philosophy, program in medical humanities
Kevin Patrick Emery, Greenville - a bachelor of arts degree in government and history, high honors in history, magna cum laude
William Holten Fields II,  Lexington - bachelor of arts degrees in economics and finance
Arthur John Finley II, Irmo - a bachelor of arts degree in business economics
Kalen Cecile Fletcher, Chesnee - a bachelor of arts degree in finance with a minor in accounting, magna cum laude
Bailey Rose Foster, Spartanburg  - a bachelor of arts degree in art history
Carlyn Marae Fralick, Lexington - a bachelor of science degree in psychology, cum laude
Jonathan Alvin Franklin, Columbia - bachelor of arts degrees in English and humanities with a concentration in African/African American Studies
Helena Sasha Fulmore, Charleston - bachelor of science degrees in biology and Spanish
Katherine Grace Geiger,  Greenville - bachelor of arts degree in mathematics and Spanish with a minor in business, cum laude
Nathan Anthony Gilreath, Easley - a bachelor of science degree in chemistry, cum laude
Jordan Scott Goewey, Aynor - bachelor of arts degrees in accounting and finance with a minor in economics
Jessica Elise Graham, Goose Creek - a bachelor of science degree in psychology, commissioned second lieutenant in U.S. Army
Karen Shealy Gravely, Pickens - bachelor of science degrees in environmental studies and government, summa cum laude
Abigail Ann Guin, Greenville - a bachelor of arts degree in art history with a minor in studio art
Cole Matthew Harrell, Hartsville - a bachelor of science degree in business economics
Garrett Ella Harris, Columbia - a bachelor of science degree in psychology
Justin Michael Harrison, Greenville - a bachelor of arts degree in humanities, commissioned second lieutenant in U.S. Army
Leanna Ashley Herbert, Columbia - bachelor of arts degrees in English and Spanish with a concentration in creative writing, summa cum laude
Donovan Jordan Hicks, Boiling Springs - a bachelor of arts degree in government, a bachelor of science degree in finance with a minor in accounting, magna cum laude
Anna Maria Hidalgo, Greenville - a bachelor of science degree in psychology, cum laude
Maegan Leigh Higgins, Piedmont - a bachelor of science degree in biology with a minor in English, cum laude
Abigail Grace Hoffman, Spartanburg - a bachelor of science degree in biology with a minor in studio art
Connor  James Hopkins,  Simpsonville - a bachelor of science degree in computer science
James Carsey Inabinet IV, Charleston - bachelor of arts degrees in economics and finance
Joseph Ralph James III, Cayce - bachelor of arts degrees in English and philosophy with a minor in religion
Nestor Enrique Jaramillo, Lexington        bachelor of science degrees in environmental studies and Spanish
Jordan Haynesworth Jones, Spartanburg - a bachelor of arts degree in government with minors in philosophy and religion and a concentration in political theory, magna cum laude
Maria Joann Kapousidis, Spartanburg - a bachelor of science degree in chemistry
Jennifer Eunyoung Karl, Myrtle Beach - bachelor of arts degrees in government and finance with a concentration in world politics, magna cum laude
Calhoun Walker Kennedy, Spartanburg - a bachelor of arts degree in finance with a minor in business
Lauren Bailey King, Lexington - a bachelor of science degree in psychology
John Clifton Kitchens, Columbia - a bachelor of arts degree in business economics
Zoe Caprice Kloth, Pickens - a bachelor of science degree in environmental studies, cum laude, commissioned second lieutenant in U.S. Army
Aubrey Grace Knight, Lexington  - a bachelor of science degree in psychology with a concentration in gender studies, summa cum laude
JaneAnn Reynolds Laffitte, Beaufort -a bachelor of arts degree in art history with a minor in studio art
Abigail Julienne Laughter, Columbia - a bachelor of science degree in biology, magna cum laude
James Tucker Lawson, Campobello - bachelor of arts degrees in government and history with a concentration in world politics
Barbara Caroline Lee, Spartanburg - a bachelor of arts degree in art history
Matthew Forrester Lee, Florence - a bachelor of science degree in biology with a minor in chemistry, cum laude
Jessica Dawn LeGrand, Lugoff - bachelor of arts degrees in government and history, cum laude
Philip Riley LeRoy, Greenwood -  a bachelor of arts degree in environmental studies
Andrew James Levin, Mount Pleasant - a bachelor of arts degree in English, summa cum laude
Lauren Elizabeth Lewitt, Moore - a bachelor of arts degree in English with a minor in business, magna cum laude
Kenyatta Tyrell Long, Hickory Grove - a bachelor of arts degree in accounting with a minor in economics
Oby Garrison Lyles Jr., Greenville - bachelor of science degrees in business economics and environmental studies
Catherine Carson Martin, Fort Mill - a bachelor of arts degree in history with a minor in business
Kristen Ashley Martin, Union - a bachelor of arts degree in sociology and a bachelor of science degree in biology, cum laude
Marion Clare Martin, Columbia    - a bachelor of science degree in biology, cum laude
Robert Alexander Massey III, Kershaw - a bachelor of arts degree in government
John William McAlhany III, Edisto Island - a bachelor of arts degree in Spanish and a bachelor of science degree in biology, cum laude
Robert Chandler McCall, Spartanburg - a bachelor of science degree in accounting with a minor in mathematics, cum laude
Joseph Matthew McCulloch III, Columbia - a bachelor of science degree in biology with a minor in environmental studies
Shayla Victoria McDonald, Greenwood - a bachelor of science degree in biology with a minor in accounting, cum laude
Tommy Michelle McKelvey, Boiling Springs - a bachelor of arts degree in Chinese, cum laude, commissioned second lieutenant in U.S. Army
Elijah Daquan Mitchell, Duncan - bachelor of science degrees in biology and Spanish
William Cone Moody Jr., Lexington - a bachelor of science degree in finance and a bachelor of arts degree in economics with a minor in government, summa cum laude
Zachary Benjamin Morrow, Lancaster - a bachelor of arts degree in economics and a bachelor of science degree in mathematics with a concentration in applied mathematics, summa cum laude, honor graduate
William Maurice Moseley, Newberry - a bachelor of science degree in psychology with a minor in religion
Martha George Nayfa, Spartanburg - bachelor of science degrees in accounting and finance, summa cum laude
Joseph Frank Nelson, Columbia   - bachelor of arts degrees in finance and German with a minor in economics, magna cum laude
Paul Samuel Nelson, Columbia - bachelor of arts degrees in accounting and Chinese
Shelby Victoria Nelson, Spartanburg - a bachelor of science degree in biology, cum laude
Carolina Rosario Olano, Camden - a bachelor of arts degree in accounting, cum laude
