Home > Alumni

Class Reunions

 homebutton2|Schedulebutton2|Brochurebutton2|Weekend Planner Button2Childcarebutton| Be Social | Registrationbutton|ReunionbuttonClasseswithoutquizzesbuttonTerrierBall6
 

reunionclass 

Friday, October 11th
6-7:30PM Spartanburg Memorial Auditorium 

All Class Reunions will be held before the Terrier Ball at Spartanburg Memorial Auditorium. Come visit with classmates, check out the silent auction, and experience the Terrier Ball food and drink. Your class reunion ticket is also your ticket for the Terrier Ball! Feel free to stay all night or leave and return later. Reunion tickets must be picked up at the Terrier Ball by 8PM. After that, they cannot be picked up and are void for the Terrier Ball. Click here to register for your reunion.  


The following reunions will be held:


*Click on your class year to see who's coming. Then visit our social page to see what everyone is excited about.


  • 50club


    50 Year Club Welcomes the class of 1963. Click here for more information.  

    See Who's Coming:

  • Clyde Aiken, '55 
  • Jack Alexander, '63 
  • George Altman, '54 
  • Thurman Anderson, '63 
  • Ed Atkins, '51 
  • Ernie Barefield, '60 
  • Ken Barton, '58 
  • James Baughcome, '63 
  • Preston Beattie, '63 
  • Markey Bethea, '59 
  • Jack Blanton, '58 
  • William Bradford, '59 
  • James Brannon, '49 
  • Ken Buffington, '64 
  • Cecil Burns, '58 
  • Alvus Bynum, '59 
  • Bob Capes, '56 
  • Jack Carroll, '53 
  • Dexter Cline, '50 
  • Fred Cline, '44 
  • Jerry Copes, '59 
  • Richard Curtis, '63 
  • Wilson Davis, '61 
  • David Dees, '63 
  • LaFon Dees, '59 
  • Charles Dickson, '50 
  • George Douglas, '59 
  • George Douglass, '59 
  • Rick Dowdeswell, '55 
  • William DuBose, '56 
  • Tom Ellison, '60 
  • Carroll Emery, '58 
  • Manly Eubank, '58 
  • Raymond Eubanks, '56 
  • William Evins, '56 
  • Bud Foy, '63 
  • Sidney Franklin, '63 
  • Frank Goodale, '55 
  • Coke Goodwin, '59 
  • David Gravely, '54 
  • Bill Gray, '63 
  • Red Hamilton, '58 
  • Robert Hammett, '52 
  • Buddy Hammond, '55 
  • Niles Hanna, '50 
  • E. Thomas Hardin, '56 
  • Walley Harper, '50 
  • Charles Harris, '60 
  • Richard Hollis, '58 
  • Les Howard, '56 
  • Robert Huggin, '63 
  • David Johnson, '56 
  • Henry Kelley, '52 
  • Robin Kelley, '55 
  • Robert King, Sr., '39 
  • Bill Kirkpatrick, '57 
  • Cecil Lanford, '55 
  • Jack Lawrence, '63 
  • Ted Lide, '57 
  • Robert Loryea, '56 
  • Al Lynch, '50 
  • Randy Mahaffey, '61 
  • Dan Maultsby, '61 
  • D. Laurence McIntosh, '56 
  • Harold McLeod, '58 
  • Jack Meadors, '55 
  • Melvin Medlock, '54 
  • Travis Medlock, '56 
  • Edward Mitchell, '60 
  • Charles Morgan, '50 
  • George Morgan, '50 
  • Ted Morton, '53 
  • William Nettles, '58 
  • Shot Padgett, '60 
  • Robert Palmer, '51 
  • Keith Parris, '55 
  • Dwight Patterson, '61 
  • Jim Patterson, '62 
  • Leon Patterson, '63 
  • Cris Paul, '63 
  • Gordon Pitts, '59 
  • Carroll Player, DDS, '60 
  • Mack Poole, '55 
  • Joe Price, '55 
  • Thomas Pritchard, '62 
  • William Rampy, '58 
  • Richard Robinson, '61 
  • Ted Roper, '56 
  • Eli Sanders, '54 
  • Olin Sansbury 
  • Allen Senn, '59 
  • Jack Shingler, '51 
  • Talmage Skinner, '56 
  • David Smoak, '59 
  • Frank Stanton, '58 
  • B. G. Stephens, '57 
  • Hunter Stokes, Sr., '60 
  • Robert Strother, '50 
  • Burrell Taylor, '55 
  • Regi Thackston, '56 
  • Bonner Thomason, '58 
  • William Thompson, '43 
  • Bill Tinder, '60 
  • Tom Traywick, '63 
  • Buford Trent 
  • Don Turner, '59 
  • Carl Walsh, '62 
  • Clyde Wells, '48 
  • Charlie West, '50 
  • Harry Williams, '42 
  • John Williams, '59 
  • William Wilson, '60 
  • Harlan Wilson, '58 
  • Billy Wood, '50 
  • Wayne Wood, '63 
  • Willis Woodham, '51 
  • John Younginer, '53 
  •  

