Home > Newsroom

Wofford announces Spring 2014 Dean's List

Announced by Provost David. S. Wood
Terrier on seal 382x255
2014-06-04

SPARTANBURG, S.C.- Dr. David S. Wood, provost of Wofford College, has announced the Dean's List students for the Spring 2014 semester, including:

ALABAMA
Porter Coles Crockard, Mountain Brk
William Frederick Fahey III, Mountain Brk
Carolyn Ann Harvey, Mountain Brk
Victoria Erin Hill, Indian Springs
Laura Catherine Levy, Montgomery
Margaret Leonora Payne, Mooresville
Lindy Joy Pence, Hoover
Allison Michelle Roberts, Odenville
Lelia Elizabeth Smith, Mountain Brk

ARIZONA
Natalie Erin Clark, Conway

CALIFORNIA
Annika Zoe Jansson, Folsom

COLORADO
Savannah Michelle Mack, Conifer

CONNECTIUT
Katherine Jill Pellon, West Simsbury
Colleen Claire Socha, Wallingford

FLORIDA
Jamey Kevin Bower, Port Orange
Alyssa Jayne Burkert, Ocoee
Margaret Alexandra Carraway, Tampa
Kimberly Rose Cohn, Clearwater
Steven William Cornellier Jr., Jacksonville
Emily Rose Kelleher, Weston
Michelle Maria Merritt, Miami
Audra Janell Pack, Sarasota
Monique Nicole Pitre, Tampa
Rebecca Lyn Thatcher, Orlando
Joseph Thomas Vermilya, Jacksonville
Margaret Louise Watson, Tampa

GEORGIA
Sarah Courtney Affleck, Atlanta
Nicholas Bryan Aizcorbe, Evans
Jeffrey Scott Ashley, Brooks
John Dawson Atkinson, Keysville
Stevin Michael Bienfait, Norcross
David Malone Blum, Roswell
Rebekah Cathleen Bowie, LaGrange
Pierpont Flanders Brown IV, Gainesville
Maureen Jessica Buff, Lilburn
William Bradford Butler, Rome
Nicole Elizabeth Carpenter, Marietta
Alexis Chandler Chester, Roswell
Nicholas Byars Colvin, Statham
Sara Elizabeth Futch, Lawrenceville
Emily Anne Gaid, Roswell
Jessica Giovanni, Tybee Island
Kevin Patrick Hady, Johns Creek
Isaac Christian Halverson, Grovetown
Tara Savannah Hartford, Milton
Ankita Kanwar, LaGrange
Madeleine Tanner Kaplan, Dunwoody
Emily Grace Kubal, Dacula
Evelyn Ann Kytan, Marietta
Zachary Charles Frits Landy, Conyers
Addie Elise Lawrence, Duluth
Britton Mahan McCurdy, Marietta
Logan Mackenzie Morris, Suwanee
Daniel Louis Motter, Stone Mountain
Courtney Lee-renay Parsons, Decatur
Margaret Rose Ryder, Atlanta
Stephen McClellan Stubley, Thomasville
Kathryn Renee Tacy, Fayetteville
John William Thomas, Newnan
Charles Hartridge Thompson, Savannah
Matthew Vo Tran, Martinez
Chelsea Marie Turner, Lawrenceville
Abigail Grace Umberger, Dawsonville
Carson Macelree Waln, Atlanta
Charles Reid Wedding, Decatur
Justin William Whitaker, Alpharetta
Simone Elizabeth Worthy, Stockbridge
Ashton Langley Young, Savannah

ILLINOIS
Lucy Kaitlin Reser, Chicago

INDIANA
Scott Todd Stilson, Carmel

KENTUCKY
Cole Patrick McCarty, Lexington
Jameson Mansfield Seiffert, Louisville

LOUISANNA
Anna Marie Pierce Aguillard, Baton Rouge

MASSACHUSETTS
Chelsea Jeannette Smith, Worcester

MARYLAND
Jordan Allyn Burke, Burtonsville
Maureen Covington Downs, Hunt Valley
Katherine Lloyd Posey, Port Tobacco

