Home > Campus Life > Greek Life > Kappa Delta

Members

Amy Horton Junior

Amy Horton

Hometown: Chesnee, SC
Major: Business Economics

Ann Spencer Lee Junior

Ann Spencer Lee

Hometown: Charlotte, NC
Major: Art History

Anne Breeden Junior

Anne Breeden

Hometown: Spartanburg, SC
Major: Undecided

Anne Griffin Patterson Junior

Anne Griffin Patterson

Office: Historian, Scrapbooker/photographer, magazine chair, website chair
Hometown: Orangeburg, SC
Major: Biology

Anne Herlong Junior

Anne Herlong

Hometown: Columbia, SC
Major: Finance

Becka Dunbar Junior

Becka Dunbar

Office: Vice President- Operations
Hometown: Spartanburg, SC
Major: Undecided

Becky Gardner Junior

Becky Gardner

Hometown: Manning, SC
Major: Finance

Charlotte Gantt Junior

Charlotte Gantt

Hometown: Camden, SC
Major: Business Econ

Claire Johnson Junior

Claire Johnson

Hometown: Greenville, SC
Major: Undecided

Courtney Walls Junior

Courtney Walls

Hometown: Birmingham, AL
Major: History

Dominique Cox Junior

Dominique Cox

Hometown: Sylvania, OH
Major: Psychology

Elizabeth Garrison Junior

Elizabeth Garrison

Hometown: Columbia, SC
Major: Undecided

Ellis Keim Junior

Ellis Keim

Hometown: Spartanburg, SC
Major: Art History

Hannah Wheeler Junior

Hannah Wheeler

Hometown: Greenville, SC
Major: Environmental Studies

Jennifer Fisher Junior

Jennifer Fisher

Office: President
Hometown: Birmingham, AL
Major: Biology

Kate Conner Junior

Kate Conner

Office: Parliamentarian, Guard, Greek Week Chair
Hometown: Spartanburg, SC
Major: Undecided

Kirby Stone Junior

Kirby Stone

Hometown: Greenville, SC
Major: Undecided

Martha Walker Junior

Martha Walker

Hometown: Columbia, SC
Major: Undecided

Mary Kathryn Jolly Junior

Mary Kathryn Jolly

Hometown: Easley, SC
Major: Undecided

McCauley James Junior

McCauley James

Hometown: Raleigh, NC
Major: Undecided

Meredith Corby Junior

Meredith Corby

Hometown: Baton Rouge, LA
Major: Intercultural Studies for Business

Neely Bailey Junior

Neely Bailey

Hometown: Spartanburg, SC
Major: Government

Pari Barr Junior

Pari Barr

Office: Leadership Chair
Hometown: Greenville, SC
Major: Government

Sara Blackman Junior

Sara Blackman

Hometown: Spartanburg, SC
Major: English

Allie McDonald Freshman

Allie McDonald

Hometown:
Major: Undecided

Anna Frances Bishop Sophomore

Anna Frances Bishop

Office: Sisterhood Chair
Hometown: Abbeville, SC
Major: Biology

Catharine Ellerbe Sophomore

Catharine Ellerbe

Office: Assistant Membership
Hometown: Charlotte, NC
Major: Psychology

Charlotte Horney Sophomore

Charlotte Horney

Hometown: High Point, NC
Major: Undecided

Eliza Wallace Sophomore

Eliza Wallace

Office: Treasurer
Hometown: Charleston, SC
Major: Undecided

Kackie Smith Sophomore

Kackie Smith

Office: Academic Excellence Chair
Hometown: Sumter, SC
Major: Undecided

Kate Sadler Sophomore

Kate Sadler

Office: Shamrock Committee
Hometown: Savannah, GA
Major: Undecided

Kelley Jones Sophomore

Kelley Jones

Office: Vice President-Membership
Hometown: Augusta, GA
Major: Undecided

Langley Altman Sophomore

Langley Altman

Office: Secretary
Hometown: Irmo, SC
Major: Undecided

Laura Douglass Marion Sophomore

Laura Douglass Marion

Hometown: Chester, SC
Major: English

Lizzie Frantz Sophomore

Lizzie Frantz

Hometown: Ponte Vedra Beach, FL
Major: Undecided

Mallory Jones Sophomore

Mallory Jones

Office: Vice President- Standards
Hometown:
Major: Undecided

Margaret Deans Fawcett Sophomore

Margaret Deans Fawcett

Office: KD Foundations Representative
Hometown: Columbia, SC
Major: Undecided

Margaret Godowns Sophomore

Margaret Godowns

Office: Vice President- Public Relations
Hometown: Orangeburg, SC
Major: Undecided

Mary Frances Flowers Sophomore

Mary Frances Flowers

Office: Vice President-Community Service
Hometown: Columbus, GA
Major: English

Shelbey Holmes Sophomore

Shelbey Holmes

Office: Correspondant Secretary
Hometown: Raleigh, NC
Major: Undecided

Taylor Marcus Sophomore

Taylor Marcus

Office: T-shirt Chair
Hometown: Orangeburg, SC
Major: Undecided

Valerie Fulton Sophomore

Valerie Fulton

Office: Vice President-Member Education
Hometown: Greenville, SC
Major: Undecided

Anna Pritchard F

Anna Pritchard

Office: PACE/Gracious Living Chair
Hometown: Greenwood, SC
Major: Undecided

Beth Welch Freshman

Beth Welch

Hometown: Louisville, KY
Major: Undecided

Callie Taylor Freshman

Callie Taylor

Office: Alumnae Relations Chair
Hometown: Columbia,SC
Major: Undecided

Cameron Crawford Freshman

Cameron Crawford

Hometown: Cheraw,SC
Major: Undecided

Elizabeth Monroe Sophomore

Elizabeth Monroe

Office: Shamrock Committee
Hometown: Greenville,SC
Major: Undecided

Julia Bradshaw Freshman

Julia Bradshaw

Hometown: Pawley's Island, SC
Major: Undecided

Katherine Kelly Freshman

Katherine Kelly

Office: Assistant Membership
Hometown: Columbia, SC
Major: Undecided

Lillie Minor Freshman

Lillie Minor

Office: Girl Scouts Chair
Hometown: Greenville, SC
Major: Undecided

Lindel Barber Freshman

Lindel Barber

Hometown: Atlanta, GA
Major: Undecided

Logan Ress Freshman

Logan Ress

Hometown: Columbia,SC
Major: Undecided

Megan Polson Freshman

Megan Polson

Office: Social Chair
Hometown: Clinton, SC
Major: Undecided

Polly Alexander Freshman

Polly Alexander

Office: Assistant Public Relations
Hometown: Charlotte, NC
Major: Undecided