Home > Newsroom

Wofford announces Spring 2012 Dean's List

Announced by Dean David Wood
Student Studying 382x255
2012-06-18

SPARTANBURG, S.C. - Dr. David S. Wood, senior vice president of academic affairs and dean of Wofford College, has announced the Dean's List students for the Spring 2012 Semester, including:

Line Abdul-Rahman*, Elgin, S.C.
Stephanie Michelle Ackerson, Columbia, S.C.
Masuma Lukman Alimohamed*, Spartanburg, S.C.
Saif Iqbal Alimohamed*, Spartanburg, S.C.
Lea Elizabeth Allen, Spartanburg, S.C.
Morgan Victoria Amick, Chapin, S.C.
Arden Joan Anderson, Shelby, N.C.
Mesha Danielle Arant, Jefferson, S.C.
Matthew Lee Arsenault, Spartanburg, S.C.
Laura Lea Arthur, Catawba, S.C.
Chelsea Marie Ashworth*, Cumming, Ga.
Sarah Ashley Assemany, Chapin, S.C.
Clifton Campbell Ayers, Columbia, S.C.
Emily Perrin Bacher*,Summerville, S.C.
Sarah Valeria Baldwin, Chapin, S.C.
Katherine Marie Ball, Summerfield, N.C.
James Andrew Ballard, Spartanburg, S.C.
Ellison Litton Barber, Cumming, Ga.
Francesca Marie Barber, Columbia, S.C.
Caroline Anne Barnett, Pawleys Island, S.C.
David Logan Barnett, Bennettsville, S.C.
Bonnie Lou Barnette*,Lyman, S.C.
Pari Nicole Barr, Greenville, S.C.
Lauren Michelle Barter, Roswell, Ga.
Lucas David Basha, Fort Mill, S.C.
Elizabeth Marie Bassett*, Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Matthew Brian Beasley*, Clinton, S.C.
Zachary William Beaver, Mount Pleasant, S.C.
Tiffani Rebecca Beebe*, Millville, N.J.
Daniel McCormac Bennett*, Spartanburg, S.C.
Anna Frances Bishop, Abbeville, S.C.
Aften Michelle Blackwell, Spartanburg, S.C.
Kelly Elizabeth Black, Raleigh, N.C.
Peter Eugene Blosser*, Johnson City, Tenn.
David Malone Blum, Roswell, Ga.
Jeremy Alan Boeh, Greer, S.C.
Maggie Elizabeth Bosley, Aiken, S.C.
Emily Nicole Bougas, Grayson, Ga.
Christopher Michael Bourean, Easley, S.C.
Alexander Hoke Boutwell, Greenville, S.C.
Alex Stein Bowman*, Columbia, S.C.
Derek Alexander Boyce, Knoxville, Tenn.
Benjamin Scott Boyles*, Raleigh, N.C.
Kaitlyn Rose Bradshaw, Greenville, S.C.
Molly Joan Brady*, North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Kayla Denise Branham, Ridgeway, S.,C.
Terra Leigh Brannon, Inman, S.C.
Holli Rebekah Branum, Moore, S.C.
Steven Eric Breitenstein, Valle Crucis, N.C.
Rachel Dee Brittenham, Clemmons, N.C.
Trenton Ray Brock, Inman, S.C.
Caroline Taylor Brown, Apex, N.C.
Frances Mills Brown, Florence, S.C.
Holly Elizabeth Brown, Hartsville, S.C.
Julie Christine Brown, Spartanburg, S.C.
Kristen Marie Brown, Leington, S.C.
Brittany Alexandra Bryan, Mount Pleasant, S.C.
Rebecca Ann Bryson, Kingsport, Tenn.
Caroline Capshaw Burdette, Greenville, S.C.
Amanda Blair Cadden, Johns Island, S.C.
Casey Michelle Calvert*, Spartanburg, S.C.
Shonte Lakila Danielle Campbell, Hamilton, Bermuda
Katherine Elizabeth Canning, Columbia, S.C.
Jayme McKenzie Cannon, Lenoir, N.C.
Michael Calvin Cantrell, Dacula, Ga.
Anthony Paul Carden, Whispering Pines, N.C.
Michael George Carper, Sherrills Ford, N.C.
Margaret Aleandra Carraway, Tampa, Fla.
Sarah Elizabeth Carter*, Moncks Corner, S.C.
Charles Weston Caswell, Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Sarah Marie Catalana*,Greer, S.C.