MICHIGAN
Alissa Marie Williams, Kentwood

MINNESOTA
Charles Phifer Nicholson, Minneapolis

MISSOURI
Kathryn Ann Harmon, Camdenton

MISSISSIPPI
Sarah Kathryn Marley, Jackson

NEW YORK
Erin Elizabeth Simmonds, Baldwinsville

NORTH CAROLINA
Syeda Anum Ahmed, Shelby
Katherine Marie Ball, Summerfield
Douglas Allen Beckner, Mebane
Riddick Richard Blocker IV, Summerfield
Kara Rosemary Boggs, Charlotte
Benjamin Scott Boyles, Raleigh
Caroline Taylor Brown, Apex
Daniel Thomas Camacho, Swannanoa
Robert Christopher Chase, Charlotte
Cala Rae Cocca, Salisbury
Daniel Rickman Davis, Shelby
Michael Reid DeCarlo, Charlotte
Kiersten Grace Ellsworth, Mills River
William Douglas Etheridge III, Charlotte
Nancy Michelle Ford, Sylva
Andrew Paul Fowler, Cary
Octavius Lasha Harden, Conover
Victoria Elizabeth Harrington, Shelby
Mason Alexander Huss, Charlotte
Kalli Hope Karas, Waxhaw
Megan Elizabeth Kauffman, Fuquay Varina
Keenan Merrie Langley, Charlotte
Andrea Maria Liberatore, Belmont
Sarah Catherine Madden, Winston Salem
Jeffrey Hobbs Maker, Charlotte
Stacey Maguire Mangan, China Grove
David Thomas Marvin, Charlotte
Elizabeth Lee Massey, Raleigh
Stuart Gordon McGoogan, Charlotte
Benjamin Edward Miller Jr., Charlotte
Catherine Elizabeth Miller, Zirconia
Savannah Paige Murray, Candler
Bailey Ann Newsome, Winston Salem
Dana Ashley Nobles, Belmont
Kealey Davis O'Conner, Hendersonville
Samuel Cicero Ogburn III, Winston Salem
Evan Lee Orenstein, Kernersville
Emiley Frances Pagrabs, Wilmington
Zoe Ann Paist, Hickory
Christopher Mark Paschal, Charlotte
Julia Leigh Paulson, Charlotte
Virginia Elaine Perkins, Greensboro
Quinn Breanne Popp, Colfax
John Michael Prevost, Shelby
Gregory Thomas Pullen, Huntersville
David Carson Putnam III, Shelby
James Nelson Reed, Winston Salem
Michelle Kathryn Ruse, Charlotte
Mary Katherine Schronce, Maiden
Kane Carter Sherrill, Mooresville
Reid Elizabeth Smith, Raleigh
Hanna Olivia Socha, Cary
Caroline Gragg Stanek, Winston Salem
Ashleyanne Rene Stratas, Wrightsville Beach
Kevin Alan Thomas, Mills River
Alexander Shepard Thompson, Charlotte
Elizabeth Carter Tindall, Asheville
Alexander Ebner Vary, Greensboro
Harris McRae Watkins, Charlotte
Amandolin Clair Webb, Oakboro

NEW JERSEY
Lauren Victoria Crawford, Lebanon

NEW YORK
Alexander Michael Kelly, Akron

OHIO
Elaine St. Claire Best, Centerville
Claire Joanne Hinshaw, Proctorville
Matthew Thomas Ramsay, Hudson
William Robert Thurner, Cincinnati

PENNSYLVANIA
John Kendall Estes, Carlisle
Kaitlin Rose Farrisi, Carlisle
Colin James Gelbaugh, Carlisle
Alden Davis Groves, Glenside
Amanda Suzanne Mason, Lake City
William Clarence Ross III, Norristown
Caroline Jean Winn, Carlisle
Kathleen Elizabeth Woods, Carlisle

RHODE ISLAND
Victoria Anastacio DaSilva, East Greenwich
Charles Albert Lehmuller, North Providence