Benjamin Joel Ollic, Bonneau - a bachelor of arts degree in English
Kevin Antonio Osornio, Spartanburg -a bachelor of arts degree in accounting
Emily Lauren Paschal, Florence - a bachelor of arts degree in government with a minor in history
Dhruvkumar Prakashkumar Patel, Conway - a bachelor of science degree in biology with a minor in mathematics, magna cum laude
Krishna Praful Patel, Columbia - a bachelor of arts degree in chemistry and Spanish, cum laude
Faith Manning Peters, Spartanburg - a bachelor of arts degree in government
Ryan Scott Phillips, Simpsonville - bachelor of arts degrees in accounting and finance with a minor in business, cum laude
Emily Augusta Precht, Columbia - bachelor of science degrees in mathematics and physics, summa cum laude
Keiyhjuan Rashad Price, Clinton - a bachelor of science degree in psychology with a minor in philosophy
William Michael Puckett, Simpsonville -    a bachelor of science degree in physics
Matthew Tyler Ratterre, Easley - a bachelor of arts degree in economics and a bachelor of science degree in finance, magna cum laude
Jason Hamilton Reamer, Chapin - a bachelor of arts degree in finance
Ronald Kerry Reynolds II, Myrtle Beach - a bachelor of science degree in biology, magna cum laude
Catherine Adams Roberts, Anderson - a bachelor of science degree in chemistry with a minor in business
Savannah Marie Robinson, Hartsville - a bachelor of arts degree in philosophy with a minor in business
Nina Mei Rochester, Moore - a bachelor of science degree in psychology with a minor in creative writing, cum laude
Daija Janai Graham Rogers, Newberry - a bachelor of arts degree in computer science with a minor in mathematics
McKensie Jordan Rogers, Conway - a bachelor of arts degree in Spanish, program in secondary teacher education, summa cum laude
Victoria Scarlett Roof, Edgemoor - a bachelor of arts degree in Chinese, commissioned second lieutenant in the U.S. Army
Anne-Elizabeth Pittman Rush, Spartanburg - bachelor of arts degrees in English and environmental studies, cum laude
Jenna Elizabeth Safran, Columbia - bachelor of arts degrees in English and French
Mace Wilklow Sally, Greenville - a bachelor of science degree in biology, cum laude
Charlie Caudill Sanders III, Columbia - bachelor of arts degrees in accounting and finance, cum laude
David Aaron Sanders, Fort Mill -   a bachelor of science degree in chemistry
Savanny Renee Savath, Duncan - a bachelor of arts degree in English with a concentration in creative writing, cum laude
Sarah Elizabeth Schultz,  York - a bachelor of arts degree in finance with minors in economics and religion, magna cum laude
Margaret Rosa Schwartz, Columbia - a bachelor of arts degree in religion with a minor in studio art, cum laude
William Cole Shannon, Charleston - bachelor of arts degrees in government and history with a concentration in  political theory, cum laude
Kaitlin Delana Shealy, Chapin - a bachelor of science degree in chemistry with a minor in Chinese studies, cum laude
Michael Daniel Siegel, Spartanburg - a bachelor of arts degree in business economics with a minor in religion
Joshua Jaquinn Earl Simpson, Union - a bachelor of arts degree in accounting with a minor in finance, cum laude
Allison Hunt Sims, Spartanburg - a bachelor of science degree in biology, summa cum laude
Colton Hunt Smith, Williamston - a bachelor of science degree in accounting and a bachelor of arts degree in Spanish with a minor in history, summa cum laude, honor graduate
Julia Marianne Smith, Sumter - a bachelor of arts degree in intercultural studies and a bachelor of science degree in psychology, summa cum laude, honor graduate
Raymond Earl Smith II, Spartanburg - a bachelor of arts degree in English
Ellison Caroline Starnes, Spartanburg - a bachelor of science degree in psychology, cum laude
Amelia Gabrielle Stemke, Mount Pleasant - a bachelor of arts degree in accounting with a minor in business, cum laude
Madison Nicole Stemple, Spartanburg - a bachelor of science degree in biology with a minor in mathematics
Lindsay  Feldmann Stephens, Spartanburg - a bachelor of arts degree in finance with a minor in economics
Zachary Tyler Stevens, Newberry - a bachelor of arts degree in accounting
Chandler Parker Stokes, Florence - a bachelor of arts degree in finance with minors in business and environmental studies
Ryan Mitchell Stokes, Inman - a bachelor of science degree in physics
Charlee Maranda Sturkie, Florence - a bachelor of science degree in psychology, cum laude
Jacob West Summers IV, Columbia - a bachelor of arts degree in philosophy (awarded posthumously)
Robert Thomas Taylor, Roebuck  - a bachelor of arts degree in history, program in secondary teacher education
Ellison Eaker Teaster, Spartanburg - a bachelor of arts degree in English and a bachelor of science degree in psychology, cum laude
Emily Michelle Thompson, Easley - a bachelor of science degree in biology with a minor in history
Jarice Colleen Thompson, Columbia - bachelor of arts degrees in Chinese and government with a concentration in world politics
Bradley Richard Tidwell, Hopkins - a bachelor of science degree in physics with minors in economics and mathematics
Taylor Joyce Till, Chapin - a bachelor of arts degree in history, program in secondary teacher education
Catherine Eve Tisdale, Spartanburg - a bachelor of science degree in biology, summa cum laude
Dillan Mackenzie Trojan, Drayton - a bachelor of arts degree in Chinese with a minor in German studies, summa cum laude, commissioned second lieutenant in U.S. Army
Grant Alan Waggoner, North Charleston - a bachelor of science degree in physics
Paul Tanner Walkup, Williston -a bachelor of arts degree in environmental studies and a bachelor of science degree in biology, cum laude
Martin Hunt Watkins, Greenwood - a bachelor of arts degree in accounting and finance with a minor in economics
Catherine Tatum Watson, Columbia - bachelor of arts degrees in environmental studies and finance, magna cum laude
Michael Thomas Weimer, Chapin - bachelor of arts degrees in accounting and finance
Katherine Iva Whisenhunt, Greenville - a bachelor of arts degree in government with minors in economics and philosophy, summa cum laude
Baxter Timmons Williams, Greenville - a bachelor of arts degree in French and a bachelor of science degree in biology, cum laude
Jesse Jonathan Williams, Lexington - a bachelor of arts degree in government
Lena Ashley Williams, Manning - a bachelor of arts degree in German and a bachelor of science degree in biology
William Edward Wolfe Jr., Chapin - a bachelor of arts degree in government and a bachelor of science degree in chemistry with a concentration in world politics, summa cum laude
Tyler Adrian Woolley, Rock Hill - bachelor of science degrees in computer science and mathematics, cum laude
Matthew Ian Yochum, Greenville - bachelor of arts degrees in philosophy and religion, magna cum laude 