     
  • Class68


    Class of ’68 – 45th Class Reunion

    See Who's Coming:

  • George Dawson 
  • John Forrester 
  • Art Fowler 
  • Ronald Gilmer 
  • Dana Haithcock 
  • Mark McCall 
  • Louis Norcross 
  • J. M. Rawlinson 
  • Dan Smith 
  • Ted Smith 
  • Jim Smith 
  • Parker Stokes 
  • T. Carter Thomasson Jr. 
  • Dennis Williams 
  •  

     
  • Class73


    Class of ’73 – 40th Class Reunion

    See Who's Coming:

  • Frederick Beiderbecke 
  • Charles Brooks 
  • John Bruce 
  • Richard Cohn 
  • Jack Griffeth 
  • John Guthrie 
  • Jim Hipp 
  • Roberto Inclan 
  • Bud Knight 
  • Rick Webb 
  •  
  • class78


    Class of ’78 – 35th Class Reunion

    See Who's Coming:

  • Candy Arrington 
  • Tim Bab 
  • Sally Nan Barber 
  • Rick Bell 
  • John Benfield 
  • William Boger 
  • Haynes Cain 
  • James Crawford 
  • Tony Dalton 
  • Michael Harpe 
  • Benjamin Hines 
  • Bobby Jones 
  • Oscar Judd 
  • Armando Llorente 
  • A. Douglas Marion 
  • Bob McFarland 
  • Ron Robinson 
  • David Wood 
  •  
  • class83


    Class of ’83 – 30th Class Reunion

    See Who's Coming:

  • Rock Amick 
  • Novella Fortner Beskid 
  • Steve Boggan 
  • Barnes Boyle 
  • Charlie Bradshaw 
  • Anne-Marie Callcott 
  • Ellis D. Colvin 
  • Loretta Deaner 
  • Tony Denny 
  • Pete Diamaduros 
  • Jackie Glenn-Drummond 
  • Ardrina S. Elliott 
  • Anthony Gaines 
  • Scott Grantt 
  • Randy Hall 
  • David Herbert 
  • Karl Kelley 
  • Vickie Muller 
  • Vanessa Ray 
  • D. Lee Richardson 
  • Thomas Richardson 
  • Bruce Richmond 
  • Wanda Simons 
  • Hunter Stokes, Jr. 
  • Shannon Tyler 
  • Susie Gray Vitaris 
  • Helen C. Ware 
  • Chris White 
  • Lori Thomas Winkles 
  • Alvin Wells 
  • George Yarbrough 
  •  
  • class88


    Class of ‘88 – 25th Class Reunion

    See Who's Coming:

  • David Atchley 
  • Walt Barefoot 
  • Bo Barton 
  • Sara Boone 
  • William Brown 
  • Furman Buchanan 
  • Scott Cochran 
  • Sarah Cohen 
  • Lisa De Freitas 
  • Patrick Fant, III 
  • Mark Farist 
  • Joey Farrell 
  • Michelle Ramsey Howard 
  • Brian Hurd 
  • Meredith Lynch 
  • John McAlhany 
  • Lee Roper 
  • Rex Russell 
  • Margaret Sullivan 
  • Debbi Thompson 
  • Todd Walter 
  • James Wilson 
  • Alyson Worthington 
  •  
  • class93