Graham Ellison Chapman, Columbia, S.C.
Jialu Chen, Changhai China
Nida Khaliq Choudry*, Moore, S.C.
John Morgan Clark, Greenville, S.C.
Natalie Erin Clark, Conway, Ark.
Emily Elizabeth Coard, Spartanburg, S.C.
Cala Rae Cocca, Salisbury, N.C.
Kaitlyn Brooke Cockcroft, Moncks Corner, S.C.
Jennifer Lane Coggins*, Spartanburg, S.C.
John Thomas Coggins, Spartanburg, S.C.
Monique Jessica Collins, North Charleston, S.C.
Carlin Walsh Connelly, Orangeburg, S.C.
Kaitlyn Leigh Conner, Gaffney, S.C.
Sabastian Quinn Conour, Summerville, S.C.
Emily Catherine Conrad*, Spartanburg, S.C.
John David Cooper*, Rutherfordton, N.C.
Peter Samuel Cooper, Rutherfordton, N.C.
Erica Lynn Cousins, Richmond, Va.
Dominique Nicole Cox*, Toledo, Ohio
Betty Suiter Coxe*, Hartsville, S.C.
Joseph Franklin Craft, Union, S.C.
Patrick James Craig Jr., Montgomery, Ala.
Victoria Anastacio DaSilva, East Greenwich, R.I.
Adrienne Blythe Dalton*, Brevard, N.C.
Daniel Rickman Davis, Shelby, N.C.
Michael Reid DeCarlo, Charlotte, N.C.
Mackenzie Raen DeGraff*, Bangor, Maine
William Thomas DeLoache, Charlotte, N.C.
Grace Brannon DeMarco, Marion, S.C.
Matthew Hoyle Decker, Rutherfordton, N.C.
Eleni-Conale Demetra Diamaduros*, Spartanburg, S.C.
Theron James Dill*, Spartanburg, S.C.
Emily Logan Dobson, Easley, S.C.
Tianyu John Dong*, Spartanburg, S.C.
Xuan Dong, Nanjing, China
Katherine Ann Donzella, Greenville, S.C.
Rebekah Ann Dorsey, Fort Worth, Texas
Andrew Ryan Drennan, Anderson, S.C.
MaryCatherine Ashley Driggers, West Columbia, S.C.
Mary Katherine DuBose, Easley, S.C.
John Alexander Dunlap, River Ridge, La.
Keri Alexandra Eadie, Spartanburg, S.C.
Brittany Lee Eberhart, Boiling Springs, S.C.
Eric Anthony Eck, Buford, Ga.
Stephen Bryan Eddy, Berkeley Lake, Ga.
Peter Jeremiah Elbaum, Murfreesboro, Tenn.
Brian Lawrence Elgort, Lake Wylie, S.C.
Catharine Millice Ellerbe, Charlotte, N.C.
Chesley Kent Elliott, Columbia, S.C.
Mark Stribling Ellison Jr., Greenville, S.C.
Kiersten Grace Ellsworth, Mills River, N.C.
Anthony Jacob Emanuel, Lexington, S.C.
Bradley Thomas Evsich, Mount Pleasant, S.C.
Ellen Ruth Ezekiel, Vestavia, Ala.
Joshua Reece Fester, Hardeeville, S.C.
Rachel Carrington Finney, Gloucester, Va.
Meredith Reid Fishback, Blythewood, S.C.
Jennifer Lynn Fisher, Birmingham, Ala.
Brittany Colelia Flemming, Columbia, S.C.
Theodore Eugene Fort, Spartanburg, S.C.
Jonathan Kyle Foster, Simpsonville, S.C.
Andrew Paul Fowler, Cary, N.C.
Sara Elizabeth Fowler, Ridgeland, S.C.
Parker Douglas Freels, Rutherfordton, N.C.
Kirsten Mary-Anne Frost, Sumter, S.C.
Jessica Bethany Fuller, Roebuck, S.C.
Melissa Rose Gaddy, Greenville, S.C.
Jonathan Tyler Gallimore, Campobello, S.C.
Laura Katherine Gamble, Summerville, S.C.
Elizabeth Skardon Garrison, Columbia, S.C.
Jon Nicholas Gault, Union, S.C.
Colin James Gelbaugh, Carlisle, Pa.
Christopher Andrew Gerwig, Gilbert, Ariz.
Caroline Marie Gieser, Spartanburg, S.C.