TENNESSEE
Lauren Elisabeth Cabe, Sewanee - bachelor of arts degrees in humanities and Spanish with a minor in business, cum laude
Jacob Russell Cohen, Jackson - a bachelor of science degree in mathematics with a minor in finance
Campbell Donald Cox, Johnson City - a bachelor of arts degree in English
James Curlin Dolinak, Knoxville - a bachelor of arts degree in business economics
Brandon Hunter Graham, Bristol - a bachelor of arts degree in accounting
Ashlyn Marie Keightley, Hendersonville - bachelor of arts degrees in English, German and theatre with a concentration in creative writing, magna cum laude
Hunter David Masters, Johnson City - a bachelor of science degree in psychology with a minor in philosophy
James Hamilton Montgomery, Greeneville - a bachelor of science degree in chemistry
Peyton Caroline Proffitt, Sevierville - a bachelor of arts degree in environmental studies with a minor in Chinese studies
Kelly Rebecca Schlarbaum, Knoxville -a bachelor of science degree in biology
Austin Reid Scircle, Powell - a bachelor of science degree in chemistry
Emily Elizabeth Seaton, Kingsport - a bachelor of science degree in economics with a minor in chemistry

TEXAS
Connor Winston Copeland, Mansfield - a bachelor of arts degree in finance
Connor  McGee  Foltyn, Coppell - a bachelor of arts degree in accounting
Angela Leigh Heinrich, Houston   - a bachelor of arts degree in finance with a minor in economics, cum laude
Matthew John Milburn,   Dallas -  bachelor of arts degrees in accounting and finance
Sarah Margaret Mosely, Flower Mound - a bachelor of arts degree in business economics with a minor in government
Alec Jeffery Paradowski, College Station  - a bachelor of arts degree in business economics with a minor in mathematics, cum laude