SOUTH CAROLINA
Joseph Christian Taylor Alexander, Timmonsville
Imtiaz Idris Alimohamed, Spartanburg
Masuma Lukman Alimohamed, Spartanburg
Saif Iqbal Alimohamed, Spartanburg
William Daniel Altman, Lexington
Kalen Cecile Alverson, Chesnee
Brian Michael Anderson, Fort Mill
Elizabeth Rose Anderson, Fort Lawn
Steven Connell Anderson, Greer
Emily Perrin Bacher, Summerville
Mary Elizabeth Baldwin, Charleston
Sarah Valeria Baldwin, Chapin
Jacob Clark Balmer, Pauline
Matthew Brian Beasley, Clinton
Jordan Wayne Beaver, Mount Pleasant
Daniel McCormac Bennett, Spartanburg
Brandon Clark Berardo, Lake Wylie
Elizabeth Kristen Berwaldt, Lexington
Victoria Marie Biggers, Clover
Helen Lawton Birdsong, Columbia
Collin Graham Black, Woodruff
Shawna Marie Blankenship, Chapin
Alexander Hoke Boutwell, Greenville
Mae Lee Bradford, Jacksonboro
Baker Hayes Bragg, Woodruff
Benjamin Davis Bramhall, Spartanburg
Kayla Denise Branham, Ridgeway
Holli Rebekah Branum, Moore
Mathew Hayden Breckenridge, Gaffney
Holly Elizabeth Brown, Hartsville
Frances Mills Brown, Florence
Susannah Elizabeth Bryant, Clinton
Rebecca Katherine Buchanan, Greenville
Aubrey Rachael Cain, Columbia
Haley Brooke Cannady, Fountain Inn
Mason Heyward Cantey, Lake City
Caroline Elizabeth Carmody, Beaufort
Sarah Elizabeth Carter, Moncks Corner
Michael Lee Cato Jr., Boiling Springs
Nida Khaliq Choudry, Moore
Frank Lykes Claytor Jr., Columbia
Avery Springs Close, Fort Mill
Caroline Howerton Cochran, Mt Pleasant
Kaitlyn Brooke Cockcroft, Moncks Corner
Carlin Walsh Connelly, Orangeburg
Kaitlyn Leigh Conner, Gaffney
Marianna Elizabeth Conrad, Spartanburg
Rachel Ann Cooley, Chesnee
Megan Francis Cornnell, Myrtle Beach
John William Cox, Spartanburg
Adam Miles Crain, Rock Hill
Jordan Walker Crosby, Elgin
Kalle Danielle Davis, Columbia
James Tanner DeFreitas, Spartanburg
Grace Brannon DeMarko, Marion
Kirkland Elizabeth Dickson, Darlington
Daniel Sergey Didok, Taylors
Wesley Allen Dillard, Pickens
Tianyu John Dong, Spartanburg
Katherine Ann Donzella, Greenville
Wesley Howard Duckett, North Charleston
Joseph Nelson Eddy, Rock Hill
Brian Lawrence Elgort, Lake Wylie
Mark Stribling Ellison Jr., Taylors
Kevin Patrick Emery, Greenville
Lillian Gower Fant, Greenville
Mary Courtney Faulkner, Rock Hill
James Richard Fields, Lexington
Brittany Colelia Flemming, Columbia
Theodore Eugene Fort, Spartanburg
Ruth Lawson Fowler, Bennettsville
Carlyn Marae Fralick, Lexington
Kirsten Mary-Anne Frost, Sumter
Jessica Bethany Fuller, Roebuck
Melissa Rose Gaddy, Greenville
Mary Hay Gantt, Camden
Katherine Grace Geiger, Greenville
William Henry Granger III, Saint Matthews
Savannah Hollis Grant, Spartanburg
Karen Shealy Gravely, Pickens
Robert Michael Greene, Greer
Emily Robbins Groce, Greenville
Elizabeth Fraser Gugliotti, Charleston
Anna Grace Hall, Spartanburg
Mary Collins Halligan, Spartanburg
Kenneth Evan Hammond, Moncks Corner
Kulsoom Junaid Haq, Spartanburg
Walker Mackenzie Heffron, Charleston
Matthew Russell Heiser, Pelzer
Edwin Colesworthy Henn, Pawleys Island
Leanna Ashley Herbert, Columbia
Nicholas Ash Hewson, Spartanburg
Donovan Jordan Hicks, Spartanburg
Anna Maria Hidalgo, Greenville
Brittnee LeAnne Hill, Columbia
James Ross Hill, Spartanburg
Shakirah Anisah Hill, Duncan
Allie Harper Hiott, Charleston
Faith Robison Holley, Seneca
Katherine Elizabeth Howell, Greenville
Matthew Michael Howell, Boiling Springs
Leah Anne Hunter, Greenville
Joshua Barrington Hyman, Woodruff
Elizabeth Sterling Jarrett, Greenville
Bradley Scott Johnson, Clover
Charles Anderson Johnson, Rock Hill
Erica Brooke Jolly, Spartanburg
Jessica Suzanne Jones, West Columbia
Lacey Caitlyn Jones, Summerville
Rachel Ann Jones, Spartanburg
Christopher Mark Joye Jr., Columbia
Kelsi Leigh Kahler, Spartanburg
Cierra Nichole Kaiser, Florence
Jennifer Eunyoung Karl, Myrtle Beach
Jordan Babb Kay, Columbia
Sarah Grace Keaveny, Charleston
Zoe Caprice Kloth, Pickens
Aubrey Grace Knight, Lexington
Sara Frances Koontz, Cheraw
Helen Elizabeth Lamm, Florence
Abigail Julienne Laughter, Columbia
Hayley Elizabeth Lawrence, Rock Hill
Lauren Ann Lawson, Pauline
Jessica Dawn LeGrand, Lugoff
Andrew James Levin, Mount Pleasant
Robert Harrison Levin, Mount Pleasant
Vivian Shuler Lewis, Saint George
Kristo Anthony Limogiannis, Greer
Alana Adrian Ling, Greenwood
Brian Lee Ayers Lipscomb, Chapin
Vincent James Lloyd Jr., Lexington
Grace Marie Longanecker, Mount Pleasant
Rodrigo Miguel Perez Maceda, Greenwood
Mary Kathryn Macklen, Irmo