Mary Caitlyn Gilliland, Gray, Tenn.
Margaret Elisabeth Godowns, Cope, S.C.
Jacob Lynn Godwin, Hartsville, S.C.
Emily Elizabeth Gothberg, Fairview, N.C.
Benjamin Kirkland Green, Boiling Springs, S.C.
Michelle Elizabeth Green, Johnson City, Tenn.
Robert Michael Greene, Moore, S.C.
Monroe Patrick Griffin, Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Alden Davis Groves*, Glenside, Pa.
Haley Marie Gryskevich, Greer, S.C.
Sharon Leigh Guffy, Camden, S.C.
Elizabeth Fraser Gugliotti, Charleston, S.C.
Aristide Gumyusenge, Spartanburg, S.C.
Sara Ashley Hagins, Lancaster, S.C.
Ella Francesca Hagood, Johns Island, S.C.
Isaac Christian Halverson, Grovetown, Ga.
Jameaka Latrice Hamilton, Blythewood, S.C.
Jonathan Thomas Hanson*, Columbia, S.C.
Patrick Wayne Harbour, Sumter, S.C.
Shelby Paige Hardee, Sumter, S.C.
Ferdinand Harerimana, Spartanburg, S.C.
Simeon Cooper Harmon, Gilbert, S.C.
Shelby Marie Harris, Chesnee, S.C.
Stephen Michael Harris, Spartanburg, S.C.
Matthew Brodie Hart, Stanford, Ky.
Carolyn Ann Harvey, Greer, S.C.
Katherine Marie Haselden, Murrells Inlet, S.C.
Wilder Lowry Hastings, Cutler, Maine
Emily Elizabeth Heath, North Augusta, S.C.
Cye William Heatherly, Fayetteville, N.C.
Walker Mackenzie Heffron, Charleston, S.C.
Jeffrey Paul Heiser, Pelzer, S.C.
Alexandria Caroline Hendricks, Metter, Ga.
Brittnee Leanne Hill, Columbia, S.C.
Shakirah Anisah Hill, Duncan, S.C.
Brody Weston Hingst, Richmond, Va.
Allie Harper Hiott, Charleston, S.C.
Stafanie Olivia Beth Hoffer, Cleveland, Tenn.
Meghan Rian Holland, Clemson, S.C.
Faith Robison Holley*, Seneca, S.C.
Benjamin Robert Holt*, Campobello, S.C.
Amy Elizabeth Horton, Chesnee, S.C.
Alexander Guy Hubbard, Sumter, S.C.
Eva Downing Hudson, Pawleys Island, S.C.
Elizabeth vonGruenigen Hughes, Greenville, S.C.
Quinn Douglas Hunt*,Aiken, S.C.
Leah Anne Hunter, Greenville, S.C.
Sarah Virginia Hurt, Southlake, Texas
Bridget Louisa Hutter, Springboro, Ohio
Joshua Barrington Hyman, Woodruff, S.C.
Sari Imber, San Antonio, Texas
Paul Mark Inclan, Spartanburg, S.C.
Ayesha Iqbal, Spartanburg, S.C.
John Curtis Jackson, Spartanburg, S.C.
Hannah Maka Jarrett, Chapin, S.C.
Kristen Alexandra Jenkins, Cleveland, S.C.
Caleb Brown Jennings IV, Spartanburg, S.C.
Charles Anderson Johnson, Rock Hill, S.C.
Michael Allgood Johnson Jr., Greenville, S.C.
Jennings Leigh Johnstone, Greenville, S.C.
Kelley Winston Jones, Lakemont, Ga.
Lacey Caitlyn Jones*, Summerville, S.C.
Megan Parker Jones*, Central, S.C.
Matthew James Kaskow*, Coppell, Texas
Megan Elizabeth Kauffman*, Fuquay Varina, N.C.
Jordan Babb Kay, Columbia, S.C.
Sarah Grace Keaveny, Charleston, S.C.
Katherine Lee Kelly*, Blythewood, S.C.
Andrea Kathleen Kelsey, Kettering, Ohio
Elizabeth Winslow Kerns*, Richmond, Va.
Jenna Marie Kessler, Columbia, S.C.
Katie Elizabeth Kessler*, Miamisburg, Ohio
Kathryn Elizabeth Kilpatrick, Hendersonville, N.C.
Cameron Alexander Kimber, Powder Springs, Ga.