VIRGINIA
Luisa Maria Brown, Delaplane - a bachelor of arts degree in art history with a minor in studio art
Lucy Virginia Angelina Etro, Round Hill -   a bachelor of science degree in biology
Anna Catherine Jones, Townsend - a bachelor of arts degree in art history and a bachelor of science degree in biology, cum laude
Zachary John Korkowski, Williamsburg - a bachelor of science degree in chemistry
Megan Forrest Lacy, Wytheville - a bachelor of science degree in finance with a minor in accounting, cum laude
Christopher Patrick O'Connor Jr., Independence    - a bachelor of arts degree in computer science
Katherine Lee Patterson, Richmond - a bachelor of arts degree in humanities
Amelia Catherine Poore, Roanoke - a bachelor of arts degree in English
Nicholas George Pendleton Trader, Virginia Beach - a bachelor of arts degree in government
Susannah Wiley Wheat,  Richmond - a bachelor of science degree in psychology

WASHINGTON
Brian Michael Anderson, Kirkland - a bachelor of arts degree in accounting with a minor in history, summa cum laude

CHINA
Yiming Li, Shenyang - bachelor of arts degrees in accounting and finance
Shiman Lu, Shenyang - bachelor of arts degrees in accounting and French, magna cum laude
Yukun Peng, Beijing - bachelor of arts degrees in computer science and mathematics, magna cum laude
Hao Tang, Shanghai - a bachelor of arts degree in business economics with a minor in accounting
Yingshuai Wang, Zibo - a bachelor of science degree in physics with a minor in mathematics
Yingjian Yi, Changsha - a bachelor of science degree in physics

RWANDA
Mashyaka Yves Engelmann, Kigali - a bachelor of science degree in computer science with a minor in mathematics
Daniel Tuyisenge, Nyamagabe - bachelor of science degrees in mathematics and physics with a minor in computer science and a concentration in applied mathematics
Solange Umugwaneza, Muhanga - a bachelor of science degree in chemistry

ST. KITTS/NEVIS
Amanda Maudlyn Greene, Basseterre - a bachelor of arts degree in Spanish, program in secondary teacher education, magna cum laude