Upendo William Makali, Mauldin
Evelyn Shaye Maris, Greenville
Abraham John Marsh, Chapin
Kristen Ashley Martin, Union
Michael Christopher Masciale, Summerville
Kayla Janelle Mason, Chesnee
Sharon (Sheron) Mathew, Spartanburg
Robert Chandler McCall, Spartanburg
Kelly Elizabeth McCorkle, Columbia
Brittany Devan McCurry, Fort Mill
James David McCutchen Jr., Simpsonville
Anne Meredith McDermott, Mount Pleasant
Erin Elizabeth McGaha, Pauline
Rebecca Evans McGregor, Rock Hill
Tommy Michelle McKelvey, Buffalo
Shelby Neal McKeown, Columbia
Erik Kendall McKinney, Inman
George Whitfield McLeod, Summerville
Jessica Nena Meggs, Greenville
Andrew Brian Memmott, Spartanburg
Sydnie Lynn Mick, Boiling Springs
Benjamin Hardy Miller II, Moncks Corner
Dequan Devaughan Miller, Columbia
Seraphin Michael Millon, Easley
Elizabeth Mozelle Mills, Columbia
Matthew Ryan Mitchum, Sumter
Mariya Abbas Mohammed, Spartanburg
William Cone Moody Jr., Lexington
Carol Jisnely Morel, Fort Mill
Zachary Benjamin Morrow, Lancaster
Reed William Mulbry, Charleston
Neelam Jittin Mulji, Spartanburg
Punam Jittin Mulji, Spartanburg
Martha George Nayfa, Spartanburg
Joseph Frank Nelson, Columbia
William Connor Norris, Chapin
Caroline Anne Odell, Rock Hill
Santrisa Chantal Oliver, Cowpens
Claire Margaret O'Loughlin, Dalzell
Jayce Lee O'Shields, Union
William Joseph Padula, Irmo
Sarah Ann Parker, Spartanburg
WestLee Choe Parker, Boiling Springs
Krishna Praful Patel, Columbia
Jan Elizabeth Patton, Gaffney
Jay Warner Peay, Clinton
Lindsey Grace Perret, Charleston
William Seth Perry, Hartsville
Ryan Scott Phillips, Simpsonville
Ralph Donald Polson III, Spartanburg
Emily Augusta Precht, Columbia
Benjamin Puetter, Spartanburg
Julia Elizabeth Pugh, Fort Mill
Matthew Tyler Ratterree, Easley
Allison Michelle Roberts, Fort Mill
Logan Diane Ress, Swansea
Holly Elizabeth Reynolds, Fort Mill
Ronald Kerry Reynolds II, Myrtle Beach
Jonathan Acree Rice, Mount Pleasant
Nina Mei Rochester, Moore
McKensie Jordan Rogers, Conway
Phillip Jervey Roper, Greenville
Natasha Louise Rudy, Greenwood
Carol Wagih Sadek, Mount Pleasant
Charlie Caudill Sanders III, Columbia
Deep Bhupat Sangani, Loris
Mahalia Chante Sapp, Bamberg
Elizabeth Gibbs Sasser, Florence
Maylin Elizabeth Satterwhite, Columbia
Chad William Sauvola, Greer
Savanny Renee Savath, Duncan
Margaret Mary Saverance, Florence
Lewis Joseph Schooler III, Charleston
Sarah Elizabeth Schultz, York
Margaret Rosa Schwartz, Columbia
Gloria Morgan Schweers, Mcclellanvle
Danielle Justine Scott, Inman
Jennifer Michelle Sellers, Greenwood
Shrimukan Selvakumar, Ridgeland
Caroline Rebecca Sessions, Moncks Corner
William Cole Shannon, Charleston
Michael Gregory Shedd, Irmo
Elizabeth Sullivan Short, Greenville
Hannah Elizabeth Shull, Irmo
Alexander James Silverman, Rock Hill
Clara Elaine Simons, Lexington
Joshua Jaquinn Earl Simpson, Union
Allison Hunt Sims, Lexington
Ashley Leigh Smith, Myrtle Beach
Colton Hunt Smith, Williamston
Kelsey Anne Smith, Lexington
Nancy Cameron Smth, Sumter
Julia Marianne Smith, Sumter
Jared Andrew Snider, Inman
Leah Denyse Snipe, Johns Island
Ellison Caroline Starnes, Spartanburg
Amelia Gabrielle Stemke, Mount Pleasant
Laura Peace Stokes, Columbia
Martha Brock Strickland, Hartsville
Margaret Alice Stroud, Chapin
Ashley Alexandria Svagdis, Goose Creek
Annette Calhoun Taylor, Greenville
Mitchell Alexander Teal, West Columbia
Colby McClain Tharpe, Hodges
Spencer Lee Thomas, Chesnee
Reuben Ryder Tipton IV, Myrtle Beach
Catherine Eve Tisdale, Spartanburg
Dillan Mackenzie Trojan, Drayton
Brian James Troyer Jr., Lexington
Ashlynn Grace Turner, Leesville
Don Alan Turner Jr., Greenville
Megan Paige Tyler, Gaffney
Rainey Elizabeth Tyrrell, Hollywood
Kameron Marielle Union, Orangeburg
Harrison Jon Valainis, Spartanburg
Ashleigh Marie Van Metre, Mount Pleasant
Elizabeth Graycen Varn, Spartanburg
Bradley Alan Vaughn, Columbia
Zackary Aaron Vogel, Spartanburg
Elizabeth Kipling Von Keller, Blythewood
Francis Hanckel Walpole Jr., Johns Island
Caroline Jean Winn, Carlisle
Devon Victoria Wasche, Florence
Catherine Tatum Watson, Columbia
Caroline McNair Welling, Columbia
Katherine Iva Whisenhunt, Greenville
Caitlyn Elizabeth Ann Marguerite White, Greenwood
Harmony Karole White, Elgin
Mace Gabrielle Wilklow, Greenville
Hunter Lawrence Windham, Aynor
Adam Isaiah Wirth, Elgin
William Edward Wolfe Jr., Chapin
Zachary Aaron Woolever, Spartanburg
Tyler Adrian Woolley, Rock Hill
William James Wright, Belton
Matthew Ian Yochum, Greenville