Lauren Le Kirby, Sherman, Texas
Ryann Alexandra Kroske, Greer, S.C.
Emily Grace Kubal, Dacula, Ga.
Evelyn Ann Kytan, Marietta, Ga.
Hayes Christopher Lanford*, Greenwood, S.C.
Lindsay Marie Larkin, Mount Pleasant, S.C.
Robert Gregory Lautner, Georgetown, Ky.
Lauren Elizabeth Lavin, Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Ashley Erin Lawrence, Marietta, Ga.
Hayley Elizabeth Lawrence, Rock Hill, S.C.
James Marion Lawson, Pickens, S.C.
Lauren Ann Lawson*, Pauline, S.C.
Anna Hong Le, Spartanburg, S.C.
Thien-An Phan Le, Wimauma, Fla.
Stephanie Jean Lenes, Mount Pleasant, S.C.
Robert Harrison Levin, Mount Pleasant, S.C.
Miwah Alice Li*, Las Vegas, Nev.
Yaqian Li, Nanjing, China
Caroline Patricia Liddy, Saint Louis, Mo.
Katheryn Paige Light, Suwanee, Ga.
George Thomas Ligon II, Chester, S.C.
Amanda Katherine Liguori, Jacksonville, Fla.
Nicolas Anthony Limogiannis, Greer, S.C.
Grace Marie Longanecker*, Mount Pleasant, S.C.
Jonathan Kyle Lowder, Rock Hill, S.C.
Nicholas Reynolds Lowe*, Charleston, S.C.
Micah Taylor Lybrand, Spartanburg, S.C.
Savannah Michelle Mack, Conifer, Colo.
Mary Kathryn Macklen, Irmo, S.C.
Megan Mahalik, Moore, S.C.
Jeffrey Hobbs Maker, Charlotte, N.C.
Stacey Maguire Mangan*, Fayetteville, Ga.
Tatiana Dorothea Manidis*, Atlanta, Ga.
Greyson Charles Mann, Laurel, Md.
Anson Rebecca Marcotte, Charlotte, N.C.
Laura Douglas Marion, Chester, S.C.
Taylor Coryn Marcus, Orangeburg, S.C.
Evelyn Shaye Maris*, Greenville, S.C.
Patrick Scott Marshall, Lancaster, S.C.
Jessica Mata, Moore, S.C.
Steven Peter Maurides, Greenville, S.C.
Joseph Hiram McAbee*, Woodruff, S.C.
Brian Novak McCracken, Anderson, S.C.
Alexandra Claire McCubrey*, Marietta, Ga.
Meredith Watkins McCue, Gibsonia, Pa.
Andrew Macon McCurry, Sherrills Ford, N.C.
James David McCutchen Jr., Simpsonville, S.C.
Shelby Neal McKeown*, Columbia, S.C.
Hugh Johnson McMillan, Sumter, S.C.
Kinsey Givens McMillan, Summerville, S.C.
Lamont Louis McPhearson, Lancaster, S.C.
Matthew Harrison Menard, Greenwood, S.C.
Catherine Elizabeth Miller, Zirconia, N.C.
Ethan Koppang Miller, Charlotte, N.C>
Leigh Ann Miller, Scott, La.
James Casper Mills IV*, Anderson, S.C.
Jie Min*, Spartanburg, S.C.
Mariya Abbas Mohammed*, Spartanburg, S.C.
Charles Godfrey Moore Jr., Columbia, S.C.
David McIlvain Moore*, Spartanburg, S.C.
Lauren Elaine Moore, Spartanburg, S.C.
Sarah Patricia Moore, Greer, S.C.
April Raeann Moorhouse*, Anderson, S.C.
Erin Nicole Morgan, Jonesborough, Tenn.
Jesse Houston Morris*, Chapin, S.C.
Lisa Leyla Morris, Abingdon, Md.
Daniel Louis Motter, Stone Mountain, Ga.
Daniel Livingston Moyd IV, Greenville, S.C.
Neelam Jittin Mulji, Spartanburg, S.C.
Jack Patrick Murphy, Simpsonville, S.C.
Laurel Katherine Murphy*, Johnson City, Tenn.
Zachary Austin Murray, Avon Lake, Ohio
Travis Michael Muthig*, Columbia, S.C.
Caroline Leigh Myers, Travelers Rest, S.C.
Christina George Nayfa, Spartanburg, S.C.
