Home > Academics > International Programs

Past Participants 

The following students were abroad during previous terms: 

Raúl Ceballos, Ben Green, Rachel Himmelstein, Daniella Fatti, Jackie Dudas, Abigail James, Caroline Reid, Megan Young Buenos Aires, Argentina IES, Middlebury, SIT
Caitlyn Gilliland Byron Bay, Australia SIT
Magen Fowler, Jill Hamel, Tierney Shannon, Hannah Wheeler Melbourne, Australia IES
Virginia Konvalinka Perth, Australia CIEE
Victoria Bone, Nicole Girard Wollongong, Australia CIEE
Ellison Barber, Dixon Pitt Vienna, Austria IES
Catherine Raymer, Megan Lyons Cochabamba, Bolivia SIT
Valerie Fulton Salvador da Bahia, Brazil CIEE
Delandris Jones Chicoutimi, Canada  UQAC

Paolo Arce, Chip Bowman, Chad Davis, Parker Freels, Betsy Hauer, Quinn Hunt, Ward Mungo, C.J. Tria

Santiago, Chile IES, Middlebury, SIT
Scott Redding, Kariesha Drayton, Lauren Barter Valparaíso, Chile CIEE
Austin Gresham, Nicole Mendez, Rachel Iannazzone, Caroline Lazaro Beijing, China CIEE, IES
Amy Powers Hangzhou, China     Middlebury
Ben Walsh Kunming, China SIT
Caroline Haney, Ben Walsh Shanghai, China IES
Austin Craine, Victoria Gadient, Jordan Hardy, Ayesha Iqbal, James Kavanaugh, Ben Rush, Taylor Stukes, Jennifer Vickers, Sean Watford, Kaitlin Watkins, James David Williams Copenhagen, Denmark DIS
Kristina Dukes, Lorena Vega Santiago, Dominican Republic CIEE
Sheatiel Gooden, Cindy Hernandez, Victoria Osborne Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic CIEE
Sarah Catalana, Polly Ketcham Galapagos Islands, Ecuador IES, SIT
Sarah Catalana, Lisa Morris, Alex Moore, Nathan Redding Quito, Ecuador SIT, IES
Angelique Nyinawabera Lancaster, England Lancaster University
Aften Blackwell, Kit Candler, Madison Durrett, David Jackson, Jamie Lane, Kathrine Moore, Summers Pendarvis, Mallory Smith, Nathaniel Rackett, Kristina Meehan, Velma Oliver, Bonnie Stroup, Tori Vaughn, Megan Welborn London, England IES
Elizabeth Poston Aix-en-Provence, France IAU
Laurel Murphy Arles, France IES
Cameron Rotton, Amanda Saca Bordeaux, France Middlebury
Rebecca Carter, Anna Childers, Meredith Corby, Elizabeth Garrison, Caitlyn Horton, Claire Johnson, Jenna Kessler, Armin Kinigadner, Erin Morgan, Laurel Murphy, Leah Odom, Caitlin Richardson, Emily Suhrer, Kelly Turn, Caitlin Walton, Nicole Woller Nantes, France IES
Adrienne Dalton, Elizabeth Lambert Paris, France IES, Middlebury
Logan Cottingham, Katya Filina, Sarah Frantz, Ellie Futch, Onyx Henry, Katie Smith Berlin, Germany IES
Chris Allen, Caitlin Walsh, Wes Satterwhite, Leigh Snelgrove, Barbara Steacy Freiburg, Germany IES
Sarah Arnold, Craig Calhoun, Mary Galphin, Ashleigh Padgett EU Freiburg, Germany IES
David Moore Mainz, Germany Middlebury
Jamie Arakas Accra, Ghana SIT
Hannah Leirmoe, Emily Smith Budapest, Hungary CIEE
Mesha Arant New Delhi, India SIT
Caitlyn Gilliland, Katherine Haselden Bedulu, Indonesia SIT
Keely Blake, Mary DuBose, Josh Turner, Hannah Williams Dublin, Ireland IES, CIEE
Nicky Cangcuesta, Miya Sims, Paulina Valsecchi Ferrara, Italy CIEE
Barrett Clifton, Molly McInnis, Kinsley Mincey Milan, Italy IES
Neely Bailey, James Ballard, Caitlyn Gilliland, Anne Herlong, Sarah Kana, Ellis Keim, Tori Kepes, Ruthie Oates, Kelli Rush, Margaret Strom, Martha Walker, Marion Wolfe Rome, Italy IES
Caroline Franks, Amy Kate Wallace Siena, Italy IES
Stephyn Duck Tokyo, Japan IES
Kate Campbell, Baxter Russell Amman, Jordan CIEE, SIT
Katie Bidwell, Tyler Swain Antananarivo, Madagascar SIT
Becky Heiser, David Hillsman Guanajuato, Mexico CIEE
Sarah Hager Rabat, Morroco SIT
Beth Tyrie Bonaire, The Netherlands CIEE
Zach Beaver, Brodie Hart, Richard Seabrook Auckland, New Zealand IES
Chris Gerwig, Stephanie Seppala, Aleah White Christchurch, New Zealand IES
Tramaine Brown, Amber Green, Philip Long, Mary Elston Heaner Managua, Nicaragua SIT
Jennifer Finley Panama City, Panama SIT
Lizzie Lambert St. Petersburg, Russia CIEE
Christina Nayfa St. Andrews, Scotland University of St. Andrews
Amy Powers Dakar, Senegal SIT
Keely Blake, Michael Roulhac, Conner Twyman Cape Town, South Africa CIEE, SIT
Elizabeth Bassett, Stefanie Hoffer, Ron Norman Durban, South Africa SIT
Ryan Campbell, Caroline Gieser     Alcalá, Spain     CIEE
Alan Ress Alicante, Spain CIEE
Elle Basile, Molly Brady, Emily Conrad, Grace Perry Daughtridge, Jennifer Fisher, Charlotte Gantt, Amelia Gayle, Paul Gores, Mimi Gunn, Amy Horton, McCauley James, Sarah Johnson, Virginia Lewis, Molly McCrory, Pierre Nuñez, Sydney Reed, Galia Rodriguez, Ellen Smith, Ayat Tayebi, Beth Walters Barcelona, Spain CIEE, IES
Katherine Canning, Luisa Gonzalez, Christine Shelton, Bailey Wooten Granada, Spain IES
Sarah Assemany, Sara Blackman, Casey Calvert, Leah Davis, Thomas DeLoache, Jonathan Hanson, An Le, Patterson Maker, Anson Marcotte, Kentrel Owens, Andrew Parrish, Morgan Parrish, Lizzy Smeak, Will Starnes, James David Williams, Lindsey Zehr Madrid, Spain CIEE, IES
Michael Ferguson Palma de Mallorca, Spain CIEE
John Cannon, Brittney Getz, Morgan Hiler, Emma Hughes Salamanca, Spain AIFS, IES
Jeanne Umuhire Nyon, Switzerland SIT
Anson Marcotte Istanbul, Turkey CIEE
Josh Fester, Ben Green Montevideo, Uruguay Middlebury, SIT
John Bailey, Tramaine Brown, Sarah Moore Washington, D.C., USA UMCWC/USC