TENNESSEE
Peter Eugene Blosser, Johnson City
Lauren Elisabeth Cabe, Sewanee
Savannah Nicole Caffy, Murfreesboro
Palmer Caroline Cantler, Johnson City
Jacob Russell Cohen, Jackson
Rachel Marie Dillon, Knoxville
Nancy Elizabeth Doty, Knoxville
Amelia Bryn Furbish, Nashville
Andrew Harold Graham Jr., Nashville
Michelle Elizabeth Green, Johnson City
James Whipple Heard, Germantown
Amelia Catherine Norman, Nashville
James Michael Plaisted, Tullahoma
Ethan Oliver Todd, Kingsport

TEXAS
Connor Winston Copeland, Mansfield
Angela Leigh Heinrich, Sugar Land
Lauren Le Kirby, Sherman
Christopher Michael Novak, Weatherford
Alec Jeffery Paradowski, College Station
Nickolas Taylor Petersen, Heath
Quintin Andrew Pile, Tyler
Forrest Kenai Walker, Tyler

VIRGINIA
Erica Lynn Cousins, Richmond
Harlee Christine Cunningham, Fairfax Sta
Andrew Barclay Elliott, Richmond
Mary Grace Vivian Killmer, Alexandria
Rachael Michelle Moss, Kinsale
Grace Ellen Putney, Roanoke
Charles Robert Spencer IV, Newport News

WASHINGTON
Conor James McSherry, Bellevue

INTERNATIONAL
Amanda Maudlyn Greene, St. Kitts and Nevis
Emily Elizabeth Coard, Germany
Shonte Lakila Danielle Campbell, Bermuda
Jialu Isabel Chen, China
Siyi Chen, China
Carlos Alberto Dominguez-Gonzalez, Mexico
Shiman Lu, China
Yukun Peng, China
Caleb Andrew Pierce,Taiwan
Anton Erik Wahrby, Sweden
Flora Nour Pascale Yazigi, France
Haiwen Zhang, China
Lu Zhang, China
Yumeng Zhang, China

NOTE: Students who studied abroad during the Spring 2014 semester may be added to the Dean's List as their grades are received and processed.