Sean Huu Nguyen, Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Peter Andrew Noordsy, Glens Falls, N.Y.
Christopher Michael Novak*, Weatherford, Texas
Jayce Lee O'Shields*, Union, S.C.
Caroline Anne Odell, Rock Hill, S.C.
Evan Lee Orenstein, Kernersville, N.C.
Timothy Brooks Owens Jr., Columbia, S.C.
William Joseph Padula*, Irmo, S.C.
SaNavia Lazette Paisley, North Charleston, S.C.
Sarah Ann Parker*, Spartanburg, S.C.
Andrew Rhys Parrish, Rutherfordton, N.C.
Morgan Michelle Parrish*, Rutherfordton, N.C.
Anne Griffin Patterson*, Orangeburg, S.C.
Robert Lawrence Patterson, Ridgeland, Miss.
Jan Elizabeth Patton*, Gaffney, S.C.
Julia Leigh Paulson, Charlotte, N.C.
Michel'Le Peake, Duncan, S.C.
Katherine Jill Pellon, West Simsbury, Conn.
Lindy Joy Pence*, Hoover, Ala.
Virginia Elaine Perkins*, Greensboro, N.C.
George Jackson Perkovich, Blacksburg, Va.
Lindsey Grace Perret, Charleston, S.C.
Amanda Eileen Phillips, Abingdon, Va.
Anne Nicole Phillips*, Brentwood, Tenn.
Amy Marie Pittsenbarger, Lexington, S.C.
Ashlee Ann Price*, Columbia, S.C.
Anna Lesesne Prtichard, Greenwood, S.C.
Gregory Thomas Pullen*, Huntersville, N.C.
Kendyl Christine Putnam, Matthews, N.C.
Elizabeth Grace Ramsey, Simpsonville, S.C.
Caroline Andrea Reid, Spartanburg, S.C.
Logan Diane Ress, Swansea, S.C.
Sarah Ellen Augusta Rhodes, Rock Hill, S.C.
Trevor Keith Richards, Greer, S.C.
Thomas Andrew Rife Jr., Fort Mill, S.C.
Hilary Grace Riley*, Columbia, S.C.
Domas Rinksalis, Summerfield, N.C.
Allison Michelle Roberts*, Odenville, Ala.
David Jacob Roberts, Indian Land, S.C.
Stuart Dudley Robertson, Auckland, New Zealand
Brandon Michael Robinson, Woodruff, S.C.
Frank Lockehart Rodgers, Columbia, S.C.
Phillip Jervey Roper, Greenville, S.C.
Laurel Noelle Rosenberger, Modesto, Calif.
Stacy Lauren Rosenberger, Gahanna, Ohio
Theodore Anthony Rowland IV, Mount Pleasant, S.C.
Natasha Louise Rudy, Greenwood, S.C.
Michelle Kathryn Ruse*, Charlotte, N.C.
Regis Rutarindwa, Spartanburg, S.C.
Travis Jamal Sabb, Columbia, S.C.
Seyedeh Rana Sadat Kashani, Spartanburg, S.C.
Carol Wagih Sadek, Mount Pleasant, S.C.
Arsalaan Amin Mohammad Salehani*, Moore, S.C.
Helen Elizabeth Sanderson, Marietta, Ga.
Deep Bhupat Sangani, Loris, S.C.
Mahalia Chante Sapp, Bamberg, S.C.
Westley Lucas Satterwhite, Waxhaw, N.C.
Chad William Sauvola*, Greer, S.C.
Margaret Mary Saverance, Florence, S.C.
Mackenzie Carol Sawicki, Atlanta, Ga.
Thomas Alton Schnibben*, Florence, S.C.
Mary Katherine Schronce*, Maiden, N.C.
James Campbell Schultz*, Columbia, S.C.
Jairus Michael Schumann, Moncks Corner, S.C.
Matthew Stephen Scoggins, Spartanburg, S.C.
Richardson Gaillard Seabrook*, Columbia, S.C.
Shrimukan Selvakumar*, Ridgeland, S.C.
Stephanie Lynn Seppala, Greer, S.C.
Michael James Sheffey Jr., Greensboro, N.C.
Beverly Lee Shelly, New York, N.Y.
Helen Christine Shelton, Irmo, S.C.
Kane Carter Sherrill*,Mooresville, N.C.
Alexander James Silverman, Rock Hill, S.C.
Erin Elizabeth Simmonds, Baldwinsville, N.Y.