    Class of ‘93 – 20th Class Reunion

    See Who's Coming:

  • Robyn Baron 
  • Rob Bethea 
  • Caroline Brown 
  • Jules Bryant 
  • Molly Cherry 
  • CeCe Coleman 
  • Elise Collins 
  • Lynn Smith Cox 
  • Beth Farmer 
  • Steven Flack 
  • Joy Graves 
  • David Grier 
  • Jud Heldreth 
  • Elizabeth Helmboldt 
  • Melissa Higgs 
  • Dean Holler 
  • Ashley Huntley 
  • Amy Jarrett 
  • Oswald Harris King IV 
  • Sandy Moore 
  • Catherine Oxner 
  • Tucker Pearsall 
  • Heidi Putnam 
  • Katherine Rostick 
  • Wendie Ruffner 
  • Chadwick and Tara Stamper 
  • Chris Story 
  • Catherine Templeton 
  • Marianne Traywick 
  • Mark Wagnon 
  • Ben Waldrop 
  • Justin Waldrop 
  • Lee Weddle 
  • Amy Wilson 
  •  
  • class98


    Class of ‘98 – 15th Class Reunion

    See Who's Coming:

  • Melanie Campbell 
  • Becca Clegg 
  • Susan Cole 
  • Heather Covington 
  • Sloan Fleming 
  • Will Gramling 
  • Jason Haney 
  • Melissa Haynes 
  • Clay Heslop 
  • Mark Knight 
  • Katie Norris 
  • Nicole Pelfrey 
  • Windy Wagnon 
  • Melanie Watson 
  • BMayleng Watson 
  • Brian Weatherby 
  • Susan Werner 
  • Suzanne White 
  • Jennifer Williams 
  • Catherine Zilber 
  •  
  • class03


    Class of ‘03 – 10th Class Reunion

    See Who's Coming:

  • Sally Armstrong 
  • Anna Thompson Brink 
  • Catherine Codispoti 
  • Elizabeth Crider 
  • Regina Eudy 
  • Megan Finkbine 
  • Jenni Franklin 
  • Isaac Goodpaster 
  • Currie Gossett 
  • Kristin Gray 
  • Jamie Harrington 
  • Marcelle James 
  • Sarah McGirt 
  • Meghan McGowan 
  • Melissa Meeks 
  • Jenks Meyer 
  • Greg Moore 
  • Chris O'Neill 
  • Angela Pierce 
  • Rachel Ann Sisson Reading 
  • Mary Holland Regenovich 
  • Donald Santos 
  • Jane Scott 
  • Jaclyn Sease 
  • Chris Strickland 
  • Jennifer Swank 
  • Tori Swanson 
  • Rebecca Terry 
  • Lauren Vicars 
  • Richard Webb 
  • Andrea Westmoreland 
  • Janna White 
  •  
  • class08


    Class of ’08 – 5th Class Reunion

    See Who's Coming:

  • Kinli Abee 
  • Martha Albergotti 
  • Brooksie Berry 
  • Mary Broadwater 
  • Emily Davis 
  • Jason Dekoster 
  • Andre Fields 
  • Matt Flood 
  • Sarah Ford 
  • Sarah Kennedy 
  • Amanda Kilbourne 
  • Michael Langley 
  • Edgar Lawton 
  • Wade Lindsey 
  • Campbell Oates 
  • Jeffery Parrish 
  • Taylor Peace 
  • Julian Hunter Pendarvis 
  • Justin Pinckney 
  • Thomas Player 
  • Ann Pope 
  • Lauren Prickett 
  • Clint Redfern 
  • Steve Richards 
  • Lash Springs 
  • Paul Stagmaier 
  • Alex Sturgis 
  • Laurie Traywick 
  • Monica Wooten 
  •