Thomas Nathaniel Simmons, Greer, S.C.
Amy Elizabeth Simpkins, Woodruff, S.C.
Wiley Nicholas Sinkus, Gainesville, Fla.
Tyler Jordan Slonecki, Mount Pleasant, S.C.
Caitlin Danielle Smith, Williamston, S.C.
Chelsea Jeannette Smith, Worcester, Mass.
Constance Eleanor Smith, Florence, S.C.
Katherine Lacy Smith, Anderson, S.C.
Katherine Lewis Smith, Sumter, S.C.
Nancy Cameron Smith, Sumter, S.C.
Bridges Hardin Smith-Purcell, Atlanta, Ga.
Jared Andrew Snider, Inman, S.C.
Leah Denyse Snipe, Johns Island, S.C.
Samantha Brook Sorrow, Greenwood, S.C.
Kimberly Mae Stauffer, Florence, S.C.
Barbara Jayne Steacy, Springfield, Va.
Andrew Dudley Strasburger, Spartanburg, S.C.
Jacob Richard Strelow, Smithfield, Va.
Margaret Alice Stroud, Chapin, S.C.
Reagan Celeste Styles, San Antonio, Texas
Andrew Justin Superstein, Delray Beach, Fla.
Tyler Bateman Swain*, Spartanburg, S.C.
Bruce Robert Swift, Columbus, Ga.
Kathryn Renee Tacy*, Fayetteville, Ga.
Thomas Edward Tafel, Columbia, S.C.
Mitchell Alexander Teal, West Columbia, S.C.
Edward Palmer Tewkesburgy Jr., Greensboro, S.C.
Colby McClain Tharpe, Hodges, S.C.
Micaela Madigan Thiery, Hendersonville, N.C.
Catherine Preston Thomas*, Eastover, S.C.
John William Thomas*, Newnan, Ga.
Kevin Alan Thomas, Mills River, N.C.
Charles Hartridge Thompson, Savannah, Ga.
James Harrison Thompson, Summerville, S.C.
Linda Brantlee Tinsley, Greenwood, S.C.
Allison Kate Tolbert*, Greenwood, S.C.
Travis Nathaniel Eaton Trojan, Drayton, S.C.
Caitlin Elizabeth Trundy, Valrico, Fla.
Martha Ondina Tucker*, Rome, Ga.
Emily Rose Turk*, Demorest, Ga.
Ashlynn Grace Turner*, Leesville, S.C.
Rainey Elizabeth Tyrrell, Hollywood, S.C.
Kameron Mariella Union, Orangeburg, S.C.
Gregory Thomas Valainis Jr., Spartanburg, S.C.
Ashleigh Marie Van Metre, Mount Pleasant, S.C.
Trent Cameron Vann, Greenville, S.C.
Lesley Catherine Vestal, Kingsport, Tenn.
Caroline Conner Vetter, Spartanburg, S.C.
Erin Marie Walklet, Apex, N.C.
Elizabeth Dirlam Wallace, Charleston, S.C.
Courtney Marie Walls, Vestavia, Ala.
Francis Hanckel Walpole Jr., Johns Island, S.C.
Stephanie Michelle Walrath, Columbia, S.C.
Benjamin Thomas Walsh, Columbus, Ga.
Megan Li Wang, Sumter, S.C.
Lindsay Caroline Warren, Charleston, S.C.
Kaitlin Hunter Watkins, Fort Mill, S.C.
Cody Allen Watson*, Lindenhurst, Ill.
Chase Stephen West, Carlisle, Pa.
Justin William Whitaker*, Alpharetta, Ga.
Harmony Karole White*, Elgin, S.C.
Alissa Marie Williams*, Grand Rapids, Mich.
James David Williams, Williamsburg, Ky.
Rebecca Jean Willis, Greenwood, S.C.
Alexander Tate Wilson, Campobello, S.C.
Taylor Stephen Wilson, Richmond, Va.
Clark Patrick Wise, Spartanburg, S.C.
Marion Elizabeth Wolfe*, Spartanburg, S.C.
Rachel Marie Woodlee*, Greer, S.C.
Zachary Aaron Woolever, Spartanburg, S.C.
Bailey Elizabeth Wooten, Columbia, S.C.
Dongwook Yoo, Clinton, N.C.
Lindsey Carter Zehr*, Inman, S.C.
James Michael Zotto, Libertyville, Ill.

*-Denotes 4.0 GPA